Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 11, 2021

Momentum Zoompool Season 3, Stage 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Wayne Parker
6 (6/0) 68 (50/18)
74%
0
2 Jason Theron
5 (4/1) 67 (40/27)
60%
0
3 Vincent Halliday
4 (3/1) 42 (28/14)
67%
50
3 Vladislav Tsirikov
5 (4/1) 69 (40/29)
58%
50
5 Franco Kriel
3 (2/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
30
5 Chris Snyman
4 (3/1) 38 (25/13)
66%
30
5 Milena Murha
4 (3/1) 73 (52/21)
71%
30
5 Ivancius Abrahams
4 (3/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
30
9 Daz McCarthy
3 (2/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
20
Show more
9 Nicola Rossouw
Gauteng Blackball
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
20
9 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 39 (27/12)
69%
20
9 Colin Rogan
3 (2/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
20
9 Nathaniel Govindraj
2 (1/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
9 Richard Halliday
2 (1/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
20
9 Charl Jonck
3 (2/1) 61 (35/26)
57%
20
9 Alisa Dianisevichus
3 (2/1) 49 (26/23)
53%
0
17 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
10
17 Aden Joseph
1 (0/1) 20 (5/15)
25%
10
17 David Anderson
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
10
17 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
10
17 Dalron Booysen
Free State Blackball
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
10
17 Andre Erasmus
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
10
17 Shane Van staden
2 (1/1) 15 (4/11)
27%
10
17 Frans Muller
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 9 (7/2)
78%
10
17 Cameron Tolley
2 (1/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
10
17 Yana Halliday
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
10
17 Imran Asmal
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
10
17 Carel Kuhn
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
10
17 Wesley GP Borman
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
10
17 Dmitrijs Nalivko
2 (1/1) 28 (8/20)
29%
10
17 Angelo May
2 (1/1) 31 (10/21)
32%
10
17 Shaldon Manila
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
10
33 Jeanette Berg Pettersen
1 (0/1) 12 (0/12)
0%
5
33 Kyle Akaloo
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
5
33 Ishmael Mthethwa
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
5
33 Wetsi Morake
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
5
33 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 9 (0/9)
0%
5
33 Marco Macchia
1 (0/1) 16 (5/11)
31%
5
33 Paulos Khumalo
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
5
33 Kurshan Moodley
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
5
33 Neal Jacobs
1 (0/1) 19 (4/15)
21%
5
33 Wayne van Staden
Gauteng Blackball
1 (0/1) 16 (2/14)
13%
5
33 Johann Fourie
1 (0/1) 12 (0/12)
0%
5
33 Shane Pelser
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
5
33 Elzette Koen
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
5
33 Jc Pieterse
1 (0/1) 10 (0/10)
0%
5
33 Anton Klanfar
1 (0/1) 11 (2/9)
18%
5
33 Ethan Chetty
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
5
33 Iftikhaar Ahmod
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
5
33 Otto Lange
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
5
33 Veronika Ivanovskaia
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
5
33 Ekaterina Tchernaya
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
5
33 Vladislav Les
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
5
33 Daniil Urevich
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
5
33 Morné Theron
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
5
33 Motheo Bokaba
1 (0/1) 13 (2/11)
15%
5
999 Vincent Richard Halliday (Sr.)
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Lesh Maela
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Apr 11, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (58 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Momentum Zoompool Season 3
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Dalron Booysen
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
8-7-4
South Africa
Chris Snyman
5-4-2
R1
Sun 09:56  Table 1
3   
Belarus
Vladislav Les
5-4-1
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
6-5-2
R1
Sun 10:44  Table 1
4   
England
Cameron Tolley
5-4-2
R2
South Africa
Johann Fourie
7-6-3
Sun 11:22  Table 1
5   
South Africa
Jc Pieterse
7-6-2
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
5-4-2
R2
Sun 12:07  Table 1
6   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
5-4-2
Belarus
Vladislav Tsirikov
4-3-1
R1
Sun 12:48  Table 1
7   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
8-7-4
South Africa
Motheo Bokaba
5-4-2
Sun 09:58  Table 2
8   
Norway
Jeanette Berg Pettersen
8-7-4
South Africa
Charl Jonck
4-3-1
R3
Sun 10:39  Table 2
9   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Walk Over
 
10   
Belarus
Daniil Urevich
8-7-4
South Africa
Wesley GP Borman
5-4-2
Sun 11:16  Table 2
11   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
7-6-2
R2
South Africa
Wayne van Staden
7-6-2
Sun 11:56  Table 2
12   
South Africa
David Anderson
5-3-1
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
7-6-3
Sun 12:44  Table 2
13   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
5-4-2
South Africa
Marco Macchia
6-5-3
Sun 11:17  Table 3
14   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
5-4-2
South Africa
Frans Muller
7-6-4
Sun 11:17  Table 3
15   
South Africa
Richard Halliday
4-3-1
South Africa
Vincent Richard Halliday (Sr.)
6-5-2
Sun 11:20  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Aden Joseph
 
17   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Walk Over
 
18   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
5-4-2
South Africa
Shaldon Manila
7-6-3
Sun 13:09  Table 3
19   
South Africa
Shane Van staden
7-6-2
South Africa
Shane Pelser
5-4-2
Sun 13:09  Table 3
20   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
5-4-2
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
5-4-2
Sun 10:02  Table 4
21   
South Africa
Andre Erasmus
* 9-4
South Africa
Morné Theron
6-5-2
Sun 10:42  Table 4
22   
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
6-5-2
South Africa
Lesh Maela
6-5-2
Sun 11:20  Table 4
23   
South Africa
Ivancius Abrahams
5-4-2
South Africa
Anton Klanfar
5-4-2
Sun 11:56  Table 4
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Imran Asmal
 
25   
South Africa
Otto Lange
7-6-2
South Africa
Angelo May
6-5-2
Sun 12:35  Table 4
26   
Belarus
Milena Murha
8-7-4
South Africa
Neal Jacobs
8-7-4
Sun 10:06  Table 5
27   
Latvia
Dmitrijs Nalivko
5-4-2
Belarus
Ekaterina Tchernaya
* 9-4
Sun 10:42  Table 5
28   
Germany
Veronika Ivanovskaia
4-3-1
Belarus
Alisa Dianisevichus
8-7-3
Sun 11:24  Table 5
29   
Belarus
Yana Halliday
5-4-2
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
6-5-2
Sun 12:03  Table 5
30   
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
6-5-2
England
Daz McCarthy
5-4-2
Sun 12:44  Table 5
31   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
5-4-2
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
6-5-2
Sun 13:29  Table 5
32   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jason Theron
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
South Africa
Dalron Booysen
8-7-4
South Africa
Chris Snyman
5-4-2
Sun 13:17  Table 4
34   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
6-5-2
England
Cameron Tolley
5-4-2
Sun 14:10  Table 4
35   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
5-4-2
Belarus
Vladislav Tsirikov
4-3-1
Sun 14:41  Table 4
36   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
8-7-4
South Africa
Charl Jonck
4-3-1
Sun 15:22  Table 4
37   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
4-3-2
South Africa
Wesley GP Borman
5-4-2
Sun 13:33  Table 3
38   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
7-6-2
South Africa
David Anderson
5-3-1
Sun 14:36  Table 3
39   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
5-4-2
South Africa
Frans Muller
7-6-4
Sun 14:55  Table 3
40   
South Africa
Richard Halliday
4-3-1
South Africa
Aden Joseph
4-3-1
Sun 15:56  Table 3
41   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
4-3-1
South Africa
Shaldon Manila
7-6-3
Sun 13:23  Table 2
42   
South Africa
Shane Van staden
7-6-2
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
5-4-2
Sun 13:56  Table 2
43   
South Africa
Andre Erasmus
* 9-4
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
6-5-2
Sun 14:32  Table 2
44   
South Africa
Ivancius Abrahams
5-4-2
South Africa
Imran Asmal
5-4-2
Sun 15:33  Table 2
45   
South Africa
Angelo May
6-5-2
Belarus
Milena Murha
8-7-4
Sun 13:33  Table 1
46   
Latvia
Dmitrijs Nalivko
5-4-2
Belarus
Alisa Dianisevichus
8-7-3
R2
Sun 14:10  Table 1
47   
Belarus
Yana Halliday
5-4-2
R1
England
Daz McCarthy
5-4-2
R1
Sun 15:22  Table 1
48   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
5-4-2
South Africa
Jason Theron
4-3-1
R1
Sun 14:56  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
South Africa
Chris Snyman
5-4-2
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
6-5-2
Sun 16:07  Table 3
50   
Belarus
Vladislav Tsirikov
4-3-1
South Africa
Charl Jonck
4-3-1
Sun 17:07  Table 3
51   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
4-3-2
Ireland
Colin Rogan
7-6-2
Sun 15:58  Table 1
52   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
5-4-2
South Africa
Richard Halliday
4-3-1
Sun 16:35  Table 1
53   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
4-3-1
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
5-4-2
Sun 16:04  Table 4
54   
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
6-5-2
South Africa
Ivancius Abrahams
5-4-2
Sun 16:38  Table 4
55   
Belarus
Milena Murha
8-7-4
Belarus
Alisa Dianisevichus
8-7-3
Sun 16:04  Table 2
56   
England
Daz McCarthy
5-4-2
South Africa
Jason Theron
4-3-1
Sun 16:58  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
South Africa
Chris Snyman
5-4-2
Belarus
Vladislav Tsirikov
4-3-1
Sun 18:00  Table 1
58   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
4-3-2
R1
South Africa
Wayne Parker
5-4-2
Sun 18:00  Table 2
59   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
4-3-1
South Africa
Ivancius Abrahams
5-4-2
Sun 18:00  Table 3
60   
Belarus
Milena Murha
8-7-4
South Africa
Jason Theron
4-3-1
Sun 18:00  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
Belarus
Vladislav Tsirikov
4-3-1
South Africa
Wayne Parker
5-4-2
Sun 18:46  Table 2
62   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
4-3-1
South Africa
Jason Theron
4-3-1
Sun 18:46  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
63   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
5-4-2
South Africa
Jason Theron
4-3-1
Sun 19:29  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants