Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 20, 2023

OBK Klubbturnering: 5a-9a

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Norway Rudi Mathisen
Oslo BK
5 (5/0) 126 (75/51)
60%
2 Norway Ola Magnus Johnsen
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 124 (68/56)
55%
3 Poland Paweł Zalewski
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 97 (59/38)
61%
3 Norway Øystein Følling
4 (3/1) 106 (58/48)
55%
5 Norway Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 96 (44/52)
46%
5 Norway Iselin Masternes
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 106 (52/54)
49%
5 Argentina Joaquin K. Yovine
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 67 (26/41)
39%
5 Norway Jacob Sæther
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 101 (50/51)
50%
9 Poland Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
Unique BK
2 (0/2) 56 (26/30)
46%
9 Lithuania Mindaugas Jomantas
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 80 (36/44)
45%
9 Norway Amir Khan
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 78 (37/41)
47%
9 Norway Odd Magnus Eidstø
Fredrikstad BK
3 (1/2) 80 (37/43)
46%
13 Norway Truls Bakken
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 53 (23/30)
43%
13 Norway Adrian Winter
2 (0/2) 58 (28/30)
48%
13 Norway Astrid E. Pedersen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 50 (20/30)
40%
Starts Dec 20, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Dec 20, 2023, 5:59 PM (local time)
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Kim-Olaf Sørensen (kimsorensen88@gmail.com, 97600097)
Format Double to Single elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 15
Handicap With handicap
More info
Variant av 9-ball, men vi får poeng for 5 (1 poeng) og 9 (2 poeng).

- om en skysser 5 og 9 går disse opp på spot igjen.
- hvis en putter 5 eller 9 og forløper går aktuell kule opp på spot, det er ball i hånd og ingen poeng.
- 3 feil (får ant poeng som ligger på bordet)

- 1 på spot og 5 nederst
- annethvert brekk
- vi spiller om brekket

Velkommen skal dokker være!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 15
1   
Argentina
Joaquin Koulaksezian
Walk Over
 
2   
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
320
Norway
Rudi Mathisen
325
Wed 18:06  Table 2
3   
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
477
Norway
Odd Magnus Eidstø
363
Wed 18:06  Table 3
4   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
205
Poland
Paweł Zalewski
502
Wed 18:07  Table 4
5   
Norway
Ola Magnus Johnsen
360
Norway
Adrian Winter
Wed 18:07  Table 5
6   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
357
Norway
Jacob Sæther
244
Wed 18:07  Table 6
7   
Norway
Truls Bakken
314
Norway
Iselin Masternes
229
Wed 18:08  Table 7
8   
Norway
Øystein Følling
249
Norway
Amir Khan
328
Wed 18:08  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 15
9   
Argentina
Joaquin Koulaksezian
302
Norway
Rudi Mathisen
325
Wed 19:06  Table 2
10   
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
477
Poland
Paweł Zalewski
502
Wed 19:05  Table 8
11   
Norway
Ola Magnus Johnsen
360
Norway
Jacob Sæther
244
Wed 18:57  Table 5
12   
Norway
Iselin Masternes
229
Norway
Øystein Følling
249
Wed 18:58  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 15
13   
Walk Over
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
 
14   
Norway
Odd Magnus Eidstø
363
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
205
Wed 19:05  Table 3
15   
Norway
Adrian Winter
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
357
Wed 18:58  Table 4
16   
Norway
Truls Bakken
314
Norway
Amir Khan
328
Wed 18:58  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 15
17   
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
320
Norway
Iselin Masternes
229
Wed 19:36  Table 7
18   
Norway
Odd Magnus Eidstø
363
Norway
Jacob Sæther
244
Wed 19:49  Table 2
19   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
357
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
477
Wed 19:59  Table 4
20   
Norway
Amir Khan
328
Argentina
Joaquin Koulaksezian
302
Wed 19:49  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 15
21   
Norway
Rudi Mathisen
325
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
477
Wed 21:04  Table 3
22   
Poland
Paweł Zalewski
502
Norway
Jacob Sæther
244
Wed 21:04  Table 4
23   
Norway
Ola Magnus Johnsen
360
Argentina
Joaquin Koulaksezian
302
Wed 21:04  Table 5
24   
Norway
Øystein Følling
249
Norway
Iselin Masternes
229
Wed 21:04  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 15
25   
Norway
Rudi Mathisen
325
Poland
Paweł Zalewski
502
Wed 22:07  Table 4
26   
Norway
Ola Magnus Johnsen
360
Norway
Øystein Følling
249
Wed 21:54  Table 7

Final

Race to 15
27   
Norway
Rudi Mathisen
325
Norway
Ola Magnus Johnsen
360
Wed 23:09  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants