Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 7 - May 8, 2022

Mpumalanga Men - Ranking Event 4- 2021/2022

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 WETSI Morake
7 (7/0) 38 (28/10)
74%
140
2 Kyle Jonker
Mpumalanga Blackball
7 (5/2) 39 (25/14)
64%
100
3 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Blackball
6 (3/3) 25 (12/13)
48%
80
3 Baaqir Osman
6 (5/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
80
5 Jacobus Le Roux
5 (3/2) 19 (13/6)
68%
60
5 Mohammed Salim Carrim
5 (3/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
60
7 Nkululeko Messi Masinde
5 (3/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
60
7 Joseph Mtsweni
5 (2/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
60
9 Ishmael Mthethwa
5 (1/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
40
9 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Blackball
5 (0/4) 12 (0/12)
0%
40
9 Paul Khumalo
Mpumalanga Blackball
5 (0/4) 12 (0/12)
0%
40
12 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Blackball
5 (0/5) 15 (0/15)
0%
40
Starts May 7, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Dress Pants and collar shirt
Rankings MP Men Ranking 21/22
Organizer Mpumalanga Blackball
Contact Carien Le Roux (carien.leroux1113@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 WETSI Morake 5 5 0 0 15 4 11 1 1 0 0.789 5
2 Kyle Jonker 5 4 0 1 14 5 9 0 0 0 0.737 4
3 Jacobus Le Roux 5 3 0 2 13 6 7 0 2 0 0.684 3
4 Joseph Mtsweni 5 2 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Ishmael Mthethwa 5 1 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Peter Nwaila (Panda's) 5 0 0 5 0 15 -15 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Baaqir Osman 5 5 0 0 15 5 10 0 1 0 0.75 5
2 Hendry Erasmus 5 3 0 2 11 7 4 1 1 0 0.611 3
3 Mohammed Salim Carrim 5 3 0 2 12 7 5 0 2 0 0.632 3
4 Nkululeko Messi Masinde 5 3 0 2 12 7 5 0 1 0 0.632 3
5 Mandi Mente 5 0 1 4 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0
5 Paul Khumalo 5 0 1 4 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
  Table 1
2-A   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
  Table 2
3-A   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sat 09:30  Table 1
4-B   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Sat 09:30  Table 2
5-B   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Sat 09:44  Table 1
6-B   
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
Sat 09:44  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
  Table 2
8-A   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
  Table 1
9-A   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sat 10:00  Table 2
10-B   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Sat 10:08  Table 1
11-B   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
L
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
R1
Sat 10:08  Table 2
12-B   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
L
Sat 10:16  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
R1
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
Sat 10:28  Table 2
14-A   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
  Table 1
15-A   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
  Table 2
16-B   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 10:47  Table 1
17-B   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
Sat 10:56  Table 2
18-B   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Sat 10:56  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 3
19-A   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sat 11:03  Table 1
20-A   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sat 11:04  Table 2
21-A   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
  Table 1
22-B   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
Sat 11:11  Table 2
23-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
L
Sat 11:10  Table 1
24-B   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Sat 11:11  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 3
25-A   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
L
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sat 11:42  Table 1
26-A   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
  Table 2
27-A   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
  Table 1
28-B   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Sat 11:11  Table 2
29-B   
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
Mohammed Salim Carrim
L
Sat 11:30  Table 1
30-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Sat 11:11  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
31   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 12:57  Table 2
32   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Sat 12:55  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
33   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sat 13:32  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants