Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 4 - January 9, 2020

Nieuwjaarstoernooi 2020 9 Ball Poulesysteem (A Ranking)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jan van Lierop
5 (5/0) 47 (32/15)
68%
700
2 Marc Bijsterbosch
5 (4/1) 48 (31/17)
65%
550
3 Quinten Pongers
SPC Woensel
4 (3/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
410
3 Anthony Vandenbussche
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
410
5 Stein Posthuma
4 (3/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
290
5 Hassan Osman
4 (3/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
290
5 Marino Cuffez
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
290
5 Olivier Vandepitte
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
290
9 Frank Waerlop
2 (1/1) 17 (6/11)
35%
190
Show more
9 Marcel Mouwen
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
190
9 Ralf Zigahn
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
190
9 Sean Dennis
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
190
9 Mika van Berkel
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
190
9 Yannick Pongers
SPC Woensel
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
190
9 Jan Kesteloot
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
190
9 Nicky Vanacker
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
190
17 Hoa Nguyen
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
140
17 Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
140
17 Adam Kiernicki
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
140
17 Atong Wu
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
140
17 Moritz Lauwereyns
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
140
17 Joeri van den Broeck
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
140
17 Arek Skorski
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
140
17 Brian Paulson
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
140
17 Timothy Voortman
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
140
17 Kristof Van Den Berge
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
140
17 Bjorn Van Goethem
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
140
17 Andrej Karamesic
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
140
17 Fabian Standaert
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
140
17 Thomas Vanbroekhoven
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
140
17 Valen Tino
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
140
17 Jozef Van der Borght (Nonkel Jef)
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
140
17 Gino De Dier
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
140
17 Dirk Maesen
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
140
17 Kris Vanmechelen
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
140
17 Hasan Shono
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
140
37 Alan Terng
Cues & Darts Tilburg
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
100
37 Kevin van der Brink
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
100
37 Peter Bron
Pool and Billiards Delft
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
100
37 Marco van Tiel
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
100
37 Hervis Hamid
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
100
37 Stefan Bakker
Boven 't IJ
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
100
37 Christoph Marien
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
100
37 Lynn Pijpers
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
100
37 Peter Kwant
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
100
37 Erik Dieleman
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
100
37 Arek Pach
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
100
37 Axel Maes
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
100
49 Mirjam Alfons
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
70
49 Pascal Durnez
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
70
49 Keith Gonesh
SPC Capelle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
70
49 Noël Bruynooghe
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
70
49 Jasper Vantricht
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
70
49 Jeroen van Loon
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
70
49 Faroek Mangroe
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
70
49 Stephane Defrasnes
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
70
49 Nicolas Mintjens
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
70
49 Paul Verbruggen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
70
49 Mihai Szabo
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
70
49 Peter Van Den Bussche
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
70
49 Steven Van Aerde
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
70
Starts Jan 4, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
More info
Max 60 deelnemers: inschrijving via info@sportpub.nl of facebook
9 Ball toernooi met Champagne
Onderdeel van Ranking toernooi Nederland

9 Ball toernooi met Champagne

Datum: 4 januari
Zaal open 10:00
Start toernooi 11:00
Deelname kost € 20,00

Max 60 deelnemers:
Poulesysteem race tot 5
Top 3 per poule van min 4 maximaal 5 naar SKO, 2 vs 3.

9 Ball op de spot
Alternate
Magic Rack
100% Prijzengeld

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
 
2   
Belgium
Jozef Van der Borght (Nonkel Jef)
Poland
Arek Pach
 
3   
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
 
4   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
 
5   
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Netherlands
Alan Terng
 
6   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Wed 18:43 
7   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
 
8   
Belgium
Gino DE DIER
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
 
9   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
 
10   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Romania
Mihai Szabo
 
11   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Jasper Vantricht
 
12   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
 
13   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Paul Verbruggen
 
14   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Belgium
Steven Van Aerde
 
15   
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Wed 18:43 
16   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
 
17   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
 
18   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
 
19   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
 
20   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Peter Bron
 
21   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Belgium
Christoph Marien
 
22   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
 
23   
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Wed 18:44 
24   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
 
25   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Belgium
Axel Maes
 
26   
Netherlands
Sean Dennis
Netherlands
Stefan Bakker
 
27   
Belgium
Fabian Standaert
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink
 
28   
Belgium
anthony vandenbussche
Netherlands
Walk Over 1
 
29   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Walk Over 2
 
30   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sweden
Walk Over 3
 
31   
Poland
Arek Skorski
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Wed 18:44 
32   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Belgium
Jozef Van der Borght (Nonkel Jef)
Wed 18:44 
34   
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Wed 18:44 
35   
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Wed 18:45 
36   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Gino DE DIER
Wed 18:45 
37   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Wed 18:45 
38   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Wed 18:45 
39   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Wed 18:45 
40   
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Wed 18:46 
41   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Wed 18:46 
42   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Wed 18:46 
43   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Wed 18:46 
44   
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Wed 18:46 
45   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Sean Dennis
Wed 18:46 
46   
Belgium
Fabian Standaert
Belgium
anthony vandenbussche
Wed 18:46 
47   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Wed 18:46 
48   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Wed 18:47 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Wed 18:47 
50   
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Wed 18:50 
51   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Wed 18:51 
52   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Wed 18:51 
53   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Wed 18:51 
54   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Wed 18:51 
55   
Netherlands
Sean Dennis
Belgium
anthony vandenbussche
Wed 18:51 
56   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Wed 18:52 

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Wed 18:52 
58   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Wed 18:52 
59   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Wed 18:52 
60   
Belgium
anthony vandenbussche
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Wed 18:52 

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Wed 18:53 
62   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Belgium
anthony vandenbussche
Wed 18:53 

Final

Race to 7
63   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Wed 18:53 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment