Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 26, 2020

OBKSUNSummerSuntournament

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
100
2 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
4 (3/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
90
3 Christian Johannessen
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
75
3 Ivan Blomqvist
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
75
5 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
50
5 Marius Nørsterud
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
50
5 Erol Dane Mula
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
50
5 Kim Soo Garmark
Storgata BK
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
50
9 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
20
9 Nils Arild Sabbasen
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
20
9 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
20
9 Ronny Jakobsen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
20
Entry deadline Jun 26, 2020, 6:40 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 26, 2020, 6:40 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Stig Nesvik (stignesvik@hotmail.com, 46552338)
More info
10-ball med "divisjons" hcp og etter skjønn (-1 til 3). Distanse 5 i innledende og distanse 6 i finaleomgangene. Max 16 deltakere og 200,- i deltakeravgift med 85 % ut i premier dvs ved 16 delt: 1. plasss 1500,- 2. plass 800 og tredjeplassen får tilbake innsatsen. Påmelding cuescore eller ved oppmøte i god tid før start. Alle er velkomne!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
0
Fri 18:34  Table 5
2   
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
0
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
0
Fri 18:34  Table 6
3   
Norway
Ronny Jakobsen
1
Norway
Marius Nørsterud
0
Fri 18:34  Table 7
4   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
Norway
Christian Johannessen
0
Fri 18:34  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 5
5   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Fri 19:08  Table 5
6   
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
0
Norway
Simen Jøndal
2
Fri 19:32  Table 6
7   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Norway
Ronny Jakobsen
1
Fri 19:18  Table 7
8   
Norway
Christian Johannessen
0
Norway
Nils Arild Sabbasen
2
Fri 19:45  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
9   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
0
Norway
Nils Arild Sabbasen
2
Fri 20:26  Table 4
10   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
0
Norway
Ronny Jakobsen
1
Fri 20:25  Table 7
11   
Norway
Marius Nørsterud
0
Norway
Simen Jøndal
2
Fri 20:28  Table 6
12   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Fri 19:49  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 5
13   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
0
Fri 21:36  Table 8
14   
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
0
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
Fri 21:36  Table 5
15   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
0
Fri 21:36  Table 6
16   
Norway
Christian Johannessen
0
Norway
Marius Nørsterud
0
Fri 21:36  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
0
Fri 23:06  Table 5
18   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
0
Norway
Christian Johannessen
0
Fri 22:10  Table 7

Final

Race to 5
19   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
0
Sat 00:03 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment