Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 11 - December 12, 2021

Mpumalanga Men - Ranking Event 1 - 2021/2022

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 WETSI Morake
7 (6/1) 42 (29/13)
69%
140
2 Baaqir Osman
7 (6/1) 43 (28/15)
65%
100
3 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Blackball
7 (5/2) 40 (24/16)
60%
80
3 Johann Fourie
6 (4/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
80
5 Phillip Bester
6 (4/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
60
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Blackball
6 (3/3) 29 (14/15)
48%
60
5 Nathan Rupping
6 (5/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
60
5 Ntlaninge Mzamo
5 (2/3) 26 (14/12)
54%
60
9 Ishmael Mthethwa
5 (3/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
40
Show more
9 Kyle Jonker
Mpumalanga Blackball
5 (3/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
40
9 Jacobus Le Roux
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
40
9 Mohammed Salim Carrim
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
40
13 Ashford Mmola
4 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
35
13 Colleen Dube
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
35
13 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Blackball
5 (2/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
35
13 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Blackball
5 (2/3) 21 (10/11)
48%
35
17 Jannie Duvenage
5 (1/4) 19 (7/12)
37%
30
17 Paulos Khumalo
5 (2/3) 22 (10/12)
45%
30
17 Adriaan Ackerman
4 (1/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
30
17 Xander van Tonder
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
30
21 Jandre Duvenage
5 (1/4) 19 (6/13)
32%
25
21 Kabous Badenhorst
5 (0/5) 20 (5/15)
25%
25
Starts Dec 11, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (22 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Dress Pants and collar shirt
Rankings MP Men Ranking 21/22
Organizer Mpumalanga Blackball
Contact Sharlene Erasmus (Sharlene.herselman@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Baaqir Osman 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 2 2 0 0.857 4
2 WETSI Morake 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 0 1 0 0.625 3
3 Jacobus Le Roux 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 1 4 0 0.438 2
4 Ashford Mmola 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 0 3 0 0.357 1
5 Xander van Tonder 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nathan Rupping 5 5 0 0 15 5 10 0 3 0 0.75 5
2 Hendry Erasmus 5 3 0 2 12 9 3 1 3 0 0.571 3
3 Ishmael Mthethwa 5 3 0 2 11 11 0 1 2 0 0.5 3
4 Andre Van Wyk 5 2 0 3 10 11 -1 0 4 0 0.476 2
5 Jannie Duvenage 5 1 0 4 7 12 -5 0 2 0 0.368 1
6 Jandre Duvenage 5 1 0 4 6 13 -7 0 0 0 0.316 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mandi Mente 5 4 0 1 14 6 8 0 2 0 0.7 4
2 Phillip Bester 5 4 0 1 12 9 3 0 1 0 0.571 4
3 Kyle Jonker 5 3 0 2 11 8 3 1 4 0 0.579 3
4 Peter Nwaila (Panda's) 5 2 0 3 9 11 -2 1 4 0 0.45 2
5 Paulos Khumalo 5 2 0 3 10 12 -2 0 3 0 0.455 2
6 Kabous Badenhorst 5 0 0 5 5 15 -10 1 1 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Johann Fourie 4 3 0 1 9 9 0 0 1 0 0.5 3
2 Ntlaninge Mzamo 4 2 0 2 10 6 4 2 3 0 0.625 2
3 Mohammed Salim Carrim 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 3 0 0.5 2
4 Colleen Dube 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 0 2 0 0.5 2
5 Adriaan Ackerman 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4 0 1 0 0.389 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
L
South Africa
WETSI Morake
Sat 11:01  Table 1
2-A   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
R1
Sat 11:01  Table 2
3-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
South Africa
Jandre Duvenage
Sat 11:01  Table 3
4-B   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
L
Sat 11:01  Table 5
5-B   
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
L
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
R1
Sat 11:31  Table 1
6-C   
South Africa
Kabous Badenhorst
R1
South Africa
Mandi Mente
L
Sat 11:29  Table 2
7-C   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
L
South Africa
Phillip Bester
Sat 11:32  Table 3
8-C   
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
L
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sat 11:32  Table 5
9-D   
South Africa
Colleen Dube
Mohammed Salim Carrim
L
Sat 12:02  Table 1
10-D   
South Africa
Ntlaninge Mzamo
L
South Africa
Adriaan Ackerman
Sat 12:02  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 3
11-A   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
L
R1
Sat 12:27  Table 1
12-A   
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
L
South Africa
Xander van Tonder
Sat 12:30  Table 2
13-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
Sat 12:02  Table 3
14-B   
South Africa
Jandre Duvenage
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
L
Sat 12:02  Table 5
15-B   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
L
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
Sat 12:30  Table 3
16-C   
South Africa
Kabous Badenhorst
L
South Africa
Phillip Bester
Sat 12:31  Table 5
17-C   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
L
Sat 13:00  Table 1
18-C   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
L
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
Sat 13:00  Table 2
19-D   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Adriaan Ackerman
L
Sat 13:00  Table 3
20-D   
South Africa
Colleen Dube
L
South Africa
Johann Fourie
Sat 13:00  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 3
21-A   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
L
South Africa
Xander van Tonder
Sat 13:31  Table 1
22-A   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
Sat 13:31  Table 2
23-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
L
Sat 13:31  Table 3
24-B   
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
L
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
Sat 13:31  Table 5
25-B   
South Africa
Jandre Duvenage
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
L
Sat 13:56  Table 1
26-C   
South Africa
Kabous Badenhorst
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
L
R1
Sat 13:56  Table 2
27-C   
South Africa
Phillip Bester
L
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
Sat 13:56  Table 3
28-C   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
L
Sat 13:56  Table 5
29-D   
South Africa
Adriaan Ackerman
South Africa
Johann Fourie
L
Sat 14:32  Table 1
30-D   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
L
South Africa
Ntlaninge Mzamo
R1
Sat 14:32  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 3
31-A   
South Africa
Xander van Tonder
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
R1
Sat 14:32  Table 3
32-A   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
L
Sat 14:32  Table 5
33-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
R1
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
Sat 14:59  Table 1
34-B   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
L
Sat 14:59  Table 2
35-B   
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
L
South Africa
Jandre Duvenage
Sat 15:00  Table 3
36-C   
South Africa
Kabous Badenhorst
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
L
Sat 15:00  Table 5
37-C   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
L
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sat 15:32  Table 1
38-C   
South Africa
Phillip Bester
South Africa
Mandi Mente
L
Sat 15:30  Table 2
39-D   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Ntlaninge Mzamo
L
Sat 15:31  Table 3
40-D   
South Africa
Adriaan Ackerman
South Africa
Colleen Dube
L
Sat 15:29  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 3
41-A   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
South Africa
Ashford Mmola
Sat 16:00  Table 1
42-A   
South Africa
Xander van Tonder
South Africa
WETSI Morake
L
Sat 16:00  Table 2
43-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
L
Sat 16:00  Table 3
44-B   
South Africa
Jannie Duvenage
L
South Africa
Jandre Duvenage
Sat 16:00  Table 5
45-B   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
Sat 16:30  Table 1
46-C   
South Africa
Kabous Badenhorst
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
L
R1
Sat 16:30  Table 2
47-C   
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
L
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sat 16:30  Table 3
48-C   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
L
South Africa
Phillip Bester
Sat 16:30  Table 5
49-D   
South Africa
Ntlaninge Mzamo
L
R1
South Africa
Colleen Dube
Sat 17:00  Table 1
50-D   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
Mohammed Salim Carrim
L
Sat 16:34  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 6
51   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
L
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sun 11:28  Table 1
52   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
L
South Africa
Ntlaninge Mzamo
Sun 11:28  Table 2
53   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
L
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
R1
Sun 11:28  Table 3
54   
South Africa
Phillip Bester
L
South Africa
Johann Fourie
Sun 11:28  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
55   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sun 12:58  Table 5
56   
South Africa
WETSI Morake
South Africa
Johann Fourie
Sun 12:58  Table 6

Final

Race to 7
57   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
WETSI Morake
R1
Sun 14:14  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants