Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 2, 2022

McDermott 9 Ball Series Event 7

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kev Simpson
7 (6/1) 71 (46/25)
65%
64
2 Tom Emes
8 (6/2) 71 (39/32)
55%
55
3 David Hine
6 (4/2) 58 (33/25)
57%
47
3 Alan Coton
5 (4/1) 54 (34/20)
63%
47
5 Ashik Nathwani
4 (3/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
40
5 Matt Hyden
5 (3/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
40
5 Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
5 (4/1) 53 (33/20)
62%
40
5 Daniel Jones
7 (5/2) 63 (35/28)
56%
40
9 Lee Warren
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
34
Show more
9 Ramesh Danny Gokhul
5 (3/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
34
9 Benji Buckley
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
34
9 Luke Hart
3 (2/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
34
9 Andy Lacey
4 (2/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
34
9 Joe Wall
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
34
9 Matt Ross
4 (2/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
34
9 Gary Bullocke
3 (2/1) 38 (19/19)
50%
34
17 Apostolis Harmas
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
31
17 Shane Conroy
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
31
17 Bash Maqsood
5 (3/2) 47 (28/19)
60%
31
17 Can Ibrahim
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
31
17 Daryl Garland
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
31
17 Daniel Baker
4 (2/2) 36 (22/14)
61%
31
17 Dave Hopkin
5 (3/2) 40 (25/15)
63%
31
17 Joel Pascua
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
31
25 Navid Mohammed
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
29
25 Paul Williams
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
29
25 Jamie Clarke
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
29
25 Szymon Rodewald
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
29
25 Andrew Carter
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
29
25 Brett Parsley
4 (2/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
29
25 John Parke
3 (1/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
29
25 Sam Storey
4 (2/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
29
33 Walkover Jack
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
25
33 ian cherry
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25
33 Gary Crawford
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
25
33 Ryan Wissett
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
25
33 Shaun Berrisford
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
25
33 William Coton
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25
33 Matt Meyers
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
25
33 walkover
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
25
33 GJ Oyangoren
SMB
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
25
33 Ian Welch
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
25
33 Walkover
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
25
33 Anthony Bevan
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25
33 Keesen Pambid
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
25
33 Kellie Williamson
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25
33 Dwayne Yates
3 (1/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
25
Starts Oct 2, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (47 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings McDermott 9 Ball Series Rankings
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Can Ibrahim (canyibrahim@googlemail.com), Daryl Garland and Andrew Carter (amcarter88@gmail.com)
More info
Payout fund for qualifying events is £1500
1st £600
2nd £300
3&4 £150
5-8 £75

Payout for Grand Finals £1440
1st £520
2nd £300
3-4 £150
5-8 £80

Payout for losers Grand Final Plate £320
1st £160
2nd £80
3-4 £40

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Finland
Walkover Jack
England
Joe Wall
Sun 09:57  Table 12
2   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Walk Over
 
3   
Poland
Szymon Rodewald
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
Sun 09:57  Table 13
4   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
R1
United Kingdom
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Sun 09:57  Table 14
5   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
Wales
Anthony Bevan
Sun 09:57  Table 15
6   
England
Dwayne Yates
England
Can Ibrahim
Sun 09:57  Table 16
7   
Scotland
Gary Crawford
United Kingdom
Daniel Jones
Sun 09:57  Table 17
8   
United Kingdom
Navid Mohammed
England
Matt Meyers
Sun 09:57  Table 18
9   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
ian cherry
Sun 09:57  Table 19
10   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Sun 11:12  Table 12
11   
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
R1
United Kingdom
Paul Williams
Sun 09:57  Table 20
12   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
England
William Coton
Sun 09:57  Table 21
13   
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
R1
England
Ryan Wissett
Sun 09:57  Table 22
14   
England
Brett Parsley
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
Sun 11:11  Table 18
15   
United States
Walkover
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sun 11:30 
16   
Northern Ireland
John Parke
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 11:17  Table 13

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Poland
walkover
England
Joe Wall
Sun 11:30 
18   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
England
Mathew Ross
Sun 11:42  Table 17
19   
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Poland
Szymon Rodewald
Sun 11:21  Table 21
20   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
England
Tom Emes
R1
Sun 11:27  Table 14
21   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
R1
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
Sun 11:58  Table 16
22   
England
Dwayne Yates
England
Daryl Garland
Sun 12:14  Table 14
23   
England
Andy Lacey
United Kingdom
Daniel Jones
Sun 11:51  Table 15
24   
United Kingdom
Navid Mohammed
India
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 12:13  Table 21
25   
England
Benji Buckley
England
Jamie Clarke
Sun 11:59  Table 22
26   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R1
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 12:36  Table 13
27   
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
Sun 12:41  Table 19
28   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
England
Alan Coton
Sun 11:24  Table 20
29   
United Kingdom
David Hine
R2
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
Sun 12:27  Table 19
30   
England
Brett Parsley
Ireland
Luke Hart
Sun 12:37  Table 22
31   
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sun 11:32  Table 19
32   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Gary Bullocke
R1
Sun 12:40  Table 18

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Finland
Walkover Jack
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 13:40 
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
 
35   
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
England
Brett Parsley
Sun 13:39  Table 18
36   
United Kingdom
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
Sun 13:31  Table 12
37   
Wales
Anthony Bevan
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sun 12:45  Table 16
38   
England
Can Ibrahim
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
  Table 12
39   
Scotland
Gary Crawford
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Sun 13:51  Table 15
40   
England
Matt Meyers
England
Jamie Clarke
Sun 12:44  Table 20
41   
England
ian cherry
United Kingdom
Navid Mohammed
Sun 12:47  Table 15
42   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Daniel Jones
R1
Sun 12:59  Table 12
43   
United Kingdom
Paul Williams
England
Dwayne Yates
Sun 13:15  Table 14
44   
England
William Coton
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sun 12:54  Table 20
45   
England
Ryan Wissett
R1
England
Tom Emes
Sun 12:51  Table 21
46   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
Poland
Szymon Rodewald
Sun 13:14  Table 17
47   
United States
Walkover
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Sun 13:15 
48   
Northern Ireland
John Parke
Poland
walkover
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
49   
England
Joe Wall
England
Mathew Ross
Sun 13:29  Table 20
50   
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
Sun 13:30  Table 16
51   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
England
Daryl Garland
Sun 13:32  Table 19
52   
England
Andy Lacey
India
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 13:39  Table 22
53   
England
Benji Buckley
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 13:53  Table 21
54   
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
England
Alan Coton
Sun 13:44  Table 18
55   
United Kingdom
David Hine
Ireland
Luke Hart
Sun 14:17  Table 16
56   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
R1
England
Gary Bullocke
Sun 13:53  Table 13

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sun 14:23  Table 12
58   
England
Brett Parsley
United Kingdom
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Sun 14:31  Table 17
59   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
England
Can Ibrahim
Sun 14:24  Table 22
60   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
England
Jamie Clarke
Sun 14:51  Table 18
61   
United Kingdom
Navid Mohammed
United Kingdom
Daniel Jones
Sun 14:10  Table 19
62   
United Kingdom
Paul Williams
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sun 13:48  Table 14
63   
England
Tom Emes
Poland
Szymon Rodewald
Sun 14:38  Table 14
64   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Northern Ireland
John Parke
Sun 14:42  Table 20

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Andy Lacey
Sun 15:04  Table 22
66   
United Kingdom
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
England
Daryl Garland
Sun 15:35  Table 14
67   
England
Can Ibrahim
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Sun 15:06  Table 15
68   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
England
Mathew Ross
Sun 15:26  Table 21
69   
United Kingdom
Daniel Jones
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
R1
Sun 14:52  Table 21
70   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
United Kingdom
David Hine
R2
Sun 15:15  Table 16
71   
England
Tom Emes
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
Sun 15:29  Table 17
72   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 15:46  Table 20

Last sixteen

Race to 7
73   
England
Joe Wall
United Kingdom
David Hine
R1
Sun 16:02  Table 14
74   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
England
Andy Lacey
Sun 15:56  Table 19
75   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
England
Tom Emes
Sun 16:48  Table 21
76   
India
Ashik Nathwani
United Kingdom
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Sun 16:02  Table 16
77   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
R2
Sun 15:55  Table 18
78   
England
Alan Coton
England
Mathew Ross
Sun 16:25  Table 20
79   
Ireland
Luke Hart
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 16:10  Table 15
80   
England
Gary Bullocke
United Kingdom
Daniel Jones
Sun 15:53  Table 22

Quarter final

Race to 7
81   
United Kingdom
David Hine
R3
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
R1
Sun 17:10  Table 16
82   
England
Tom Emes
R1
India
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 17:50  Table 22
83   
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
England
Alan Coton
Sun 17:50  Table 21
84   
England
Kev Simpson
United Kingdom
Daniel Jones
Sun 17:12  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 7
85   
United Kingdom
David Hine
England
Tom Emes
Sun 18:41  Table 21
86   
England
Alan Coton
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 18:41  Table 22

Final

Race to 7
87   
England
Tom Emes
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 19:46  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants