Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 13 - April 7, 2023

NDPL John Turland Singles 2022/23 (Sponsored by Shaw Electrical Services)

Old EPA

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Nov 13, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 13, 2022, 9:12 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (42 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Nottingham Pool Promotions
Contact Matthew Coates (coatesb_1983@hotmail.co.uk)
More info
Ade Walker (Liberal Democrats 07827970423)
Andrew Smalley (Wilford Vale 07877331926)
Charnce Froome (On The Spot 07969677318)
Clyde Doyle (Vale Club 07523382915)
Corey Blackshaw (Spot On Arrow 07496134234)
Craig Stonley (Spot On Arrow 07737052272)
Darren Golding (On The Spot 07967638616)
David Casey (On The Spot 07983999571)
Dean Marriott (Turners 07918933874)
Dion Nangle (Oakleigh Lodge 07581255273)
Dominic Camara (Spot On Sheriff 07492091393)
Freddy Mulheron (Hubble Bar 07445582973)
Gary Spencer (Tricky Trees 07804777336)
Ilias Mou (Spot On Sheriff 07854377161)
J Storrie (Tricky Trees 07385456809)
James Hill (Spot On Arrow 07800919889)
James Meyer (Spot On No Tops 07925984866)
James Turner (Liberal Democrats 07921215243)
Joe Cammack (Oakleigh Lodge 07594223025)
Jordan Moorby (Wolds 07557534889)
Julian Howard (On The Spot 07903369974)
Ken Cast (Mad Rabbit 07875071087)
L Luck (Tricky Trees 07377936644)
Lacky Singh (Spot On Sheriff 07873711999)
Leon Hill (Spot On Arrow 07368630527)
Luke Wharton (Spot On Sheriff NO NUMBER)
Malc Marriott (Spot On Reds 07427128696)
Matt McDonald (On The Spot 07711141121)
Matt White (Turners 07473188828)
Meera Arya (Spot On Reds 07547927728)
Michael Davies (Wolds 07825909786)
Michael Singh (Spot On Sheriff 07881438438)
Murray Croll (Ginge's Boys NO NUMBER)
Nathan Moorby (Wolds 07468457576)
Nirm Singh (Spot On Sheriff 07539064670)
Rhisiart Jarman-Harris (Wolds 07954585738)
Rich Buckenham (Mad Rabbit 07931791312)
Richard Deakin (Oakleigh Lodge 07725053359)
Thomas Hesketh (March Hare 07465291425)
Tim Chambers (Spot On Sheriff 07747831157)
William Morgan (Wolds 07951139835)
V Oleka (Tricky Trees 07954707087)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
India
Nirm Singh
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Will Morgan
United Kingdom
Leon Hill
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
3   
United Kingdom
Ade Walker
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Ireland
Thomas Hesketh
 
5   
England
Craig Stonley
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Joe Cammack
Andrew Smalley
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
7   
United Kingdom
Dean Marriott
United Kingdom
Matt White
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
James Hill
 
9   
United Kingdom
JJ Storrie
Walk Over
 
10   
Clyde Doyle
United Kingdom
Jason Turner
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
11   
England
Murray Croll
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Charnce Froome
 
13   
England
Julian Howard
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
James Meyer
 
15   
Wales
Rich Jarman-Harris
United Kingdom
Ken Cast
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
16   
Walk Over
England
Lacky Singh
 
17   
United Kingdom
ILIAS MOU
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
VV Oleka
United Kingdom
Luke Wharton
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
19   
England
Richard Deakin
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
Rich Buckenham
 
21   
United Kingdom
Nathan Moorby
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Scotland
Freddy Mulheron
 
23   
United Kingdom
Michael Singh
England
Matt McDonald
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dion Nangle
 
25   
United Kingdom
LL Luck
Walk Over
 
26   
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
27   
England
David Casey
England
Darren Golding
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jordan Moorby
 
29   
United Kingdom
Meera Arya
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Tim Chambers
 
31   
England
Malc Marriott
United Kingdom
Gary Spencer
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
32   
Walk Over
England
Corey Blackshaw
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
India
Nirm Singh
United Kingdom
Leon Hill
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
34   
United Kingdom
Ade Walker
Ireland
Thomas Hesketh
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
35   
England
Craig Stonley
Andrew Smalley
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
36   
United Kingdom
Matt White
United Kingdom
James Hill
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
37   
United Kingdom
JJ Storrie
Clyde Doyle
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
38   
England
Murray Croll
England
Charnce Froome
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
39   
England
Julian Howard
England
James Meyer
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
40   
Wales
Rich Jarman-Harris
England
Lacky Singh
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
41   
United Kingdom
ILIAS MOU
United Kingdom
Luke Wharton
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
42   
England
Richard Deakin
England
Rich Buckenham
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
43   
United Kingdom
Nathan Moorby
Scotland
Freddy Mulheron
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
44   
England
Matt McDonald
United Kingdom
Dion Nangle
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
45   
United Kingdom
LL Luck
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
46   
England
David Casey
United Kingdom
Jordan Moorby
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
47   
United Kingdom
Meera Arya
England
Tim Chambers
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
48   
England
Malc Marriott
England
Corey Blackshaw
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
Winner of match 33
Ireland
Thomas Hesketh
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 
50   
Winner of match 35
United Kingdom
James Hill
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 
51   
Winner of match 37
Winner of match 38
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 
52   
Winner of match 39
Winner of match 40
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 
53   
United Kingdom
ILIAS MOU
Winner of match 42
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 
54   
Scotland
Freddy Mulheron
Winner of match 44
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 
55   
Winner of match 45
England
David Casey
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 
56   
Winner of match 47
Winner of match 48
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
Winner of match 49
Winner of match 50
Apr 23, 2023, 11:00 AM 
58   
Winner of match 51
Winner of match 52
Apr 23, 2023, 11:00 AM 
59   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
Apr 23, 2023, 11:00 AM 
60   
Winner of match 55
Winner of match 56
Apr 23, 2023, 11:00 AM 

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
Apr 23, 2023, 11:00 AM 
62   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
Apr 23, 2023, 11:00 AM 

Final

Race to 4
63   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
Apr 23, 2023, 11:00 AM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants