Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 28 - September 29, 2019

Leicester Triple Tier 2019 Elite Event

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Robert Wharne
6 (5/1) 104 (62/42)
60%
2 Neil Brittain
5 (4/1) 84 (50/34)
60%
3 Danny Davies
6 (4/2) 95 (52/43)
55%
3 Karl Sutton
5 (4/1) 80 (51/29)
64%
5 Harjeet Singh
5 (3/2) 76 (39/37)
51%
5 Guvy Gill
5 (3/2) 71 (37/34)
52%
7 Sam Bircher
4 (2/2) 55 (23/32)
42%
7 Dan Eaton-Lees
4 (2/2) 53 (33/20)
62%
9 Dom Cooney
3 (1/2) 56 (27/29)
48%
Show more
9 Lee Washbrook
3 (1/2) 44 (19/25)
43%
9 Mark Price
4 (2/2) 52 (23/29)
44%
9 Vinny Allen
4 (2/2) 58 (26/32)
45%
13 Fred Tandy
2 (0/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
13 Louis Heathcote
2 (0/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
13 Scott Pope
2 (0/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
13 adam toms
2 (0/2) 22 (3/19)
14%
17 Steve Morris
1 (0/1) 14 (3/11)
21%
17 Luke Gilbert
2 (0/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
17 Oly Bale
1 (0/1) 11 (0/11)
0%
Starts Sep 28, 2019, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Organizer club 147
Contact Neil Toms (danielletoms@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
England
TBC 1
England
Steve Morris
Sat 09:30 
2   
England
TBC 2
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
Sat 09:30 
3   
England
TBC 3
England
Neil Brittain
Sat 09:30 
4   
England
TBC 4
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 09:30 
5   
England
TBC 5
United Kingdom
Louis Heathcote
Sat 09:30 
6   
England
Karl Sutton
Wales
Oly Bale
Sat 09:35  Table 2
7   
England
Vinny Allen
United Kingdom
Mark Price
R1
Sat 09:33  Table 1
8   
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Sat 09:33  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 11
9   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Steve Morris
Sat 14:20  Table 5
10   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 13:42  Table 9
11   
United Kingdom
adam toms
England
Neil Brittain
Sat 13:26  Table 3
12   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 13:37  Table 1
13   
India
Harjeet Singh
United Kingdom
Louis Heathcote
Sat 13:58  Table 2
14   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
Sat 12:26  Table 2
15   
United Kingdom
Scott Pope
England
Vinny Allen
Sat 13:43  Table 8
16   
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 13:44  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 8
17   
England
TBC 1
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 16:00 
18   
England
TBC 2
United Kingdom
Scott Pope
Sat 16:00 
19   
England
TBC 3
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
Sat 16:00 
20   
England
TBC 4
United Kingdom
Louis Heathcote
Sat 16:00 
21   
England
TBC 5
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 16:00 
22   
Wales
Oly Bale
United Kingdom
adam toms
Sat 16:00 
23   
United Kingdom
Mark Price
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 15:19  Table 3
24   
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
England
Steve Morris
Sat 16:00 

Loser round 2

Race to 8
25   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
United Kingdom
Scott Pope
Sat 17:36  Table 3
26   
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
United Kingdom
Louis Heathcote
Sat 17:13  Table 1
27   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
United Kingdom
adam toms
Sat 16:50  Table 3
28   
United Kingdom
Mark Price
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
Sat 17:19  Table 2

Winner round 2

Race to 11
29   
India
Guvy Gill
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
Sat 21:26  Table 2
30   
England
Neil Brittain
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 18:41  Table 1
31   
India
Harjeet Singh
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 20:53  Table 4
32   
England
Vinny Allen
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Sat 19:35  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 8
33   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 09:29  Table 4
34   
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
India
Guvy Gill
Sun 09:29  Table 1
35   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
England
Vinny Allen
Sun 09:29  Table 5
36   
United Kingdom
Mark Price
India
Harjeet Singh
Sun 09:29  Table 6

Loser round 4

Race to 8
37   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
India
Guvy Gill
Sun 11:45  Table 1
38   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
India
Harjeet Singh
Sun 11:45  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 11
39   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
England
Neil Brittain
Sun 09:28  Table 2
40   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Sun 09:28  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 8
41   
India
Guvy Gill
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Sun 13:29  Table 1
42   
India
Harjeet Singh
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
Sun 13:42  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 11
43   
England
Neil Brittain
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Sun 15:31  Table 2
44   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
Sun 15:31  Table 1

Final

Race to 11
45   
England
Neil Brittain
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
Sun 17:19  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment