Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 5, 2021

Moo Cue Sport Friday Comp

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (4/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
2 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
5 (4/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
3 Jacobus Le Roux
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
3 Tau tau Graceland
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
5 Willie Le Roux
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Wilfred Van Niekerk
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
5 Tower Skosana
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
Show more
9 Steven Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9 Carien Le Roux
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Frans Muller
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 O'Brien Joubert
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9 Ravien
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 December
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 Akeeme Graceland
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Elaine Muller
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 David December
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
Starts Feb 5, 2021, 5:51 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Annelise Van Vuuren (annelisevn@hotmail.com, 0829219186)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Elaine Muller
Fri 18:26  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Annelise Van Niekerk (nee Van Vuuren)
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Willie Le Roux
 
5   
South Africa
Tower Skosana
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Akeeme Graceland
 
7   
South Africa
Ravien
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Tau tau Graceland
 
9   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
South Africa
O'Brien Joubert
 
11   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
December
 
13   
South Africa
Frans Muller
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
 
15   
South Africa
David December
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
Fri 18:27  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Fri 19:06  Table 3
18   
South Africa
Annelise Van Niekerk (nee Van Vuuren)
South Africa
Willie Le Roux
Fri 18:27  Table 3
19   
South Africa
Tower Skosana
South Africa
Akeeme Graceland
Fri 19:01  Table 2
20   
South Africa
Ravien
South Africa
Tau tau Graceland
Fri 19:02  Table 1
21   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
O'Brien Joubert
Fri 19:23  Table 1
22   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
December
Fri 19:27  Table 3
23   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Fri 19:28  Table 2
24   
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Fri 19:34  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Willie Le Roux
Fri 19:47  Table 3
26   
South Africa
Tower Skosana
South Africa
Tau tau Graceland
Fri 19:56  Table 1
27   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Fri 20:11  Table 2
28   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Fri 20:20  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Tau tau Graceland
Fri 20:24  Table 3
30   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Fri 20:49  Table 2

Final

Race to 3
31   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Fri 21:14  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants