Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 24, 2019

OBK Mindaugas Open 2019

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kent Halldin
Oslo BK
5 (5/0) 44 (30/14)
68%
2 Morten Bakken
Asker BK
5 (4/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
3 Ivan Crenn
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 35 (14/21)
40%
3 Mindaugas Jomantas
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
5 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
5 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
7 Jim-Olav Fors
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
7 Morten Bjellås
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
9 Emil Andreassen
Vestby BK
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
9 Hamid Alizadeh
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
9 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
Entry deadline Jul 24, 2019, 6:43 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 24, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (11 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Stig Nesvik (stignesvik@hotmail.com, 46552338) and Mindaugas Jomantas (Mindoza00007@gmail.com, 93987601)
More info
9ball/9spot/3ball regel/distanse 6/vinners brekk/HCp:0-2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
2
Norway
Morten Bakken
2
Wed 18:21  Table 5
2   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
Walk Over
 
3   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
2
Norway
Kent Halldin
0
Wed 18:23  Table 8
4   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Emil Andreassen
2
Wed 18:21  Table 7

Winner round 1

Race to 6
5   
Norway
Hamid Alizadeh
2
Norway
Morten Bakken
2
Wed 19:09  Table 5
6   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
0
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Wed 18:21  Table 12
7   
France
Ivan Crenn
1
Norway
Kent Halldin
0
Wed 19:08  Table 8
8   
Norway
Emil Andreassen
2
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Wed 19:07  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
2
Norway
Emil Andreassen
2
Wed 19:49  Table 7
10   
Walk Over
France
Ivan Crenn
 
11   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
2
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
0
Wed 19:18  Table 12
12   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Hamid Alizadeh
2
Wed 19:54 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
2
France
Ivan Crenn
1
Wed 20:16  Table 7
14   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
0
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Wed 20:33 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
15   
Norway
Morten Bakken
2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Wed 19:55  Table 12
16   
Norway
Kent Halldin
0
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Wed 19:55  Table 9

Losers qualification

Race to 6
17   
France
Ivan Crenn
1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Wed 20:54  Table 7
18   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
0
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Wed 20:54  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Morten Bakken
2
France
Ivan Crenn
1
Wed 21:49  Table 12
20   
Norway
Kent Halldin
0
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
0
Wed 21:49  Table 7

Final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Morten Bakken
2
Norway
Kent Halldin
0
Wed 22:20  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment