Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 1, 2019

N-Joy 9-Ball Open 2019 Qualifying A

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Johan Koops
2 (2/0) 23 (14/9)
61%
0
1 Rudy van der Veen
N-Joy Drachten
2 (2/0) 17 (14/3)
82%
0
1 Marc Bijsterbosch
2 (2/0) 15 (14/1)
93%
0
1 Tim Jonkman
2 (2/0) 19 (14/5)
74%
0
1 Jan van Lierop
2 (2/0) 12 (12/0)
100%
0
1 Yannick Pongers
SPC Woensel
2 (2/0) 20 (14/6)
70%
0
1 Georg Stettinger
2 (2/0) 19 (14/5)
74%
0
1 Thomas Lüttich
2 (2/0) 19 (14/5)
74%
0
9 Zadrach Singadji
Kings & Queens Assen
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
0
Show more
9 Michel Drenth
3 (2/1) 36 (17/19)
47%
0
9 Mervin Saib
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
0
9 Etienne Hekkelman
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
0
9 Radjis Ramoutar
4 (3/1) 42 (21/21)
50%
0
9 Hindrik de Haan
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
0
9 Quinten Pongers
SPC Woensel
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
0
9 Mo Al-Refai
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
0
17 Dennis Niemeijer
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
240
17 Chaka Sanichar
Boven 't IJ
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
240
17 Maan Sadal
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
240
17 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
240
17 Frank Brouwer
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
240
17 Jacek Dydon
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
240
17 Gregor Badzwol
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 31 (11/20)
35%
240
17 Nikos Pigounakis
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
240
25 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
200
25 Jimmy Lin
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
200
25 Dylan ten Brinke
3 (1/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
200
25 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
200
25 Timothy Voortman
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
200
25 Ali Abu-Rashed
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
200
25 David Elfferich
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
200
25 Jens Maas
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
200
33 Yucel Hos
Sportcafe Alkmaar
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
160
33 Harm Nuwolt
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
160
Entry deadline Feb 28, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 1, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (34 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
Contact Hilbrand Boschma (hm.boschma@gmail.com, +31 0644111921) and Erik van der Schaaf (erikvanderschaaf@gmail.com, +31 06-13293560)
More info
1st. € 1750,-
2nd € 850,-
3 + 4 € 400,-
5 - 8 € 200,-
9 - 16 € 100,-

*** SCROLL DOWN FOR ENGLISH ****

Het 5e Jaarlijkse N-Joy 9-Ball Open
Mogelijk gemaakt door HOE ZORG JIJ? en XIN HUA, Harlingen.

Dit jaar een 3-daags evenement met voorrondes op vrijdag en zaterdag.
Van de voorrondes gaan er in totaal 32 spelers door naar de finaledag op zondag.

Inleg : € 40,-. Dit is inclusief Lunch en Diner.

First Paid, First Served!
Inleg zal worden teruggestort bij afmelding voordat de loting is gedaan.
Voor de 1e voorronde is dit donderdag 28 Februari om 20:00
Voor de 2e voorronde is dit ongeveer een uur na afloop van de 1e voorronde.

Inschrijven kan via www.njoyopen.nl/nl/inschrijven/

Maximaal aantal deelnemers per voorronde : 64 Spelers
Toernooivorm:
Voorrondes: DKO tot de laatste 16, welke zich plaatsen voor de finale dag
Finaleronde: DKO tot de laatste 16, hierna SKO.

Break Rules:
- Alternate Break
- 9-on-the-spot
- 3 point rule

Alle wedstrijden in de voorrondes zijn race naar 7.

*** ENGLISH ***

The 5th annual N-Joy 9-Ball Open.
Powered by HOE ZORG JIJ? en XIN HUA, Harlingen

This year it will be a 3 day event with preliminaries on Friday and Saturday.
Of these preliminaries a total of 32 players will advance to the final day on Sunday.

Entree Fee: € 40,- This includes Lunch and Dinner
First Paid, First Served

Entree fee will be refunded if your cancellation is received before the draw.
For the first preliminary round the draw will be held on Thursday February 28th at around 20:00. For the second preliminary round the draw will be held about an hour after the first round has finished.

You can sign in at www.njoyopen.nl/nl/inschrijven/

Maximum Field for each preliminary round: 64 Players
Tournament Format :
Preliminary Rounds : DKO up to final 16, who will advance to the final round.
Final Round : DKO up to final 16, followed by SKO.

Break Rules:
- Alternate Break
- 9-on-the-spot
- 3 point rule

All matches in the preliminary rounds will be a race to 7.

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Fri 11:00  Table 15
3   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
 
5   
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jens Maas
 
7   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
 
9   
Netherlands
Dennis Niemeijer
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
 
11   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
 
13   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
 
15   
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
 
17   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
 
19   
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
 
21   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
 
23   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Johan Koops
 
25   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
 
27   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Poland
Jacek Dydon
 
29   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
 
31   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Harm Nuwolt
Fri 09:44  Table 13
32   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Fri 12:07  Table 13
34   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Fri 10:54  Table 16
35   
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Netherlands
Jens Maas
Fri 10:54  Table 12
36   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Fri 10:54  Table 11
37   
Netherlands
Dennis Niemeijer
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Fri 10:54  Table 10
38   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Fri 10:54  Table 9
39   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Fri 10:54  Table 8
40   
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Fri 10:54  Table 7
41   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Fri 10:54  Table 6
42   
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Fri 10:54  Table 5
43   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Fri 10:54  Table 4
44   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Fri 10:54  Table 14
45   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Fri 10:54  Table 3
46   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
R1
Poland
Jacek Dydon
Fri 10:54  Table 2
47   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Fri 10:54  Table 1
48   
Harm Nuwolt
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Fri 11:01  Table 13

Loser round 1

Race to 7
49   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
65   
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Harm Nuwolt
Fri 12:12  Table 6
66   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
 
67   
Walk Over
Poland
Jacek Dydon
 
68   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
 
69   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
 
70   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
 
71   
Walk Over
Netherlands
David Elfferich
 
72   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
 
73   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
 
74   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
 
75   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
 
76   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Dennis Niemeijer
 
77   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
 
78   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jens Maas
 
79   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
 
80   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Fri 13:34  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 7
81   
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Fri 13:39  Table 14
82   
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Fri 12:13  Table 8
83   
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Fri 12:19  Table 9
84   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Fri 12:30  Table 14
85   
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Fri 12:34  Table 10
86   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Fri 12:40  Table 11
87   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
R2
Fri 12:21  Table 12
88   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Fri 12:41  Table 15

Loser round 3

Race to 7
89   
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Fri 13:01  Table 16
90   
Poland
Jacek Dydon
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Fri 12:25  Table 1
91   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Fri 12:39  Table 5
92   
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Fri 12:35  Table 7
93   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Fri 12:25  Table 2
94   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Dennis Niemeijer
Fri 12:25  Table 3
95   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Jens Maas
Fri 12:25  Table 4
96   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Fri 14:46  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 7
97   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Fri 14:29  Table 11
98   
Poland
Jacek Dydon
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
R1
Fri 13:39  Table 10
99   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Fri 13:45 
100   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Fri 14:44  Table 8
101   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Fri 13:45  Table 8
102   
Netherlands
Dennis Niemeijer
R3
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
R3
Fri 13:46  Table 13
103   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Fri 14:25  Table 6
104   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
R1
Fri 15:39  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment