Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 19, 2021

MOO CUE SPORT FRIDAY COMP #7

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Themba Mahlangu
6 (5/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
2 Jacobus Le Roux
4 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
3 Frans Muller
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
4 Wilfred Van Niekerk
6 (4/2) 24 (15/9)
63%
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
5 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
7 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
7 Carien Le Roux
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
9 Elaine Muller
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
9 Cheslyn Goldman
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
Starts Mar 19, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (10 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Annelise Van Vuuren (annelisevn@hotmail.com, 0829219186)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Fri 16:34  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
 
4   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Elaine Muller
Fri 16:34  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 3
5   
South Africa
Themba Mahlangu
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Fri 16:40  Table 1
6   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Fri 16:34  Table 3
7   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
Fri 16:36  Table 3
8   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Cheslyn Goldman
Fri 16:46  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 3
9   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Cheslyn Goldman
Fri 16:54  Table 2
10   
Walk Over
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
 
11   
Walk Over
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
 
12   
South Africa
Elaine Muller
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Fri 17:17  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 3
13   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
Fri 17:16  Table 2
14   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Fri 17:54  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 3
15   
South Africa
Themba Mahlangu
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Fri 17:38  Table 2
16   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Fri 18:09  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 3
17   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Themba Mahlangu
Fri 18:24  Table 1
18   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Fri 18:39  Table 2

Loser round 4

Race to 3
19   
South Africa
Themba Mahlangu
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Fri 19:04  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 3
20   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Frans Muller
Fri 18:48  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 3
21   
South Africa
Themba Mahlangu
South Africa
Frans Muller
Fri 19:52  Table 2

Final

Race to 3
22   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Themba Mahlangu
Fri 20:14  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants