Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 10, 2022

Landsberger Turnierserie 2022 Turnier 17/18

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Christian Fromm
TSV 1882 Landsberg
6 (4/2) 25 (16/9)
64%
20
2 Felix Kartheininger
6 (4/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17
3 Peter Schoderer
5 (4/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
15
4 Stefan Klein
5 (4/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
13
5 Andreas Steinkohl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
11
6 Thomas Lichtenstern
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
9
7 Kevin Fromm
4 (2/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
7
8 Dirk Nier
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
5
9 Thomas Berndl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
4
10 Rainer Hans
3 (1/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
3
11 Dennis Monschein
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
2
12 Dieter Würzinger
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
1
13 Sascha Mayr
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
0
14 Gerhard Tuffentsammer
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
0
15 Sophie Bachmeir
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
0
Entry deadline Nov 10, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 10, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Landsberger Turnierserie 2022
Organizer TSV 1882 Landsberg
Contact Christian Fromm (fromm.waal@web.de), Thomas Berndl (berndl.thomas@yahoo.de), Maximilian Schreiber and Dieter Würzinger
More info
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 16
Startgeld: 5 €

Achtung: Bei nicht rechtzeitig entschuldigtem Nichterscheinen wird der jeweilige Teilnehmer für die nächsten drei Teilnahmen gesperrt. Im Wiederholungsfall wird der Teilnehmer aus der Turnierserie ausgeschlossen.

Josis öffnet um 18:00 Uhr.
Wir losen um 18:15 Uhr aus und starten anschließend mit den ersten Partien!

Offizieller Turnierbeginn und Anwesenheitspflicht: Spätestens 19:00 Uhr

Rangliste ergibt sich aus den besten 14 Teilnahmen!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Steinkohl 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 Dirk Nier 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
3 Dieter Würzinger 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan Klein 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 2 0 0 0.692 3
2 Christian Fromm 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 1 0 0 0.5 1
3 Dennis Monschein 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Sascha Mayr 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 2 0 0 0.364 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Schoderer 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Felix Kartheininger 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Rainer Hans 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
4 Sophie Bachmeir 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Lichtenstern 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 2
2 Kevin Fromm 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Thomas Berndl 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Gerhard Tuffentsammer 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 19:20 
2-B   
Germany
Stefan Klein
R1
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 20:06  Table 4
3-B   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 19:54  Table 1
4-C   
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 18:27  Table 2
5-C   
Germany
Peter Schoderer
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Thu 18:49  Table 5
6-D   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 18:49  Table 6
7-D   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Thu 18:31  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 3
8-A   
Germany
Dirk Nier
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 20:09  Table 2
9-B   
Germany
Stefan Klein
R1
Germany
Christian Fromm
R1
Thu 18:35  Table 4
10-B   
Germany
Sascha Mayr
R2
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 18:25  Table 1
11-C   
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Thu 19:25  Table 2
12-C   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Peter Schoderer
Thu 19:38  Table 5
13-D   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Thu 19:25  Table 6
14-D   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 19:24  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 3
15-A   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Thu 19:29 
16-B   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 19:07  Table 4
17-B   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 19:13  Table 1
18-C   
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Germany
Peter Schoderer
Thu 20:53  Table 5
19-C   
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 20:55  Table 1
20-D   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 20:25  Table 3
21-D   
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 20:23  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 3
22   
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 21:47  Table 3
23   
Germany
Dirk Nier
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 21:47  Table 1
24   
Germany
Peter Schoderer
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Thu 21:47  Table 2
25   
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 21:47  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 3
26   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 22:36  Table 3
27   
Germany
Peter Schoderer
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Thu 23:01  Table 3

Final

Race to 3
28   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Thu 23:41  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants