Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 2, - November 4, 2018

NM Lag Snooker

Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...
Snooker

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Trondheim Snooker
6 (6/0) 15 (14/1)
93%
120
2 Sol Brun
7 (6/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
104
3 Trondheim Snukér
5 (3/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
89
3 Rookies
6 (3/3) 17 (7/10)
41%
89
5 Sol byen
5 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
73
5 Dream Team Os
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
73
7 David & Goliat
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
66
7 OBK 1
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
66
9 Stord Snookerklubb
5 (2/3) 13 (5/8)
38%
59
9 Oslo BK 3 Fluke and Snooke
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
59
11 Sarpsborg Snooker
5 (0/5) 14 (4/10)
29%
52
Entry deadline Oct 31, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 2, 2018, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Sarpsborg SBK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Trondheim Snooker 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0.889 4
2 Trondheim Snukér 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 0.636 3
3 Dream Team Os 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0.5 2
4 David & Goliat 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 0.364 1
5 Oslo BK 3 Fluke and Snooke 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Sol Brun 5 5 0 0 10 2 8 0.833 5
2 Rookies 5 3 0 2 7 7 0 0.5 3
3 Sol byen 5 3 0 2 8 6 2 0.571 3
4 OBK 1 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1 0.462 2
5 Stord Snookerklubb 5 2 0 3 5 8 -3 0.385 2
6 Sarpsborg Snooker 5 0 0 5 4 10 -6 0.286 0
Most valuable player

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Trondheim Snooker
Trondheim Snukér
Sat 09:49  Table 2
2-A   
Oslo BK 3 Fluke and Snooke
David & Goliat (TS2)
Sat 09:49  Table 1
3-B   
OBK 1
Sol byen
Sat 09:49  Table 4
4-B   
Sarpsborg Snooker
Rookies
Sat 09:49  Table 3
5-B   
Stord Snookerklubb
Sol Brun
Sat 09:49  Table 5

Round 2

6-A   
Trondheim Snukér
David & Goliat (TS2)
Sat 13:50 
7-A   
Trondheim Snooker
Dream Team Os
Sat 13:51 
8-B   
OBK 1
Rookies
Sat 13:51 
9-B   
Sol byen
Sol Brun
Sat 11:23 
10-B   
Sarpsborg Snooker
Stord Snookerklubb
Sat 13:53 

Round 3

11-A   
David & Goliat (TS2)
Dream Team Os
Sat 16:17 
12-A   
Trondheim Snukér
Oslo BK 3 Fluke and Snooke
Sat 16:13 
13-B   
OBK 1
Sol Brun
Sat 14:10 
14-B   
Rookies
Stord Snookerklubb
Sat 14:04 
15-B   
Sol byen
Sarpsborg Snooker
Sat 14:05 

Round 4

16-A   
Dream Team Os
Oslo BK 3 Fluke and Snooke
Sat 13:59 
17-A   
David & Goliat (TS2)
Trondheim Snooker
Sat 17:55 
18-B   
OBK 1
Stord Snookerklubb
Sat 17:52 
19-B   
Sol Brun
Sarpsborg Snooker
Sat 17:55 
20-B   
Rookies
Sol byen
Sat 17:55 

Round 5

21-A   
Oslo BK 3 Fluke and Snooke
Trondheim Snooker
Sat 17:54 
22-A   
Dream Team Os
Trondheim Snukér
Sat 17:55 
23-B   
OBK 1
Sarpsborg Snooker
Sat 18:13 
24-B   
Stord Snookerklubb
Sol byen
Sat 18:50 
25-B   
Sol Brun
Rookies
Sat 18:50 

Semi final

26   
Trondheim Snooker
Rookies
Sun 11:01 
27   
Trondheim Snukér
Sol Brun
Sun 11:01 

Final

28   
Trondheim Snooker
Sol Brun
Sun 14:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer