Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 8 - January 9, 2022

Mpumalanga Men - Ranking Event 2 - 2021/2022

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Vishen Jagdev
9 (8/1) 48 (34/14)
71%
140
2 WETSI Morake
8 (6/2) 45 (29/16)
64%
100
3 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Blackball
9 (7/2) 43 (29/14)
67%
80
3 Kyle Jonker
Mpumalanga Blackball
9 (7/2) 43 (28/15)
65%
80
5 Phillip Bester
8 (6/2) 37 (23/14)
62%
60
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Blackball
8 (5/3) 37 (21/16)
57%
60
5 Jacobus Le Roux
7 (4/3) 31 (17/14)
55%
60
5 Baaqir Osman
7 (6/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
60
9 Nkululeko Butelezi
7 (5/2) 26 (17/9)
65%
40
Show more
9 Nkululeko Messi Masinde
7 (6/1) 24 (18/6)
75%
40
9 Paulos Khumalo
6 (3/3) 23 (13/10)
57%
40
9 Jabulani Sithole
6 (3/3) 23 (12/11)
52%
40
13 Ashford Mmola
7 (4/3) 23 (14/9)
61%
35
13 Ishmael Mthethwa
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
35
13 Ntlaninge Mzamo
6 (3/3) 20 (10/10)
50%
35
13 Mohammed Salim Carrim
7 (4/3) 26 (14/12)
54%
35
17 Jaun Pruis
7 (3/4) 28 (13/15)
46%
30
17 Sabelo Sibanyoni
6 (3/3) 21 (9/12)
43%
30
17 Dan Mamba
6 (2/4) 21 (9/12)
43%
30
17 Frans Muller
Mpumalanga Blackball
7 (3/4) 25 (10/15)
40%
30
21 Jannie Duvenage
6 (1/5) 24 (7/17)
29%
25
21 Steven Erasmus
Mpumalanga Blackball
7 (1/6) 27 (9/18)
33%
25
21 Stan Marsberg
6 (2/4) 26 (10/16)
38%
25
21 O'brien Joubert
7 (3/4) 30 (14/16)
47%
25
25 Dave Smith
5 (1/4) 18 (4/14)
22%
20
25 Thabiso Motsoari
7 (2/5) 26 (8/18)
31%
20
25 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Blackball
7 (1/6) 21 (3/18)
14%
20
25 Riaan le Roux
6 (0/6) 23 (5/18)
22%
20
29 Jandre Duvenage
7 (1/6) 24 (4/20)
17%
15
29 Eric Von Levetzow
7 (0/7) 26 (5/21)
19%
15
Starts Jan 8, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (30 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Dress Pants and collar shirt
Rankings MP Men Ranking 21/22
Organizer Mpumalanga Blackball
Contact Carien Le Roux (carien.leroux1113@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vishen Jagdev 6 5 0 1 15 5 10 3 3 0 0.75 5
2 WETSI Morake 5 4 0 1 13 5 8 1 4 0 0.722 4
3 Paulos Khumalo 6 3 0 3 13 10 3 0 4 0 0.565 3
4 Ishmael Mthethwa 4 3 0 1 9 7 2 0 3 0 0.563 3
5 Dan Mamba 6 2 0 4 9 12 -3 0 3 0 0.429 2
6 Jannie Duvenage 6 1 0 5 7 17 -10 0 2 0 0.292 1
7 Dave Smith 5 1 0 4 4 14 -10 0 0 0 0.222 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Phillip Bester 7 6 0 1 20 8 12 0 5 0 0.714 6
2 Hendry Erasmus 7 5 0 2 18 10 8 0 5 0 0.643 5
3 Nkululeko Butelezi 7 5 0 2 17 9 8 0 3 0 0.654 5
4 Mohammed Salim Carrim 7 4 0 3 14 12 2 0 5 0 0.538 4
5 Jaun Pruis 7 3 0 4 13 15 -2 0 3 0 0.464 3
6 O'brien Joubert 7 3 0 4 14 16 -2 0 3 0 0.467 3
7 Thabiso Motsoari 7 2 0 5 8 18 -10 0 2 0 0.308 2
8 Eric Von Levetzow 7 0 0 7 5 21 -16 0 2 0 0.192 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mandi Mente 7 6 0 1 20 5 15 1 1 0 0.8 6
2 Kyle Jonker 7 6 0 1 19 6 13 1 1 0 0.76 6
3 Nkululeko Messi Masinde 7 6 0 1 18 6 12 1 5 0 0.75 6
4 Ashford Mmola 7 4 0 3 14 9 5 0 4 0 0.609 4
5 Frans Muller 7 3 0 4 10 15 -5 0 3 0 0.4 3
6 Steven Erasmus 7 1 0 6 9 18 -9 0 6 0 0.333 1
7 Andre Van Wyk 7 1 0 6 3 18 -15 0 5 0 0.143 1
8 Jandre Duvenage 7 1 0 6 4 20 -16 0 3 0 0.167 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Baaqir Osman 6 6 0 0 18 4 14 3 2 0 0.818 6
2 Jacobus Le Roux 6 4 0 2 15 8 7 0 2 0 0.652 4
3 Jabulani Sithole 6 3 0 3 12 11 1 0 4 0 0.522 3
4 Ntlaninge Mzamo 6 3 0 3 10 10 0 0 6 0 0.5 3
5 Sabelo Sibanyoni 6 3 0 3 9 12 -3 0 2 0 0.429 3
6 Stan Marsberg 6 2 0 4 10 16 -6 0 1 0 0.385 2
7 Riaan le Roux 6 0 0 6 5 18 -13 0 3 0 0.217 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
L
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
Sat 10:22  Table 1
2-A   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
L
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Sat 10:22  Table 2
3-A   
South Africa
Dave Smith
South Africa
Dan Mamba
L
Sat 10:22  Table 3
4-B   
South Africa
Phillip Bester
L
South Africa
Eric Von Levetzow
Sat 10:22  Table 4
5-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
South Africa
Thabiso Motsoari
Sat 10:22  Table 5
6-B   
South Africa
O'brien Joubert
South Africa
Nkululeko Butelezi
L
Sat 10:22  Table 6
7-B   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
L
South Africa
Jaun Pruis
Sat 11:03  Table 1
8-C   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Frans Muller
L
Sat 11:03  Table 2
9-C   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Jandre Duvenage
L
Sat 11:03  Table 3
10-C   
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
L
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
Sat 11:03  Table 4
11-C   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
L
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
Sat 11:03  Table 5
12-D   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
R1
Riaan le Roux
L
Sat 11:03  Table 6
13-D   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Sabelo Sibanyoni
L
Sat 11:30  Table 1
14-D   
South Africa
Ntlaninge Mzamo
L
South Africa
Stan Marsberg
Sat 11:30  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 3
15-A   
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
L
R1
Sat 11:31  Table 3
16-A   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
L
South Africa
Dan Mamba
Sat 11:31  Table 4
17-A   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
L
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
Sat 11:31  Table 5
18-B   
South Africa
Phillip Bester
South Africa
Thabiso Motsoari
L
Sat 11:31  Table 6
19-B   
South Africa
Eric Von Levetzow
South Africa
Nkululeko Butelezi
L
Sat 12:02  Table 1
20-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Jaun Pruis
L
Sat 12:02  Table 2
21-B   
South Africa
O'brien Joubert
Mohammed Salim Carrim
L
Sat 12:02  Table 3
22-C   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Jandre Duvenage
L
Sat 12:02  Table 4
23-C   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
L
Sat 12:02  Table 5
24-C   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
L
Sat 12:02  Table 6
25-C   
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
L
Sat 12:29  Table 1
26-D   
Riaan le Roux
L
South Africa
Sabelo Sibanyoni
Sat 12:29  Table 2
27-D   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Stan Marsberg
L
Sat 12:40  Table 3
28-D   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Jabulani Sithole
L
Sat 12:29  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 3
29-A   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Dan Mamba
L
Sat 12:29  Table 5
30-A   
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
L
Sat 12:29  Table 6
31-A   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
L
South Africa
Dave Smith
Sat 12:59  Table 1
32-B   
South Africa
Phillip Bester
L
South Africa
Nkululeko Butelezi
Sat 12:59  Table 2
33-B   
South Africa
Thabiso Motsoari
L
South Africa
Jaun Pruis
Sat 12:59  Table 3
34-B   
South Africa
Eric Von Levetzow
L
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Sat 12:59  Table 4
35-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
South Africa
O'brien Joubert
Sat 12:59  Table 5
36-C   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
L
Sat 12:59  Table 6
37-C   
South Africa
Jandre Duvenage
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
L
Sat 13:36  Table 1
38-C   
South Africa
Frans Muller
L
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sat 13:36  Table 2
39-C   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
L
Sat 13:36  Table 3
40-D   
South Africa
Sabelo Sibanyoni
L
South Africa
Stan Marsberg
Sat 13:36  Table 4
41-D   
Riaan le Roux
South Africa
Jabulani Sithole
L
Sat 13:36  Table 5
42-D   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Ntlaninge Mzamo
L
Sat 13:36  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 3
43-A   
South Africa
Dan Mamba
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
L
Sat 14:02  Table 1
44-A   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
L
R1
South Africa
Dave Smith
Sat 14:02  Table 2
45-A   
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
L
Sat 14:08  Table 3
46-B   
South Africa
Phillip Bester
L
South Africa
Jaun Pruis
Sat 14:22  Table 2
47-B   
South Africa
Nkululeko Butelezi
Mohammed Salim Carrim
L
Sat 14:02  Table 5
48-B   
South Africa
Thabiso Motsoari
South Africa
O'brien Joubert
L
Sat 14:02  Table 6
49-B   
South Africa
Eric Von Levetzow
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
Sat 14:34  Table 1
50-C   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
L
Sat 14:47  Table 2
51-C   
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
L
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sat 14:45  Table 5
52-C   
South Africa
Jandre Duvenage
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
L
Sat 14:34  Table 6
53-C   
South Africa
Frans Muller
L
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sat 14:34  Table 5
54-D   
South Africa
Stan Marsberg
South Africa
Jabulani Sithole
L
Sat 14:36  Table 4
55-D   
South Africa
Sabelo Sibanyoni
South Africa
Ntlaninge Mzamo
L
Sat 15:10  Table 1
56-D   
Riaan le Roux
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
Sat 15:10  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 3
57-A   
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
L
South Africa
Dave Smith
Sat 15:10  Table 3
58-A   
South Africa
Dan Mamba
L
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
Sat 15:10  Table 3
59-A   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
L
R1
South Africa
WETSI Morake
R1
Sat 15:20  Table 5
60-B   
South Africa
Phillip Bester
L
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Sat 15:10  Table 6
61-B   
South Africa
Jaun Pruis
South Africa
O'brien Joubert
L
Sat 15:38  Table 1
62-B   
South Africa
Nkululeko Butelezi
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
Sat 15:41  Table 2
63-B   
South Africa
Thabiso Motsoari
South Africa
Eric Von Levetzow
L
Sat 15:41  Table 3
64-C   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
L
Sat 15:41  Table 4
65-C   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
L
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
Sat 15:51  Table 5
66-C   
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
L
R1
Sat 15:38  Table 6
67-C   
South Africa
Jandre Duvenage
L
South Africa
Frans Muller
Sat 16:21  Table 5
68-D   
South Africa
Jabulani Sithole
South Africa
Ntlaninge Mzamo
L
Sat 16:06  Table 2
69-D   
South Africa
Stan Marsberg
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sat 16:08  Table 6
70-D   
South Africa
Sabelo Sibanyoni
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
L
R1
Sat 16:06  Table 4

Round 6

Race to 3
71-A   
South Africa
Dave Smith
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
Sat 16:00  Table 5
72-A   
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
South Africa
WETSI Morake
L
Sat 16:31  Table 4
73-A   
South Africa
Dan Mamba
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
L
Sat 16:14  Table 1
74-B   
South Africa
Phillip Bester
L
South Africa
O'brien Joubert
Sat 16:42  Table 2
75-B   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
L
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 16:46  Table 3
76-B   
South Africa
Jaun Pruis
L
South Africa
Eric Von Levetzow
Sat 16:59  Table 1
77-B   
South Africa
Nkululeko Butelezi
L
South Africa
Thabiso Motsoari
Sat 17:00  Table 5
78-C   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
R1
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
L
Sat 16:57  Table 6
79-C   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
L
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sat 16:42  Table 1
80-C   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
L
South Africa
Frans Muller
Sat 17:25  Table 3
81-C   
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
L
South Africa
Jandre Duvenage
Sat 17:17  Table 2
82-D   
South Africa
Ntlaninge Mzamo
L
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sat 17:17  Table 3
83-D   
South Africa
Jabulani Sithole
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
L
Sat 17:17  Table 4
84-D   
South Africa
Stan Marsberg
Riaan le Roux
L
Sat 17:32  Table 5

Round 7

Race to 3
85-A   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
South Africa
WETSI Morake
Sat 17:30  Table 1
86-A   
South Africa
Dave Smith
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
L
Sat 17:32  Table 6
87-A   
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
L
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Sat 17:47  Table 1
88-B   
South Africa
Phillip Bester
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
Sat 17:47  Table 2
89-B   
South Africa
O'brien Joubert
L
South Africa
Eric Von Levetzow
Sat 18:04  Table 5
90-B   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
L
South Africa
Thabiso Motsoari
Sat 17:47  Table 4
91-B   
South Africa
Jaun Pruis
L
South Africa
Nkululeko Butelezi
Sat 18:11  Table 2
92-C   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
L
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sat 17:56  Table 6
93-C   
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
L
R1
South Africa
Frans Muller
Sat 18:19  Table 1
94-C   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
L
South Africa
Jandre Duvenage
Sat 18:12  Table 4
95-C   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
L
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
Sat 18:11  Table 3
96-D   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
R1
Sat 18:41  Table 1
97-D   
South Africa
Ntlaninge Mzamo
L
Riaan le Roux
Sat 18:19  Table 2
98-D   
South Africa
Jabulani Sithole
L
South Africa
Sabelo Sibanyoni
Sat 18:28  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
99   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
L
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sun 11:05  Table 1
100   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
Sun 11:05  Table 5
101   
South Africa
Phillip Bester
L
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sun 11:05  Table 2
102   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
L
South Africa
WETSI Morake
Sun 11:05  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
103   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
L
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sun 12:40  Table 5
104   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
WETSI Morake
L
Sun 12:40  Table 6

Final

Race to 7
105   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
R1
South Africa
WETSI Morake
L
Sun 13:59  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants