Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 5 - February 6, 2022

Mpumalanga Men - Ranking Event 3 - 2021/2022

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Vishen Jagdev
8 (8/0) 47 (34/13)
72%
140
2 Nkululeko Messi Masinde
7 (5/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
100
3 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Blackball
7 (5/2) 37 (23/14)
62%
80
3 Baaqir Osman
6 (5/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
80
5 Mabuthi Mbotyeni
6 (5/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
60
5 WETSI Morake
5 (4/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
60
5 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Blackball
6 (4/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
60
5 Kyle Jonker
Mpumalanga Blackball
5 (3/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
60
9 Ashford Mmola
5 (3/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
40
Show more
9 Nathan Rupping
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
40
9 Joseph Mtsweni
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
40
9 Jacobus Le Roux
5 (3/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
40
13 Jannie Duvenage
5 (2/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
35
13 Ishmael Mthethwa
4 (1/3) 15 (4/11)
27%
35
13 Steven Erasmus
Mpumalanga Blackball
5 (2/3) 19 (8/11)
42%
35
13 Mohammed Salim Carrim
4 (1/3) 15 (4/11)
27%
35
17 Thabiso Motsoari
5 (1/4) 18 (6/12)
33%
30
17 Paulos Khumalo
5 (1/4) 22 (8/14)
36%
30
17 Jabulani Sithole
4 (0/4) 19 (7/12)
37%
30
21 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Blackball
5 (0/5) 22 (7/15)
32%
25
21 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Blackball
5 (0/5) 17 (2/15)
12%
25
21 O'brien Joubert
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
25
9991 Dan Mamba
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
30
Starts Feb 5, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (23 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Dress Pants and collar shirt
Rankings MP Men Ranking 21/22
Organizer Mpumalanga Blackball
Contact Carien Le Roux (carien.leroux1113@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 WETSI Morake 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 1 3 0 0.8 4
2 Nkululeko Messi Masinde 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 1 4 0 0.625 3
3 Joseph Mtsweni 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 1 1 0 0.467 2
4 Mohammed Salim Carrim 4 1 0 3 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 1
5 Jabulani Sithole 4 0 0 4 7 12 -5 0 2 0 0.368 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vishen Jagdev 5 5 0 0 15 3 12 1 5 0 0.833 5
2 Peter Nwaila (Panda's) 5 4 0 1 12 6 6 3 2 0 0.667 4
3 Ashford Mmola 5 3 0 2 10 11 -1 0 3 0 0.476 3
4 Steven Erasmus 5 2 0 3 8 11 -3 0 2 0 0.421 2
5 Paulos Khumalo 5 1 0 4 8 14 -6 0 1 0 0.364 1
6 Hendry Erasmus 5 0 0 5 7 15 -8 0 2 0 0.318 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Baaqir Osman 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 2 0 0.857 4
2 Kyle Jonker 4 3 0 1 9 4 5 1 1 0 0.692 3
3 Nathan Rupping 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 2 0 0.533 2
4 Ishmael Mthethwa 4 1 0 3 4 11 -7 0 3 0 0.267 1
5 Dan Mamba 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 O'brien Joubert 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 2 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mabuthi Mbotyeni 5 5 0 0 15 1 14 1 1 0 0.938 5
2 Mandi Mente 5 4 0 1 12 6 6 1 4 0 0.667 4
3 Jacobus Le Roux 5 3 0 2 11 7 4 0 3 0 0.611 3
4 Jannie Duvenage 5 2 0 3 7 12 -5 0 3 0 0.368 2
5 Thabiso Motsoari 5 1 0 4 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 1
6 Andre Van Wyk 5 0 0 5 2 15 -13 1 4 0 0.118 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
L
Sat 11:00  Table 1
2-A   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
L
Sat 10:31  Table 1
3-B   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
L
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
Sat 10:31  Table 2
4-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
L
Sat 11:00  Table 2
5-B   
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
L
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
R1
Sat 11:34  Table 2
6-C   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
L
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
Sat 10:31  Table 3
7-C   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
L
South Africa
Dan Mamba
Sat 11:00  Table 3
8-C   
South Africa
O'brien Joubert
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
L
Sat 11:49  Table 3
9-D   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
L
South Africa
Thabiso Motsoari
Sat 11:02  Table 4
10-D   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sat 10:31  Table 4
11-D   
South Africa
Mabuthi Mbotyeni
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
L
Sat 11:32  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 3
12-A   
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
L
R1
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Sat 11:33  Table 1
13-A   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
L
South Africa
Jabulani Sithole
Sat 12:06  Table 1
14-B   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
L
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
Sat 12:06  Table 2
15-B   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
L
R1
Sat 12:36  Table 2
16-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
Sat 13:02  Table 2
17-C   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Dan Mamba
Sat 12:30  Table 3
18-C   
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
L
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
Sat 13:03  Table 3
19-C   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
O'brien Joubert
L
Sat 12:33  Table 3
20-D   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
R1
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
L
R1
Sat 12:06  Table 4
21-D   
South Africa
Thabiso Motsoari
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
L
Sat 12:37  Table 4
22-D   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
South Africa
Mabuthi Mbotyeni
Sat 13:20  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 3
23-A   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
R1
South Africa
Jabulani Sithole
L
Sat 12:37  Table 1
24-A   
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
L
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Sat 13:10  Table 1
25-B   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
L
R1
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sat 13:36  Table 2
26-B   
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
L
Sat 14:06  Table 2
27-B   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
L
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 14:45  Table 2
28-C   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
L
Sat 13:37  Table 3
29-C   
South Africa
Dan Mamba
South Africa
O'brien Joubert
Sat 14:00  Table 3
30-C   
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
L
R1
Sat 14:04  Table 3
31-D   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
L
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
Sat 14:00  Table 4
32-D   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
L
South Africa
Mabuthi Mbotyeni
Sat 14:18  Table 4
33-D   
South Africa
Thabiso Motsoari
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
Sat 14:44  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 3
34-A   
South Africa
Jabulani Sithole
L
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Sat 13:39  Table 1
35-A   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
WETSI Morake
L
R1
Sat 14:08  Table 1
36-B   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
L
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
Sat 15:13  Table 2
37-B   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
R1
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
Sat 15:32  Table 2
38-B   
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
L
Sat 16:04  Table 1
39-C   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
O'brien Joubert
L
Sat 14:33  Table 3
40-C   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
L
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sat 14:58  Table 3
41-C   
South Africa
Dan Mamba
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
Sat 16:00  Table 3
42-D   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
L
South Africa
Mabuthi Mbotyeni
R1
Sat 15:13  Table 4
43-D   
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
L
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sat 15:32  Table 4
44-D   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
L
South Africa
Thabiso Motsoari
Sat 16:05  Table 4

Round 5

Race to 3
45-A   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
WETSI Morake
L
Sat 14:34  Table 1
46-A   
South Africa
Jabulani Sithole
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
L
Sat 14:59  Table 1
47-B   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
L
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 16:05  Table 2
48-B   
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
L
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
Sat 16:50  Table 2
49-B   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
L
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
Sat 16:57  Table 2
50-C   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
L
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sat 15:28  Table 3
51-C   
South Africa
O'brien Joubert
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
L
Sat 16:05  Table 3
52-C   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
South Africa
Dan Mamba
Sat 17:30  Table 3
53-D   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
L
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sat 16:43  Table 4
54-D   
South Africa
Mabuthi Mbotyeni
L
South Africa
Thabiso Motsoari
Sat 17:06  Table 4
55-D   
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
L
Sat 16:33  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 6
56   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
South Africa
Mandi Mente
L
Sun 11:03  Table 1
57   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
L
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sun 11:03  Table 2
58   
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
L
South Africa
Mabuthi Mbotyeni
Sun 11:03  Table 3
59   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
L
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sun 11:03  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
60   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
L
Sun 12:32  Table 3
61   
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
L
Sun 12:32  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
62   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
L
R1
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
R1
Sun 14:29  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants