Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 21 - September 23, 2018

NC5 Snooker

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Tore Hansen
Trondheim Snooker
8 (8/0) 25 (19/6)
76%
100
2 Nassim Sekat
Trondheim Snooker
7 (6/1) 22 (16/6)
73%
48, 29, 25 87
3 Audun Risan Heimsjø
Trondheim Snooker
6 (5/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
61, 33, 33 74
3 John Fjermestad Aase
Trondheim Snooker
6 (4/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
50, 25 74
5 Erik Dullerud
Trondheim Snooker
5 (2/3) 15 (7/8)
47%
61
5 Geir Ellefsen
Trondheim Snooker
5 (2/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
61
5 Reidar Rundsveen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
6 (4/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
61
5 Kai Owesen Hansen
Trondheim Snooker
5 (3/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
61
9 Knut Gangåssæter
Trondheim Snooker
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
49
Show more
9 Roald Pettersen
Trondheim Snooker
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
49
11 Geir Bentzen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
43
11 Niklas Engstrom
Oslo Snooker
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
43
11 Magnus Martinsen Melien
Trondheim Snooker
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
43
14 Roger André Strand
Trondheim Snooker
5 (2/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
35
14 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
35
14 Bjørnar Jacobsen
Trondheim Snooker
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
35
17 Atle Sponberg
Oslo Snooker
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
29
17 Frode Vikebø
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
29
17 Daniel Strand Askheim
Trondheim Snooker
5 (1/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
29
17 Ivar Havtor Hovden
Trondheim Snooker
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
29
21 Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Oslo Snooker
5 (0/5) 11 (1/10)
9%
29
Entry deadline Sep 19, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 21, 2018, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker 2018
Organizer Trondheim Snooker
Contact Kai Owesen Hansen (kaiowesen@gmail.com)

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Audun Risan Heimsjø 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Geir Ellefsen 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
2 Knut Gangåssæter 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
2 Roald Pettersen 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Ivar Havtor Hovden 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tore Hansen 5 5 0 0 10 1 9 0 0 0 0.909 5
2 Reidar Rundsveen 5 4 0 1 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Niklas Engstrom 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 3
4 Roger André Strand 5 2 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2
5 Daniel Strand Askheim 5 1 0 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 1
6 Edwin Ingebrigtsen 5 0 0 5 1 10 -9 0 0 0 0.091 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kai Owesen Hansen 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Erik Dullerud 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Geir Bentzen 4 2 0 2 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
4 Bjørnar Jacobsen 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
5 Atle Sponberg 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nassim Sekat 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 John Fjermestad Aase 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Magnus Martinsen Melien 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
5 Frode Vikebø 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Knut Gangåssæter
Sat 09:13  Table 1
2-A   
Roald Pettersen
Ivar Havtor Hovden
Sat 10:55  Table 2
3-B   
Reidar Rundsveen
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sat 10:55  Table 3
4-B   
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Niklas Engstrom
Sat 10:55  Table 4
5-B   
Roger André Strand
Tore Hansen
Sat 10:55  Table 5
6-C   
Erik Dullerud
Kai Owesen Hansen
Sat 10:55  Table 6
7-C   
Geir Bentzen
Atle Sponberg
Sat 10:54  Table 1
8-D   
Nassim Sekat
John Fjermestad Aase
Sat 09:14  Table 2
9-D   
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Frode Vikebø
Sat 11:01 

Round 2

Race to 2
10-A   
Knut Gangåssæter
Ivar Havtor Hovden
Sat 09:15  Table 4
11-A   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Geir Ellefsen
Sat 09:15  Table 5
12-B   
Reidar Rundsveen
Niklas Engstrom
Sat 11:08 
13-B   
Daniel Strand Askheim
Tore Hansen
Sat 12:08  Table 1
14-B   
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Roger André Strand
Sat 11:08 
15-C   
Kai Owesen Hansen
Atle Sponberg
Sat 12:08  Table 3
16-C   
Erik Dullerud
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Sat 12:08  Table 4
17-D   
John Fjermestad Aase
Frode Vikebø
Sat 12:09  Table 5
18-D   
Nassim Sekat
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Sat 11:01 

Round 3

Race to 2
19-A   
Ivar Havtor Hovden
Geir Ellefsen
Sat 09:16  Table 1
20-A   
Knut Gangåssæter
Roald Pettersen
Sat 11:07  Table 4
21-B   
Reidar Rundsveen
Tore Hansen
Sat 14:36  Table 3
22-B   
Niklas Engstrom
Roger André Strand
Sat 12:26  Table 4
23-B   
Daniel Strand Askheim
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Sat 14:09  Table 5
24-C   
Atle Sponberg
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Sat 15:07  Table 6
25-C   
Kai Owesen Hansen
Geir Bentzen
Sat 15:07  Table 1
26-D   
Frode Vikebø
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Sat 16:24  Table 2
27-D   
John Fjermestad Aase
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 09:16  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 2
28-A   
Geir Ellefsen
Roald Pettersen
Sat 14:07  Table 4
29-A   
Ivar Havtor Hovden
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sat 14:25  Table 5
30-B   
Reidar Rundsveen
Roger André Strand
Sat 14:37  Table 6
31-B   
Tore Hansen
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Sat 15:10  Table 1
32-B   
Niklas Engstrom
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sat 14:27  Table 2
33-C   
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Geir Bentzen
Sat 15:43  Table 3
34-C   
Atle Sponberg
Erik Dullerud
Sat 15:43  Table 4
35-D   
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 16:24  Table 5
36-D   
Frode Vikebø
Nassim Sekat
Sat 16:24  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 2
37-A   
Roald Pettersen
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sat 15:44  Table 1
38-A   
Geir Ellefsen
Knut Gangåssæter
Sat 15:43  Table 2
39-B   
Reidar Rundsveen
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Sat 15:44  Table 3
40-B   
Roger André Strand
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sat 15:44  Table 4
41-B   
Tore Hansen
Niklas Engstrom
Sat 16:24  Table 5
42-C   
Geir Bentzen
Erik Dullerud
Sat 18:08  Table 6
43-C   
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Kai Owesen Hansen
Sat 18:07  Table 1
44-D   
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Nassim Sekat
Sat 18:08  Table 2
45-D   
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
John Fjermestad Aase
Sat 18:08  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 2
46   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Reidar Rundsveen
Sun 12:28 
47   
Geir Ellefsen
Tore Hansen
Sun 12:28 
48   
Kai Owesen Hansen
John Fjermestad Aase
Sun 12:27 
49   
Erik Dullerud
Nassim Sekat
Sun 12:27 

Semi final

Race to 2
50   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Tore Hansen
Sun 13:58 
51   
John Fjermestad Aase
Nassim Sekat
Sun 13:58 

Final

Race to 2
52   
Tore Hansen
Nassim Sekat
Sun 15:02 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer