Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 18 - January 19, 2020

NC3 Halvmatch

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Jan 15, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 18, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 15
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Carambole 3-vant halvmatch 2019/2020
Organizer BPS CC
Contact Kjell Lillestøl (kjell@lillestol.no, 91105886)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Kjell Lillestøl 3 3 0 0 35 0 75 0.467 3
2 Kjetil Steen 3 2 0 1 17 0 75 0.227 2
3 Jens Wroldsen 3 1 0 2 22 0 75 0.293 1
4 Kjell-Runar Wendel 3 0 0 3 17 0 75 0.227 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Jo Bjørnstad 3 3 0 0 33 0 68 0.485 3
2 Markus Kotvojs 3 2 0 1 38 0 71 0.535 2
3 Esben Storvand 3 1 0 2 28 0 64 0.438 1
4 Jarann Wold Pettersen 3 0 0 3 14 0 75 0.187 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Geir Davidsen 3 2 1 0 29 0 75 0.387 2.5
2 Stig Martens 3 1 1 1 25 0 75 0.333 1.5
3 Knut Olav Holt 3 1 0 2 18 0 73 0.247 1
4 Velle Andersen 3 0 2 1 28 0 75 0.373 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Espen Hauge 3 3 0 0 45 0 57 0.789 3
2 Arve Hohner 3 1 1 1 16 0 73 0.219 1.5
3 Knut Bruun Larsen 3 1 0 2 12 0 64 0.188 1
4 Sjur Gaarder Larsen 3 0 1 2 14 0 70 0.200 0.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 15
1-A   
Kjell Lillestøl
Jens Wroldsen
Sat 11:53 
2-A   
Kjetil Steen
Kjell-Runar Wendel
Sat 11:54 
3-B   
Jarann Wold Pettersen
Markus Kotvojs
Sat 12:31 
4-B   
Jo Bjørnstad
Esben Storvand
Sat 11:42 
5-C   
Velle Andersen
Stig Martens
Sat 12:22 
6-C   
Knut Olav Holt
Geir Davidsen
Sat 12:22 
7-D   
Sjur Gaarder Larsen
Knut Bruun Larsen
Sat 12:21 
8-D   
Espen Hauge
Arve Hohner
Sat 12:31 

Round 2

Race to 15
9-A   
Kjell Lillestøl
Kjell-Runar Wendel
Sat 12:54 
10-A   
Jens Wroldsen
Kjetil Steen
Sat 13:08 
11-B   
Jarann Wold Pettersen
Esben Storvand
Sat 13:24 
12-B   
Markus Kotvojs
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 13:54 
13-C   
Velle Andersen
Geir Davidsen
Sat 13:12 
14-C   
Stig Martens
Knut Olav Holt
Sat 13:54 
15-D   
Sjur Gaarder Larsen
Arve Hohner
Sat 14:08 
16-D   
Knut Bruun Larsen
Espen Hauge
Sat 14:29 

Round 3

Race to 15
17-A   
Kjell Lillestøl
Kjetil Steen
Sat 14:47 
18-A   
Kjell-Runar Wendel
Jens Wroldsen
Sat 14:47 
19-B   
Jarann Wold Pettersen
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 15:18 
20-B   
Esben Storvand
Markus Kotvojs
Sat 15:34 
21-C   
Velle Andersen
Knut Olav Holt
Sat 15:19 
22-C   
Geir Davidsen
Stig Martens
Sat 15:40 
23-D   
Sjur Gaarder Larsen
Espen Hauge
Sat 16:17 
24-D   
Arve Hohner
Knut Bruun Larsen
Sat 16:17 

Quarter final

Race to 20
25   
Kjell Lillestøl
Arve Hohner
Sun 11:56 
26   
Geir Davidsen
Markus Kotvojs
Sun 11:56 
27   
Kjetil Steen
Espen Hauge
Sun 11:58 
28   
Stig Martens
Jo Bjørnstad
Sun 11:58 

Semi final

Race to 20
29   
Kjell Lillestøl
Markus Kotvojs
Sun 13:52 
30   
Espen Hauge
Jo Bjørnstad
Sun 13:52 

Final

Race to 25
31   
Kjell Lillestøl
Jo Bjørnstad
Sun 15:41 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer