Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 6, 2020

Landsberger Turnierserie 2020 Turnier 13/20

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marco Netzbandt
6 (5/1) 30 (23/7)
77%
20
2 Bernd Stuber
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (4/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
17
3 Thomas Lichtenstern
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (3/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
15
4 Zlatan Coralic
5 (3/2) 27 (17/10)
63%
13
5 Peter Weiser
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
11
6 Andreas Steinkohl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
9
7 Christian Fromm
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
7
8 Dieter Würzinger
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
5
9 Christian Otto
3 (2/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
4
10 Mika Reitgassl
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
3
11 Dennis Monschein
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
2
12 Dirk Nier
TSV 1882 Landsberg
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
1
13 Michael Schmidt
TSV 1882 Landsberg
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
0
14 Armin Topić
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
0
Entry deadline Aug 6, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 6, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Landsberger Turnierserie 2020
Organizer TSV 1882 Landsberg
Contact Thomas Lichtenstern (mactom@gmx.de)
More info
Achtung: Bei nicht rechtzeitig entschuldigtem Nichterscheinen wird der jeweilge Teilnehmer für die nächsten drei Teilnahmen gesperrt. Im Wiederholungsfall wird der Teilnehmer aus der Turnierserie ausgeschlossen.

Wir starten um 18:00 Uhr.
Anwesenheitspflicht: Spätestens 19:00 Uhr

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bernd Stuber 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
2 Christian Fromm 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 1
3 Michael Schmidt 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zlatan Coralic 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Andreas Steinkohl 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Christian Otto 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 2 0 0 0.5 2
4 Armin Topić 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marco Netzbandt 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2
2 Thomas Lichtenstern 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Mika Reitgassl 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Dennis Monschein 3 1 0 2 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Weiser 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
2 Dieter Würzinger 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Dirk Nier 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Michael Schmidt
Thu 18:20  Table 1
2-B   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Ćoralić
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Thu 19:06  Table 6
3-B   
Germany
Christian Otto
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Armin Topić
Thu 18:21  Table 2
4-C   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Thu 18:21  Table 3
5-C   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Marco Netzbandt
Thu 18:21  Table 4
6-D   
Germany
Dirk Nier
Germany
Peter Weiser
Thu 18:22  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Germany
Michael Schmidt
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 19:22  Table 1
8-B   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Ćoralić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Armin Topić
Thu 20:05  Table 5
9-B   
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Germany
Christian Otto
R2
Thu 20:05  Table 6
10-C   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Marco Netzbandt
Thu 20:03  Table 3
11-C   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 20:04  Table 4
12-D   
Germany
Peter Weiser
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 19:31  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Thu 20:19  Table 1
14-B   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Ćoralić
Germany
Christian Otto
Thu 20:50  Table 5
15-B   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Armin Topić
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Thu 20:49  Table 6
16-C   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 21:04  Table 4
17-C   
Germany
Marco Netzbandt
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Thu 21:06  Table 3
18-D   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 20:32  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 4
19   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Thu 22:09  Table 2
20   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Ćoralić
Thu 22:09  Table 1
21   
Germany
Marco Netzbandt
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 22:09  Table 3
22   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Peter Weiser
Thu 22:09  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
23   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
R1
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Ćoralić
Thu 23:01  Table 1
24   
Germany
Marco Netzbandt
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 23:10  Table 4

Final

Race to 4
25   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Marco Netzbandt
R1
Fri 00:06  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants