Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 1, - November 2, 2014

NM Damer 9-ball

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kendall Kion
Oslo BK
5 (5/0) 47 (32/15)
68%
450
2 Ine Helvik
Svithun BK
5 (4/1) 40 (31/9)
78%
264
3 Renate Backelin
Unique BK
4 (2/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
300
3 Heidi Skagsoset
TSI BK
4 (1/3) 36 (15/21)
42%
180
5 June Therese Håndstad
Stoppball Nidaros BK
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
150
5 Desak Sri Pustini
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
200
7 Kjersti Maageng Nordaas
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
160
7 Nithusha Lion
Unique BK
3 (0/3) 24 (6/18)
25%
160
Starts Nov 1, 2014, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Norges Biljardforbund and Ask BC
Contact Jörgen Sandman (jorgen.sandman@gmail.com, 92446195)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Ine Helvik 3 3 0 0 18 2 16 0.9 3
2 Heidi Skagsoset 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0.417 1
3 June Therese Håndstad 3 1 0 2 10 16 -6 0.385 1
4 Kjersti Maageng Nordaas 3 1 0 2 8 14 -6 0.364 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Kendall Kion 3 3 0 0 18 4 14 0.818 3
2 Renate Backelin 3 2 0 1 12 13 -1 0.48 2
3 Desak Sri Pustini 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 0.481 1
4 Nithusha Lion 3 0 0 3 6 18 -12 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Ine Helvik
June Therese Håndstad
Sat 15:15 
2-A   
Heidi Skagsoset
Kjersti Maageng Nordaas
Sat 15:15 
3-B   
Desak Sri Stinessen
Kendall Owen
Sat 15:15 
4-B   
Renate Backelin
Nithusha Lion
Sat 15:15 

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Ine Helvik
Kjersti Maageng Nordaas
Sun 11:00 
6-A   
June Therese Håndstad
Heidi Skagsoset
Sun 11:00 
7-B   
Desak Sri Stinessen
Nithusha Lion
Sun 11:00 
8-B   
Kendall Owen
Renate Backelin
Sun 11:00 

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Ine Helvik
Heidi Skagsoset
Sun 12:30 
10-A   
Kjersti Maageng Nordaas
June Therese Håndstad
Sun 12:30 
11-B   
Desak Sri Stinessen
Renate Backelin
Sun 12:30 
12-B   
Nithusha Lion
Kendall Owen
Sun 12:30 

Semi final

Race to 6
13   
Ine Helvik
Renate Backelin
Sun 14:00 
14   
Heidi Skagsoset
Kendall Owen
Sun 14:00 

Final

Race to 6
15   
Ine Helvik
Kendall Owen
Sun 15:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer