Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 4, 2023

Mandagsturnering i C & D-liga

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Norway Jacob Sæther
Oslo BK
4 (4/0) 21 (16/5)
76%
2 Norway Wael Handal
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
3 Norway Anders Valde
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
3 Norway Astrid E. Pedersen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
5 Norway Ayet Rahimi
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
5 Norway Iselin Masternes
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
7 Norway Øystein Følling
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
Starts Dec 4, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Dec 4, 2023, 5:55 PM (local time)
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Isa Malik
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jacob Sæther 2 2 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 2
2 Wael Handal 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
3 Iselin Masternes 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Astrid E. Pedersen 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
2 Anders Valde 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Ayet Rahimi 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
4 Øystein Følling 3 1 0 2 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Norway
Wael Handal
Norway
Iselin Masternes
Mon 18:03  Table 3
2-B   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Norway
Øystein Følling
Mon 18:03  Table 4
3-B   
Norway
Anders Valde
Norway
Ayet Rahimi
Mon 18:03  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 4
4-A   
Norway
Iselin Masternes
Norway
Jacob Sæther
Mon 18:52  Table 3
5-B   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Norway
Ayet Rahimi
Mon 18:45  Table 5
6-B   
Norway
Øystein Følling
Norway
Anders Valde
Mon 18:46  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 4
7-A   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
Norway
Wael Handal
Mon 19:23  Table 3
8-B   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Norway
Anders Valde
Mon 19:57  Table 4
9-B   
Norway
Ayet Rahimi
Norway
Øystein Følling
Mon 19:57  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 4
10   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
Norway
Anders Valde
Mon 21:01  Table 4
11   
Norway
Wael Handal
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Mon 21:01  Table 5

Final

Race to 4
12   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
Norway
Wael Handal
Mon 21:56  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants