Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 4, 2023

Nyttårs turnering

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kim-Olaf Sørensen
Oslo BK
7 (6/1) 54 (33/21)
61%
2 Levi Pavdeja
Oslo BK
7 (4/3) 58 (30/28)
52%
3 Kim Soo Garmark
Oslo BK
6 (3/3) 51 (26/25)
51%
3 Andreas Wahr-Hansen
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
5 Egil Arne Sørensen
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
5 Alexander Baranji
Unique BK
5 (2/3) 40 (19/21)
48%
7 Mindaugas Jomantas
Oslo BK
5 (2/3) 38 (18/20)
47%
7 Romain Rolland
5 (3/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
9 Ibra Nordland
5 (1/4) 39 (16/23)
41%
9 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Oslo BK
5 (2/3) 40 (18/22)
45%
11 Isa Malik
Oslo BK
5 (2/3) 42 (20/22)
48%
11 Riaz Ali
Ask BC
5 (1/4) 40 (17/23)
43%
Entry deadline Jan 4, 2023, 6:55 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 4, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Kim Soo Garmark (kimgarmark@gmail.com)
More info
Topp 8 utsettes pga sykdom

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Wahr-Hansen 5 4 0 1 23 19 4 0 0 0 0.548 4
2 Kim Soo Garmark 5 3 0 2 23 20 3 1 0 0 0.535 3
3 Egil Arne Sørensen 5 3 0 2 22 17 5 0 0 0 0.564 3
4 Romain Rolland 5 3 0 2 22 21 1 1 0 0 0.512 3
5 Ibra Nordland 5 1 0 4 16 23 -7 0 0 0 0.41 1
6 Riaz Ali 5 1 0 4 17 23 -6 0 0 0 0.425 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kim-Olaf Sørensen 5 4 0 1 23 15 8 0 0 0 0.605 4
2 Levi Pavdeja 5 3 0 2 22 20 2 0 0 0 0.524 3
3 Alexander Baranji 5 2 0 3 19 21 -2 0 0 0 0.475 2
4 Mindaugas Jomantas 5 2 0 3 18 20 -2 0 0 0 0.474 2
5 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr 5 2 0 3 18 22 -4 0 0 0 0.45 2
6 Isa Malik 5 2 0 3 20 22 -2 0 0 0 0.476 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Norway
Romain Rolland
225
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
278
Wed 18:32  Table 2
2-A   
Norway
Riaz Ali
307
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
375
Wed 18:32  Table 3
3-A   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
422
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
522
Wed 18:32  Table 1
4-B   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
248
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
481
Wed 18:32  Table 6
5-B   
Norway
Alexander Baranji
363
Norway
Isa Malik
187
Wed 18:32  Table 7
6-B   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
378
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
357
Wed 18:32  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 5
7-A   
Norway
Romain Rolland
225
R1
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
375
Wed 18:59  Table 3
8-A   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
278
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
522
R1
Wed 19:17  Table 1
9-A   
Norway
Riaz Ali
307
Norway
Ibra Nordland
422
Wed 19:17  Table 6
10-B   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
248
Norway
Isa Malik
187
  Table 2
11-B   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
481
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
357
Wed 19:30  Table 2
12-B   
Norway
Alexander Baranji
363
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
378
Wed 19:30  Table 9

Round 3

Race to 5
13-A   
Norway
Romain Rolland
225
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
522
Wed 19:51  Table 1
14-A   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
375
Norway
Ibra Nordland
422
Wed 19:47  Table 3
15-A   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
278
Norway
Riaz Ali
307
Wed 19:50  Table 6
16-B   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
248
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
357
Wed 20:16  Table 3
17-B   
Norway
Isa Malik
187
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
378
Wed 19:59  Table 7
18-B   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
481
Norway
Alexander Baranji
363
Wed 20:17  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 5
19-A   
Norway
Romain Rolland
225
Norway
Ibra Nordland
422
Wed 20:21  Table 1
20-A   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
522
Norway
Riaz Ali
307
Wed 20:51  Table 1
21-A   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
375
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
278
Wed 20:21  Table 6
22-B   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
248
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
378
Wed 20:43  Table 7
23-B   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
357
Norway
Alexander Baranji
363
Wed 20:45  Table 3
24-B   
Norway
Isa Malik
187
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
481
Wed 20:50  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 5
25-A   
Norway
Romain Rolland
225
Norway
Riaz Ali
307
Wed 21:29  Table 6
26-A   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
422
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
278
Wed 20:52  Table 6
27-A   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
522
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
375
Wed 21:26  Table 1
28-B   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
248
Norway
Alexander Baranji
363
Wed 21:44  Table 2
29-B   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
378
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
481
Wed 21:29  Table 7
30-B   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
357
Norway
Isa Malik
187
Wed 21:44  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
31   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
278
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
378
Wed 22:23  Table 2
32   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
522
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
248
Wed 22:23  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
33   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
378
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
248
Wed 23:00  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants