Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 11, 2023

Landsberger Turnierserie 2023 Turnier 7/20

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Germany Maximilian Schreiber
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (5/0) 28 (20/8)
71%
12
2 Germany Thomas Lichtenstern
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (4/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
8
3 Germany Rainer Hans
5 (2/3) 31 (16/15)
52%
5
4 Germany Kevin Fromm
5 (3/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
3
5 Germany Bernd Stuber
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (3/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
2
6 Germany Christian Otto
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
1
7 Germany Gerhard Tuffentsammer
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
0
8 Germany Dieter Würzinger
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
0
9 Germany Sascha Mayr
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
0
10 Germany Felix Kartheininger
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
0
11 Germany Susanne Klassin
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
0
12 Germany Sophie Bachmeir
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
0
Starts May 11, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline May 11, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer TSV 1882 Landsberg
Contact Christian Fromm (fromm.waal@web.de), Thomas Berndl (berndl.thomas@yahoo.de), Maximilian Schreiber and Dieter Würzinger
Rankings Landsberger Turnierserie 2023
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 24
Startgeld: 5 €

Achtung: Bei nicht rechtzeitig entschuldigtem Nichterscheinen wird der jeweilige Teilnehmer für die nächsten drei Teilnahmen gesperrt. Im Wiederholungsfall wird der Teilnehmer aus der Turnierserie ausgeschlossen.

Josis öffnet um 18:00 Uhr.
Wir losen um 18:15 Uhr aus und starten anschließend mit den ersten Partien!

Offizieller Turnierbeginn und Anwesenheitspflicht: Spätestens 19:00 Uhr

Rangliste ergibt sich aus den besten 14 Teilnahmen!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Lichtenstern 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Christian Otto 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Dieter Würzinger 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
4 Susanne Klassin 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maximilian Schreiber 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Kevin Fromm 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2
3 Sascha Mayr 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
4 Sophie Bachmeir 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bernd Stuber 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
2 Rainer Hans 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Gerhard Tuffentsammer 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
4 Felix Kartheininger 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Susanne Klassin
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 21:15  Table 12
2-A   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Christian Otto
Thu 18:23  Table 9
3-B   
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Thu 18:24 
4-B   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 18:24 
5-C   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Thu 19:40  Table 1
6-C   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Thu 19:40 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Germany
Susanne Klassin
Germany
Christian Otto
Thu 19:00  Table 9
8-A   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 19:07  Table 12
9-B   
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 20:56  Table 1
10-B   
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Thu 20:56  Table 3
11-C   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Thu 19:07  Table 1
12-C   
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Thu 18:26 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
Susanne Klassin
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 20:15  Table 12
14-A   
Germany
Christian Otto
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 20:17  Table 9
15-B   
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Thu 19:24 
16-B   
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Thu 19:24  Table 2
17-C   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Thu 20:42  Table 2
18-C   
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Thu 20:44 

Quarter final

Race to 4
19   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Walk Over
 
20   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 21:43  Table 2
21   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Christian Otto
Thu 21:43  Table 9
22   
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Walk Over
 

Semi final

Race to 4
23   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 22:15  Table 2
24   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Thu 22:38  Table 1

Final

Race to 4
25   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Thu 23:32  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants