Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 11 - January 12, 2020

Open BPA #4 saison 2019-2020

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Johnny Caufriez
8 (7/1) 30 (25/5)
83%
12
2 Tony Huybrechtsen
7 (5/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
9
3 Anthony Inzoli
7 (5/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
6
3 BLILA Aziz
7 (3/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
6
5 Fabian Maton
6 (3/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
4
5 Carlos Duarte
5 (2/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
4
5 Wattani Rachid
6 (3/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
4
5 Eric Alunni
6 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
4
9 Francois Lopiano
5 (0/3) 14 (4/10)
29%
2
Show more
9 Vincent Tihon
5 (2/3) 14 (6/8)
43%
2
9 Anthony Colart
5 (0/3) 12 (2/10)
17%
2
9 Alessandro Brunin
4 (0/4) 10 (0/10)
0%
2
9 Hassein Hassan Henni
5 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
2
9 Lacomblet Sébastien
5 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
2
9 Gregory Coupez
5 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
9 Michael Dujardin
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
2
17 Ludovic Tihon
4 (0/3) 8 (1/7)
13%
1
17 Isabelle Danhier
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
1
17 Raphaël Allard
4 (0/3) 8 (1/7)
13%
1
Entry deadline Jan 7, 2020, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 11, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Belgian Pool Association
Contact Lerat Donovan (donovanlerat@gmail.com), Olivier Lerat (olilerat@hotmail.com), Fabrice Brunin , Philippe Lolivier (loli7390@hotmail.com), Frédéric Bougeâtre (fred-karine88@hotmail.com) and Anthony Inzoli

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fabian Maton 4 2 2 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 8
2 Gregory Coupez 4 1 3 0 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 6
2 Eric Alunni 4 1 3 0 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 6
4 Lacomblet Sébastien 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 5
5 Isabelle Danhier 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anthony Inzoli 4 3 1 0 7 1 6 0 0 0 0.875 10
2 Johnny Caufriez 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 9
3 Vincent Tihon 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
4 Francois Lopiano 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 2
5 Ludovic Tihon 4 0 1 3 1 7 -6 0 0 0 0.125 1
6 Quentin Yperman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hassein Hassan Henni 4 2 2 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 8
1 Wattani Rachid 4 2 2 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 8
3 BLILA Aziz 4 1 3 0 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 6
4 Anthony Colart 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 2
5 Raphaël Allard 4 0 1 3 1 7 -6 0 0 0 0.125 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tony Huybrechtsen 3 2 1 0 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 7
2 Michael Dujardin 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 6
3 Carlos Duarte 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Alessandro Brunin 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
5 Peter Brasseur 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 2 sets 
1-A   
Belgium
Lacomblet Sébastien
Gregory Coupez
Sat 09:26  Table 1
2-A   
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Greece
Eric Alunni
Sat 09:26  Table 2
3-B   
Belgium
Quentin Yperman
Belgium
Anthony Inzoli
Sat 09:26  Table 3
4-B   
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Belgium
Johnny Caufriez
Sat 09:26  Table 4
5-B   
Belgium
Ludovic Tihon
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Sat 09:37  Table 3
6-C   
Belgium
Raphaël Allard
Belgium
Hassein Hassan Henni
Sat 13:58  Table 4
7-C   
Belgium
Anthony Colart
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Sat 13:58  Table 3
8-D   
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Belgium
Peter Brasseur
Sat 14:00 
9-D   
Belgium
Tony Huybrechtsen
Michael Dujardin
Sat 13:51  Table 3

Round 2

Best of 2 sets 
10-A   
Gregory Coupez
Greece
Eric Alunni
Sat 09:51  Table 1
11-A   
Belgium
Lacomblet Sébastien
Belgium
Isabelle Danhier
Sat 09:51  Table 2
12-B   
Belgium
Quentin Yperman
Belgium
Johnny Caufriez
Sat 09:51  Table 4
13-B   
Belgium
Anthony Inzoli
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Sat 10:08  Table 3
14-B   
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Belgium
Ludovic Tihon
Sat 10:10  Table 1
15-C   
Belgium
Hassein Hassan Henni
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Sat 14:41  Table 1
16-C   
Belgium
Raphaël Allard
Morocco
Wattani Rachid
Sat 14:32  Table 4
17-D   
Belgium
Peter Brasseur
Michael Dujardin
Sat 14:20 
18-D   
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Belgium
Carlos Duarte
Sat 14:20  Table 3

Round 3

Best of 2 sets 
19-A   
Greece
Eric Alunni
Belgium
Isabelle Danhier
Sat 10:14  Table 2
20-A   
Gregory Coupez
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Sat 10:14  Table 4
21-B   
Belgium
Quentin Yperman
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Sat 10:31  Table 3
22-B   
Belgium
Johnny Caufriez
Belgium
Ludovic Tihon
Sat 10:51  Table 2
23-B   
Belgium
Anthony Inzoli
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Sat 11:08  Table 1
24-C   
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Morocco
Wattani Rachid
Sat 15:33 
25-C   
Belgium
Hassein Hassan Henni
Belgium
Anthony Colart
Sat 15:09  Table 4
26-D   
Michael Dujardin
Belgium
Carlos Duarte
Sat 14:40  Table 3
27-D   
Belgium
Peter Brasseur
Belgium
Tony Huybrechtsen
Sat 14:40 

Round 4

Best of 2 sets 
28-A   
Belgium
Isabelle Danhier
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Sat 10:49  Table 4
29-A   
Greece
Eric Alunni
Belgium
Lacomblet Sébastien
Sat 10:35  Table 3
30-B   
Belgium
Quentin Yperman
Belgium
Ludovic Tihon
Sat 10:20 
31-B   
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Sat 10:41  Table 1
32-B   
Belgium
Johnny Caufriez
Belgium
Anthony Inzoli
Sat 10:31  Table 2
33-C   
Morocco
Wattani Rachid
Belgium
Anthony Colart
Sat 14:49  Table 4
34-C   
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Belgium
Raphaël Allard
Sat 15:04  Table 3
35-D   
Belgium
Carlos Duarte
Belgium
Tony Huybrechtsen
Sat 15:04  Table 1
36-D   
Michael Dujardin
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Sat 15:00  Table 2

Round 5

Best of 2 sets 
37-A   
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Belgium
Lacomblet Sébastien
Sat 11:06  Table 4
38-A   
Belgium
Isabelle Danhier
Gregory Coupez
Sat 11:06  Table 3
39-B   
Belgium
Quentin Yperman
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Sat 10:40 
40-B   
Belgium
Ludovic Tihon
Belgium
Anthony Inzoli
Sat 11:24  Table 1
41-B   
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Belgium
Johnny Caufriez
Sat 11:17  Table 2
42-C   
Belgium
Anthony Colart
Belgium
Raphaël Allard
Sat 15:48  Table 4
43-C   
Morocco
Wattani Rachid
Belgium
Hassein Hassan Henni
Sat 15:49 
44-D   
Belgium
Tony Huybrechtsen
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Sat 15:20 
45-D   
Belgium
Carlos Duarte
Belgium
Peter Brasseur
Sat 15:20 

Last sixteen

Best of 4 sets 
46   
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Sat 16:48 
47   
Gregory Coupez
Belgium
Johnny Caufriez
Sat 16:48 
48   
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Morocco
Wattani Rachid
Sat 16:48 
49   
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Michael Dujardin
Sat 16:48 
50   
Belgium
Lacomblet Sébastien
Belgium
Anthony Inzoli
Sat 16:50 
51   
Greece
Eric Alunni
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Sat 16:50 
52   
Belgium
Hassein Hassan Henni
Belgium
Carlos Duarte
Sat 16:51 
53   
Belgium
Anthony Colart
Belgium
Tony Huybrechtsen
Sat 16:50 

Quarter final

Best of 4 sets 
54   
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Belgium
Johnny Caufriez
Sat 16:52 
55   
Morocco
Wattani Rachid
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Sat 17:41 
56   
Belgium
Anthony Inzoli
Greece
Eric Alunni
Sat 16:52 
57   
Belgium
Carlos Duarte
Belgium
Tony Huybrechtsen
Sat 18:32 

Semi final

Best of 5 sets 
58   
Belgium
Johnny Caufriez
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Sun 17:01  Table 2
59   
Belgium
Anthony Inzoli
Belgium
Tony Huybrechtsen
Sun 17:01  Table 1

Final

Best of 6 sets 
60   
Belgium
Johnny Caufriez
Belgium
Tony Huybrechtsen
Sun 18:37 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment