Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 27, 2023

Landsberger Turnierserie 2023 Turnier 6/20

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Stefan Klein
6 (6/0) 33 (24/9)
73%
14
2 Thomas Berndl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
6 (5/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
10
3 Andreas Nicolescu
5 (3/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
7
4 Rainer Hans
4 (3/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
5
5 Kevin Fromm
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
4
6 Felix Kartheininger
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
3
7 Sophie Bachmeir
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
2
8 Thomas Lichtenstern
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
1
9 Sascha Mayr
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
0
10 Christian Otto
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
0
11 Peter Schoderer
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
0
12 Dirk Nier
TSV 1882 Landsberg
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
0
13 Gerhard Tuffentsammer
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
0
13 Dieter Würzinger
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
0
Entry deadline Apr 27, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 27, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Landsberger Turnierserie 2023
Organizer TSV 1882 Landsberg
Contact Christian Fromm (fromm.waal@web.de), Thomas Berndl (berndl.thomas@yahoo.de), Maximilian Schreiber and Dieter Würzinger
More info
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 24
Startgeld: 5 €

Achtung: Bei nicht rechtzeitig entschuldigtem Nichterscheinen wird der jeweilige Teilnehmer für die nächsten drei Teilnahmen gesperrt. Im Wiederholungsfall wird der Teilnehmer aus der Turnierserie ausgeschlossen.

Josis öffnet um 18:00 Uhr.
Wir losen um 18:15 Uhr aus und starten anschließend mit den ersten Partien!

Offizieller Turnierbeginn und Anwesenheitspflicht: Spätestens 19:00 Uhr

Rangliste ergibt sich aus den besten 14 Teilnahmen!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Fromm 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
2 Sophie Bachmeir 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Dirk Nier 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan Klein 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Andreas Nicolescu 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Christian Otto 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Gerhard Tuffentsammer 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Berndl 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Felix Kartheininger 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
3 Sascha Mayr 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Dieter Würzinger 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rainer Hans 2 2 0 0 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
2 Thomas Lichtenstern 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 1
3 Peter Schoderer 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 19:04  Table 14
2-B   
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Germany
Andreas Nicolescu
Thu 19:52  Table 9
3-B   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Christian Otto
Thu 19:56  Table 7
4-C   
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Thu 20:39  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 19:56  Table 3
6-D   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 20:41  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Germany
Dirk Nier
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Thu 18:16  Table 14
8-B   
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Germany
Christian Otto
Thu 18:58  Table 13
9-B   
Germany
Andreas Nicolescu
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 18:56  Table 9
10-C   
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 19:40  Table 7
11-C   
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 18:58  Table 3
12-D   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Peter Schoderer
Thu 19:45  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Thu 19:44  Table 14
14-B   
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 18:31  Table 13
15-B   
Germany
Christian Otto
Germany
Andreas Nicolescu
Thu 18:17  Table 9
16-C   
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 18:18  Table 3
17-C   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Thu 20:49  Table 3
18-D   
Germany
Peter Schoderer
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 18:21  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 4
19   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Andreas Nicolescu
Thu 21:27  Table 1
20   
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 21:27  Table 8
21   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 21:27  Table 3
22   
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 21:27  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 4
23   
Germany
Andreas Nicolescu
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 22:26  Table 9
24   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 22:26  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
25   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 23:19  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants