Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 13 - February 14, 2024

OPEN 2023/2024 DU LAKE PUB 06/10

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 France Cyril Sachot
8 (8/0) 18 (16/2)
89%
440
2 France Laurent Porte
8 (7/1) 18 (14/4)
78%
364
3 France Hallier Florian
7 (5/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
292
3 France Yann Jounier
7 (6/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
292
5 Spain Carles Grifé
6 (4/2) 16 (10/6)
63%
224
5 France Olivier Prez
6 (3/3) 16 (8/8)
50%
224
5 France Geoffrey MOREL
6 (3/3) 13 (7/6)
54%
224
5 France Jean-Marc Dambry
6 (4/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
224
9 France Didier Lescouff
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
160
Show more
9 France Pascal Vincent
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
160
11 France Frederic Perrono
5 (2/3) 12 (6/6)
50%
160
11 France Mattias Courteville
5 (2/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
160
11 France Jerome Favre-Felix
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
160
11 France Stephan Roch
5 (2/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
160
11 France Hugues Valette
5 (3/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
160
16 France Olivier Blondot
5 (2/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
160
16 France Nicolas Matcharadze
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
160
18 France Olivier Hureau
5 (2/3) 14 (6/8)
43%
100
18 France Gianni CICCHELLI
5 (1/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
100
18 France Eric Gros
5 (2/3) 12 (6/6)
50%
100
21 France Yannick Lefebvre
5 (0/5) 13 (3/10)
23%
100
21 France Axel Hippolite
5 (0/5) 12 (2/10)
17%
100
21 France Cyril Vallin
5 (0/5) 11 (1/10)
9%
100
21 France Guillaume Mahé
5 (0/5) 12 (2/10)
17%
100
Starts Feb 13, 2024, 8:00 PM Until Feb 14, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 13, 2024, 8:15 PM (local time)
Organizer THE LAKE PUB
Contact Brice Cimadomo (contact@lakepub.fr, 04.50.52.34.28.)
Rankings OPEN DU LAKE PUB 2023
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
More info
La saison des opens continue au Lake Pub !!
Participation de 5€/joueur/tournoi
Un classement sera établi jusqu'à Juin 2024.
L'ensemble des dotations sera reversé aux 4 premiers joueurs.
Tournoi sur billard Optima avec tapis rapide et billes Pro-Cup.
Tableau de 20 joueurs max
Système de Poule, 5 joueurs par poule
match en deux manches gagnants jusqu'à la finale en 3

Attention : afin de finir le tournoi dans les temps, chaque match devra durer 30 min max.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Laurent Porte 5 5 0 0 10 1 9 0 0 0 0.909 15
2 Geoffrey MOREL 5 3 0 2 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 11
3 Jerome Favre-Felix 5 3 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 11
4 Olivier Blondot 5 2 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 9
5 Olivier Hureau 5 2 0 3 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 9
6 Cyril Vallin 5 0 0 5 1 10 -9 0 0 0 0.091 5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hallier Florian 5 4 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 13
2 Pascal Vincent 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 11
2 Olivier Prez 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 11
2 Didier Lescouff 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 11
5 Eric Gros 5 2 0 3 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 9
6 Guillaume Mahé 5 0 0 5 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Cyril Sachot 5 5 0 0 10 0 10 0 0 0 1 15
2 Jean-Marc Dambry 5 4 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 13
3 Hugues Valette 5 3 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 11
4 Nicolas Matcharadze 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 9
5 Gianni CICCHELLI 5 1 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 7
6 Axel Hippolite 5 0 0 5 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 5
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Yann Jounier 5 5 0 0 10 3 7 1 0 0 0.769 15
2 Carles Grifé 5 4 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 13
3 Stephan Roch 5 2 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 9
3 Frederic Perrono 5 2 0 3 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 9
3 Mattias Courteville 5 2 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 9
6 Yannick Lefebvre 5 0 0 5 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
France
Olivier Hureau
France
Olivier Blondot
Tue 20:05 
2-A   
France
Cyril Vallin
France
Jerome Favre-Felix
Tue 20:05 
3-A   
France
Geoffrey MOREL
France
Laurent Porte
Tue 20:05 
4-B   
France
Olivier Prez
France
Pascal Vincent
Tue 20:05 
5-B   
France
Eric Gros
France
Guillaume Mahé
Tue 20:20 
6-B   
France
Hallier Florian
France
Didier Lescouff
Tue 20:05 
7-C   
France
Axel Hippolite
France
Jean-Marc Dambry
Tue 20:05 
8-C   
France
Gianni CICCHELLI
France
Hugues Valette
Tue 20:05 
9-C   
France
Nicolas Matcharadze
France
Cyril Sachot
Tue 20:06 
10-D   
France
Stephan Roch
France
Frederic Perrono
Tue 20:06 
11-D   
France
Yann Jounier
Spain
Carles Grifé
Tue 20:24 
12-D   
France
Mattias Courteville
France
Yannick Lefebvre
Tue 20:29 

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
France
Olivier Hureau
France
Jerome Favre-Felix
Tue 20:36 
14-A   
France
Olivier Blondot
France
Laurent Porte
Tue 20:30 
15-A   
France
Cyril Vallin
France
Geoffrey MOREL
Tue 20:51 
16-B   
France
Olivier Prez
France
Guillaume Mahé
Tue 20:57 
17-B   
France
Pascal Vincent
France
Didier Lescouff
Tue 20:51 
18-B   
France
Eric Gros
France
Hallier Florian
Tue 20:45 
19-C   
France
Axel Hippolite
France
Hugues Valette
Tue 20:37 
20-C   
France
Jean-Marc Dambry
France
Cyril Sachot
Tue 20:40 
21-C   
France
Gianni CICCHELLI
France
Nicolas Matcharadze
Tue 20:32 
22-D   
France
Stephan Roch
Spain
Carles Grifé
Tue 21:04 
23-D   
France
Frederic Perrono
France
Yannick Lefebvre
Tue 21:01 
24-D   
France
Yann Jounier
France
Mattias Courteville
Tue 21:08 

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
France
Olivier Hureau
France
Laurent Porte
Tue 21:09 
26-A   
France
Jerome Favre-Felix
France
Geoffrey MOREL
Tue 22:13 
27-A   
France
Olivier Blondot
France
Cyril Vallin
Tue 22:14 
28-B   
France
Olivier Prez
France
Didier Lescouff
Tue 21:18 
29-B   
France
Guillaume Mahé
France
Hallier Florian
Tue 21:35 
30-B   
France
Pascal Vincent
France
Eric Gros
Tue 21:25 
31-C   
France
Axel Hippolite
France
Cyril Sachot
Tue 21:37 
32-C   
France
Hugues Valette
France
Nicolas Matcharadze
Tue 21:14 
33-C   
France
Jean-Marc Dambry
France
Gianni CICCHELLI
Tue 21:24 
34-D   
France
Stephan Roch
France
Yannick Lefebvre
Tue 21:38 
35-D   
Spain
Carles Grifé
France
Mattias Courteville
Tue 21:44 
36-D   
France
Frederic Perrono
France
Yann Jounier
Tue 21:45 

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
France
Olivier Hureau
France
Geoffrey MOREL
Tue 22:42 
38-A   
France
Laurent Porte
France
Cyril Vallin
Tue 21:46 
39-A   
France
Jerome Favre-Felix
France
Olivier Blondot
Tue 21:25 
40-B   
France
Olivier Prez
France
Hallier Florian
Tue 22:15 
41-B   
France
Didier Lescouff
France
Eric Gros
Tue 22:12 
42-B   
France
Guillaume Mahé
France
Pascal Vincent
Tue 22:18 
43-C   
France
Axel Hippolite
France
Nicolas Matcharadze
Tue 22:08 
44-C   
France
Cyril Sachot
France
Gianni CICCHELLI
Tue 22:18 
45-C   
France
Hugues Valette
France
Jean-Marc Dambry
Tue 22:02 
46-D   
France
Stephan Roch
France
Mattias Courteville
Tue 22:43 
47-D   
France
Yannick Lefebvre
France
Yann Jounier
R1
Tue 22:34 
48-D   
Spain
Carles Grifé
France
Frederic Perrono
Tue 22:38 

Round 5

Race to 2
49-A   
France
Olivier Hureau
France
Cyril Vallin
Tue 23:14 
50-A   
France
Geoffrey MOREL
France
Olivier Blondot
Tue 21:49 
51-A   
France
Laurent Porte
France
Jerome Favre-Felix
Tue 22:47 
52-B   
France
Olivier Prez
France
Eric Gros
Tue 22:59 
53-B   
France
Hallier Florian
France
Pascal Vincent
Tue 23:00 
54-B   
France
Didier Lescouff
France
Guillaume Mahé
Tue 23:02 
55-C   
France
Axel Hippolite
France
Gianni CICCHELLI
Tue 22:57 
56-C   
France
Nicolas Matcharadze
France
Jean-Marc Dambry
Tue 22:58 
57-C   
France
Cyril Sachot
France
Hugues Valette
Tue 22:55 
58-D   
France
Stephan Roch
France
Yann Jounier
Tue 23:05 
59-D   
France
Mattias Courteville
France
Frederic Perrono
Tue 23:15 
60-D   
France
Yannick Lefebvre
Spain
Carles Grifé
Tue 23:39 

Quarter final

Race to 2
61   
France
Laurent Porte
France
Olivier Prez
Tue 23:51  Table 3
62   
France
Geoffrey MOREL
France
Hallier Florian
Tue 23:49  Table 2
63   
France
Cyril Sachot
Spain
Carles Grifé
Tue 23:49  Table 1
64   
France
Jean-Marc Dambry
France
Yann Jounier
Tue 23:49  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 2
65   
France
Laurent Porte
France
Hallier Florian
Wed 00:28  Table 2
66   
France
Cyril Sachot
France
Yann Jounier
Wed 00:21  Table 4

Final

Race to 2
67   
France
Laurent Porte
France
Cyril Sachot
Wed 01:03 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants