Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 26, 2022

NC4 Halvmatch Åpen

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Mar 23, 2022, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 26, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Carambole - Halvmatch 21/22
Organizer BPS CC

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Kjell Lillestøl 4 4 0 0 46 0 79 0.582 4
2 Moises Farfan 4 3 0 1 29 0 80 0.363 3
3 Flemming Børresen 4 1 1 2 25 0 80 0.313 1.5
4 Anton Smith 4 0 2 2 10 0 80 0.125 1
5 Stig Martens 4 0 1 3 18 0 80 0.225 0.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Terje Mathisen 3 2 0 1 38 0 54 0.704 2
2 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr 3 2 0 1 31 0 60 0.517 2
3 Jo Bjørnstad 3 2 0 1 19 0 60 0.317 2
4 Kjell-Runar Wendel 3 0 0 3 6 0 54 0.111 0
5 Jose Luis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 20
1-A   
Kjell Lillestøl
Flemming Børresen
Sat 11:34 
2-A   
Stig Martens
Anton Smith
Sat 11:35 
3-B   
Jo Bjørnstad
Kjell-Runar Wendel
Sat 11:28 
4-B   
Jose Luis
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Sat 11:30 

Round 2

Race to 20
5-A   
Flemming Børresen
Anton Smith
Sat 12:04 
6-A   
Kjell Lillestøl
Moises Farfan
Sat 12:04 
7-B   
Kjell-Runar Wendel
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Sat 13:00 
8-B   
Jo Bjørnstad
Terje Mathisen
Sat 12:35 

Round 3

Race to 20
9-A   
Anton Smith
Moises Farfan
Sat 12:27 
10-A   
Flemming Børresen
Stig Martens
Sat 12:55 
11-B   
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Terje Mathisen
Sat 12:00 
12-B   
Kjell-Runar Wendel
Jose Luis
Sat 14:30 

Round 4

Race to 20
13-A   
Moises Farfan
Stig Martens
Sat 12:58 
14-A   
Anton Smith
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 12:53 
15-B   
Terje Mathisen
Jose Luis
Sat 14:30 
16-B   
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 13:30 

Round 5

Race to 20
17-A   
Stig Martens
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 13:24 
18-A   
Moises Farfan
Flemming Børresen
Sat 13:27 
19-B   
Jose Luis
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 15:00 
20-B   
Terje Mathisen
Kjell-Runar Wendel
Sat 13:51 

Semi final

Race to 25
21   
Kjell Lillestøl
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Sat 15:46 
22   
Moises Farfan
Terje Mathisen
Sat 15:47 

Final

Race to 30
23   
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Terje Mathisen
Sat 16:41 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer