Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 13 - December 15, 2019

Masters

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tom Cousins
7 (7/0) 109 (70/39)
64%
25
2 Liam Dunster
6 (5/1) 90 (57/33)
63%
20
3 Luke Sanges
6 (4/2) 85 (41/44)
48%
16
3 Tom Barley
8 (6/2) 112 (61/51)
54%
16
5 Dan Davy
4 (3/1) 69 (33/36)
48%
14
5 Neil Raybone
4 (3/1) 69 (39/30)
57%
14
5 Jack Whelan
7 (5/2) 90 (50/40)
56%
14
5 Aaron Davies
8 (6/2) 100 (61/39)
61%
14
9 Gareth Hibbott
4 (2/2) 57 (32/25)
56%
10
Show more
9 Shaun Storry
5 (3/2) 71 (44/27)
62%
10
9 Craig Marsh
4 (2/2) 57 (32/25)
56%
10
9 Conor Treacy
7 (5/2) 87 (48/39)
55%
10
13 Jordan Shepherd
4 (2/2) 57 (28/29)
49%
10
13 Ben Davies
4 (2/2) 52 (26/26)
50%
10
13 Ross Fernie
6 (4/2) 73 (38/35)
52%
10
13 Matt Schofield
5 (3/2) 59 (31/28)
53%
10
17 Jon McAllister
3 (1/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
8
17 Clint I'Anson
3 (1/2) 44 (24/20)
55%
8
17 David Addinall
3 (1/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
8
17 Luke Johnson
4 (2/2) 65 (30/35)
46%
8
17 Jason Hill
4 (2/2) 50 (22/28)
44%
8
17 Arfan Dad
4 (2/2) 58 (29/29)
50%
8
17 Gavin Robinson
5 (3/2) 60 (31/29)
52%
8
17 David McNamara
4 (2/2) 58 (30/28)
52%
8
25 Kevin Barton
4 (2/2) 54 (24/30)
44%
8
25 Liam McPherson
4 (2/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
8
25 Scott Gillespie
4 (2/2) 53 (29/24)
55%
8
25 Andy Blurton
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
8
25 Sam Grisdale
2 (0/2) 23 (6/17)
26%
8
25 Rikki Jones
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
8
25 Scott Pope
4 (2/2) 53 (29/24)
55%
8
25 Alex Cameron
4 (2/2) 55 (27/28)
49%
8
33 Paul Harkness
3 (1/2) 31 (10/21)
32%
6
33 Jason Rimington
3 (1/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
6
33 James Peoples
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
6
33 Daniel Fairway
2 (0/2) 22 (5/17)
23%
6
33 Jj Faul
3 (1/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
6
33 Sanjay Patel
1 (0/1) 12 (2/10)
17%
6
33 Jimmy Johnston
2 (1/1) 29 (10/19)
34%
6
33 Mark Pemberton
3 (1/2) 36 (12/24)
33%
6
33 Rob Ward
2 (0/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
6
33 Dale Greenwood
2 (0/2) 25 (8/17)
32%
6
33 Dave Halliday
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
6
33 Jason Ellis
1 (0/1) 13 (3/10)
23%
6
33 Anthony Kenny
2 (0/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
6
33 Nick Powell
2 (0/2) 25 (8/17)
32%
6
33 Nathan Winfield
2 (0/2) 25 (8/17)
32%
6
33 Craig A Brown
3 (1/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
6
49 Marc Pickworth
2 (0/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
6
49 Chris Dyson
2 (0/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
6
49 Tom Foster
2 (0/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
6
Starts Dec 13, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (51 Participants)
Race to 10
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Scott McMillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 10
1   
England
Neil Raybone
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
James Peoples
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Fri 19:58  Table 8
3   
United Kingdom
Craig A Brown
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Fri 19:03  Table 1
4   
England
Tom Foster
R1
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Fri 19:03  Table 2
5   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Anthony Kenny
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
R1
Fri 19:03  Table 3
7   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Fri 19:03  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
 
9   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Walk Over
 
10   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Rob Ward
Fri 21:00  Table 2
11   
England
Jason Hill
Wales
Tom Cousins
Fri 21:20  Table 8
12   
Walk Over
England
Andy Blurton
 
13   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
South Africa
Jj Faul
Fri 21:29  Table 3
15   
Israel
Mark Pemberton
R1
Dale Greenwood
Fri 21:01  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
 
17   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
18   
Scotland
Liam McPherson
England
Rikki Jones
Fri 21:01  Table 5
19   
England
Marc Pickworth
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Fri 22:13  Table 6
20   
England
Tom Barley
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 19:07  Table 5
21   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
England
Jason Rimington
Fri 21:01  Table 7
23   
England
Alex Cameron
R1
England
Dave Halliday
Fri 21:01  Table 1
24   
Walk Over
England
Jon McAllister
 
25   
England
Clint I'Anson
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Nathan Winfield
Matt Schofield
Fri 22:30  Table 2
27   
United Kingdom
Scott Pope
England
Sam Grisdale
Fri 22:31  Table 5
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
 
29   
England
Kevin Barton
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Fri 19:52  Table 6
30   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Fri 19:03  Table 7
31   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
Conor Treacy
Fri 22:43  Table 7
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Ben Davies
 

Winner round 1

Race to 10
33   
England
Neil Raybone
R5
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
R3
Sat 10:01  Table 8
34   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 10:01  Table 2
35   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sat 10:01  Table 3
36   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 10:01  Table 4
37   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
David McNamara
Sat 10:01  Table 5
38   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 10:01  Table 6
39   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
South Africa
Jj Faul
Sat 12:00  Table 1
40   
Israel
Mark Pemberton
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 12:00  Table 2
41   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sat 11:52  Table 8
42   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Tom Barley
Sat 10:01  Table 7
43   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Jason Rimington
Sat 12:00  Table 3
44   
England
Alex Cameron
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 12:00  Table 4
45   
England
Clint I'Anson
Matt Schofield
Sat 12:00  Table 5
46   
United Kingdom
Scott Pope
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
R2
Sat 12:00  Table 6
47   
England
Kevin Barton
R1
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
R2
Sat 14:21  Table 8
48   
England
Conor Treacy
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 12:01  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 7
49   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
James Peoples
 
50   
United Kingdom
Craig A Brown
England
Tom Foster
Fri 23:06  Table 3
51   
Walk Over
England
Anthony Kenny
 
52   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Ward
 
54   
England
Jason Hill
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
 
56   
Dale Greenwood
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
England
Rikki Jones
 
58   
England
Marc Pickworth
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 10:01  Table 1
59   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
 
60   
England
Dave Halliday
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nathan Winfield
 
62   
England
Sam Grisdale
Walk Over
 
63   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Fri 23:25  Table 1
64   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
James Peoples
England
Conor Treacy
R1
Sat 15:57  Table 8
66   
United Kingdom
Craig A Brown
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 16:06  Table 2
67   
England
Anthony Kenny
United Kingdom
Scott Pope
Sat 15:32  Table 7
68   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Matt Schofield
Sat 15:38  Table 2
69   
United Kingdom
Rob Ward
England
Alex Cameron
R1
Sat 15:31  Table 3
70   
England
Jason Hill
England
Jason Rimington
Sat 15:55  Table 1
71   
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
England
Tom Barley
Sat 14:01  Table 1
72   
Dale Greenwood
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sat 15:31  Table 4
73   
England
Rikki Jones
Israel
Mark Pemberton
Sat 15:31  Table 5
74   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
South Africa
Jj Faul
Sat 15:31  Table 6
75   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 14:01  Table 2
76   
England
Dave Halliday
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 14:01  Table 3
77   
United Kingdom
Nathan Winfield
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Sat 14:01  Table 5
78   
England
Sam Grisdale
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sat 14:01  Table 4
79   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 14:01  Table 7
80   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 14:27  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 10
81   
England
Neil Raybone
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 18:49  Table 1
82   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 20:18  Table 8
83   
England
David McNamara
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 19:19  Table 7
84   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 18:31  Table 4
85   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 18:31  Table 5
86   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 18:31  Table 6
87   
England
Clint I'Anson
R1
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
R2
Sat 18:33  Table 2
88   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 18:33  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 7
89   
England
Conor Treacy
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 18:00  Table 1
90   
United Kingdom
Scott Pope
Matt Schofield
Sat 17:00  Table 3
91   
England
Alex Cameron
England
Jason Hill
Sat 17:44  Table 7
92   
England
Tom Barley
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sat 16:38  Table 7
93   
England
Rikki Jones
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 17:01  Table 4
94   
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 16:57  Table 8
95   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
England
Sam Grisdale
Sat 17:01  Table 5
96   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 17:01  Table 6

Loser round 4

Race to 7
97   
England
Conor Treacy
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 20:34  Table 3
98   
Matt Schofield
England
David McNamara
Sat 20:39  Table 6
99   
England
Jason Hill
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 22:12  Table 2
100   
England
Tom Barley
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 21:15  Table 1
101   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 20:34  Table 4
102   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 20:58  Table 2
103   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 20:38  Table 7
104   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 21:10  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 10
105   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 22:18  Table 4
106   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 22:13  Table 8
107   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 22:07  Table 6
108   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 21:56  Table 3

Loser round 5

Race to 7
109   
England
Conor Treacy
Matt Schofield
Sat 21:50  Table 7
110   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Tom Barley
Sat 23:12  Table 2
111   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 22:07  Table 1
112   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 22:34  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 7
113   
England
Conor Treacy
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 00:02  Table 2
114   
England
Tom Barley
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sun 00:41  Table 6
115   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 00:44  Table 3
116   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 23:59  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 10
117   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Tom Barley
Sun 09:58  Table 2
118   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 09:56  Table 3
119   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Sun 09:59  Table 8
120   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 09:59  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 10
121   
England
Tom Barley
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sun 12:20  Table 8
122   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 13:35  Table 8

Final

Race to 10
123   
Wales
Tom Cousins
R4
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R5
Sun 20:00  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment