Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 27, 2022

Landsberger Turnierserie 2022 Turnier 16/18

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Stefan Kasper
5 (5/0) 22 (20/2)
91%
20
2 Christian Fromm
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
17
3 Thomas Lichtenstern
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (3/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
15
4 Thomas Berndl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
13
5 Maximilian Schreiber
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (3/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
11
6 Rainer Hans
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
9
7 Sascha Mayr
4 (2/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
7
8 Dirk Nier
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
5
9 Dennis Monschein
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
10 Kevin Fromm
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
3
11 Dieter Würzinger
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
2
12 Mika Reitgassl
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
1
13 Sophie Bachmeir
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
0
14 Gerhard Tuffentsammer
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
0
Entry deadline Oct 27, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 27, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Landsberger Turnierserie 2022
Organizer TSV 1882 Landsberg
Contact Christian Fromm (fromm.waal@web.de), Thomas Berndl (berndl.thomas@yahoo.de), Maximilian Schreiber and Dieter Würzinger
More info
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 16
Startgeld: 5 €

Achtung: Bei nicht rechtzeitig entschuldigtem Nichterscheinen wird der jeweilige Teilnehmer für die nächsten drei Teilnahmen gesperrt. Im Wiederholungsfall wird der Teilnehmer aus der Turnierserie ausgeschlossen.

Josis öffnet um 18:00 Uhr.
Wir losen um 18:15 Uhr aus und starten anschließend mit den ersten Partien!

Offizieller Turnierbeginn und Anwesenheitspflicht: Spätestens 19:00 Uhr

Rangliste ergibt sich aus den besten 14 Teilnahmen!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Berndl 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
2 Christian Fromm 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 1
3 Dennis Monschein 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maximilian Schreiber 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 2 0 0 0.75 3
2 Rainer Hans 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Kevin Fromm 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Gerhard Tuffentsammer 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Lichtenstern 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2
2 Sascha Mayr 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Dieter Würzinger 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Sophie Bachmeir 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan Kasper 2 2 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 2
2 Dirk Nier 2 1 0 1 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
3 Mika Reitgassl 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 19:38  Table 3
2-B   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Thu 18:44  Table 5
3-B   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
R1
Thu 19:07  Table 4
4-C   
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 20:12  Table 6
5-C   
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 20:18  Table 5
6-D   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Stefan Kasper
Thu 18:25  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 19:10  Table 3
8-B   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Thu 19:57  Table 4
9-B   
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 20:00  Table 1
10-C   
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 21:04  Table 6
11-C   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 21:04  Table 5
12-D   
Germany
Stefan Kasper
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 19:58  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 18:16  Table 3
14-B   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 21:04  Table 1
15-B   
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
R1
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Thu 21:04  Table 4
16-C   
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 18:55  Table 1
17-C   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 19:17  Table 6
18-D   
Germany
Dirk Nier
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Thu 18:54  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 4
19   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 22:07  Table 1
20   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Thu 22:08  Table 3
21   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 22:07  Table 2
22   
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Germany
Stefan Kasper
Thu 22:08  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
23   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 23:08  Table 3
24   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Stefan Kasper
Thu 23:09  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
25   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Stefan Kasper
Thu 23:40  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants