Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 15, 2023

Landsberger Turnierserie 2023 Turnier 9/20

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Germany Bernd Stuber
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (4/0) 21 (16/5)
76%
10
2 Jamaica Mika Reitgassl
5 (4/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
6
3 Germany Thomas Lichtenstern
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
3
4 Germany Andreas Nicolescu
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
1
5 Germany Thomas Berndl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
0
6 Germany Stefan Klein
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
0
7 Germany Andreas Steinkohl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
0
8 Germany Dirk Nier
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
0
9 Germany Rainer Hans
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
0
10 Germany Gerhard Tuffentsammer
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
0
Starts Jun 15, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Jun 14, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer TSV 1882 Landsberg
Contact Andreas Steinkohl , Christian Fromm (fromm.waal@web.de), Thomas Berndl (berndl.thomas@yahoo.de), Maximilian Schreiber and Dieter Würzinger
Rankings Landsberger Turnierserie 2023
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 24
Mindestteilnehmerzahl: 10
Startgeld: 5 €

Achtung: Bei nicht rechtzeitig entschuldigtem Nichterscheinen wird der jeweilige Teilnehmer für die nächsten drei Teilnahmen gesperrt. Im Wiederholungsfall wird der Teilnehmer aus der Turnierserie ausgeschlossen.

Josis öffnet um 18:00 Uhr.
Wir losen um 18:15 Uhr aus und starten anschließend mit den ersten Partien!

Offizieller Turnierbeginn und Anwesenheitspflicht: Spätestens 19:00 Uhr

Rangliste ergibt sich aus den besten 14 Teilnahmen!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bernd Stuber 2 2 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 2
2 Thomas Lichtenstern 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Rainer Hans 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mika Reitgassl 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Thomas Berndl 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Dirk Nier 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Gerhard Tuffentsammer 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan Klein 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 1
2 Andreas Nicolescu 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Andreas Steinkohl 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 1 0 0 0.455 1

Schedule

Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 18:31  Table 4
2-B   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Thu 20:26  Table 3
3-B   
Germany
Dirk Nier
Jamaica
Mika Reitgassl
Thu 21:37  Table 4
4-C   
Germany
Andreas Nicolescu
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 19:36  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 19:02  Table 4
6-B   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Jamaica
Mika Reitgassl
Thu 19:00  Table 6
7-B   
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 18:56  Table 3
8-C   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
R1
Thu 18:27  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Thu 20:13  Table 4
10-B   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 18:25  Table 3
11-B   
Jamaica
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Thu 21:38  Table 3
12-C   
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Germany
Andreas Nicolescu
Thu 18:58  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 4
13   
Jamaica
Mika Reitgassl
Walk Over
 
14   
Germany
Stefan Klein
R1
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
R1
  Table 4
15   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Walk Over
 
16   
Germany
Andreas Nicolescu
Germany
Thomas Berndl
  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 4
17   
Jamaica
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 23:09  Table 4
18   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Andreas Nicolescu
Thu 23:25  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
19   
Jamaica
Mika Reitgassl
R2
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Fri 00:50  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants