Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 21 - January 23, 2022

Open Tour Grand Final

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gareth Hibbott
6 (6/0) 67 (42/25)
63%
25
2 Luke Sanges
6 (5/1) 71 (41/30)
58%
20
3 Dan Davy
5 (4/1) 55 (33/22)
60%
16
3 Marc Farnsworth
5 (4/1) 53 (34/19)
64%
16
5 Clint I'Anson
4 (3/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
14
5 Cory Rees
4 (3/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
14
5 Gavin Robinson
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
14
5 Ryan Clark
4 (3/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
14
9 Liam Dunster
3 (2/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
10
Show more
9 JJ Faul
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
10
9 Ben Davies
3 (2/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
10
9 Drew Hughes
3 (2/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
10
9 Jimmy Carney
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
10
9 Craig Marsh
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
10
9 Ross Fernie
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
10
9 Robert Stephen
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
10
17 Simon Ward
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
8
17 Alex O'Donoghue
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
8
17 Steve Thompson
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
8
17 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
8
17 Neil Wren
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
8
17 Dean Shields
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
8
17 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
8
17 Marc Pickworth
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
8
17 Chris Kingham
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
8
17 Craig Brown
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
8
17 Richard Swaffield
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
8
17 Conor Treacy
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
8
17 Charlie Begley
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
8
17 Mark Leathem
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
8
17 Sean Broad
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
8
17 Matt Steeper
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
8
33 Chris Bowron
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Jon McAllister
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Andy Croasdale
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Luke Johnson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Tamás Vágvölgyi
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Tony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Scott Anderson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Harry Compton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Callum Jackson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Calum Gardner
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Morgan McInnes
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Tommy Miller
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Regan Boyle
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Jordan Evetts
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Matt Davies
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Kerry Griffiths
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Ian caines
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Adam Stevens
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Darren Begley
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Ben George
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Shaun Roberts
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Carl Clark
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Rob Callister
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Garry Southern
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Wade Morley
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Andrew Whitfield
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Toby Bolt
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
9991 Nathan Bridges
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6
9991 Andrew Mckie
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6
Starts Jan 21, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R2
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Sat 20:12  Table 7
2   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
R2
Isle of Man
David Addinall
R7
Sat 19:03  Table 16
3   
England
Rob Donkin
R5
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sat 19:04  Table 17
4   
England
Darren Begley
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 19:58  Table 14
5   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sat 19:17  Table 7
6   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 21:10  Table 3
7   
England
Kevin Barton
England
Chris Kingham
Sat 19:56  Table 8
8   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 21:09  Table 9
9   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Wales
Matt Davies
Sat 23:07  Table 14
10   
England
Charlie Begley
R3
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sat 19:07  Table 1
11   
Isle of Man
Ian caines
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Sat 19:25  Table 9
12   
England
Kerry Griffiths
R2
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 22:16  Table 2
13   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 19:13  Table 11
14   
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
England
Andrew Mckie
 
15   
England
Conor Treacy
Wales
Carl Clark
R1
Sat 20:03  Table 5
16   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
England
Jon McAllister
R1
Sat 20:20  Table 12
17   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 20:21  Table 9
18   
England
Toby Bolt
England
Richard Swaffield
Sat 20:25  Table 1
19   
Isle of Man
Rob Callister
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sat 20:38  Table 15
20   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 20:49  Table 13
21   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Ben George
Sat 21:05  Table 17
22   
Isle of Man
Tommy Miller
England
Craig Brown
Sat 20:58  Table 4
23   
Wales
Drew Hughes
R3
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
R1
Sat 21:01  Table 10
24   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 21:07  Table 2
25   
England
Clint I'Anson
R2
England
Calum Gardner
Sat 21:07  Table 8
26   
Wales
Callum Jackson
R1
England
Steve Thompson
Sat 21:11  Table 12
27   
England
Marc Pickworth
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Sat 21:31  Table 6
28   
Isle of Man
Shaun Roberts
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
Sat 21:20  Table 7
29   
England
Dean Shields
R2
England
Wade Morley
Sat 23:03  Table 1
30   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R2
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sat 21:26  Table 5
31   
England
Nathan Bridges
England
Mark Leathem
 
32   
England
Regan Boyle
R1
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 21:30  Table 16

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 10:30  Table 1
34   
England
Rob Donkin
R2
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R3
Sun 10:30  Table 2
35   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sun 10:31  Table 3
36   
England
Chris Kingham
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 10:31  Table 4
37   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
England
Charlie Begley
Sun 10:31  Table 5
38   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 10:31  Table 6
39   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
Sun 10:31  Table 7
40   
England
Conor Treacy
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R3
Sun 10:31  Table 8
41   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Richard Swaffield
Sun 10:31  Table 9
42   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 10:31  Table 10
43   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Craig Brown
Sun 10:31  Table 11
44   
Wales
Drew Hughes
R2
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 10:32  Table 12
45   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Steve Thompson
Sun 10:32  Table 13
46   
England
Marc Pickworth
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
Sun 10:32  Table 14
47   
England
Dean Shields
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sun 10:32  Table 15
48   
England
Mark Leathem
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 10:32  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 11:58  Table 9
50   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 11:46  Table 16
51   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 12:19  Table 13
52   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
R2
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
Sun 12:18  Table 14
53   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 12:59  Table 17
54   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sun 12:59  Table 15
55   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
Sun 12:59  Table 12
56   
South Africa
JJ Faul
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 12:59  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R1
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R2
Sun 14:11  Table 18
58   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 14:13  Table 16
59   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 14:24  Table 15
60   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 14:47  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 17:42  Table 18
62   
Wales
Luke Sanges
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 18:53  Table 18

Final

Race to 7
63   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 20:16  Table 18

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants