Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 27, 2020

Landsberger Turnierserie 2020 Turnier 02/20

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Matthias Porn
6 (6/0) 34 (24/10)
71%
2 Christian Fromm
TSV 1882 Landsberg
6 (4/2) 34 (22/12)
65%
3 Mika Reitgassl
5 (3/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
4 Christian Otto
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
5 Dennis Monschein
5 (4/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
6 Bernd Stuber
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (3/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
7 Zoran Maksimovic
4 (3/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
8 Dirk Nier
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Andreas Steinkohl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
Show more
10 Thomas Berndl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (2/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
11 Rainer Hans
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
11 Thomas Lichtenstern
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
12 Peter Kreitl
4 (1/3) 21 (8/13)
38%
13 Axel Ernst
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (0/4) 18 (2/16)
11%
13 Michael Schmidt
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (0/3) 12 (0/12)
0%
13 Urte Klatz-Schmuck
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
13 Peter Weiser
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
Entry deadline Feb 27, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 27, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Landsberger Turnierserie 2020
Organizer TSV 1882 Landsberg
Contact Thomas Lichtenstern (mactom@gmx.de)
More info
Achtung: Bei nicht rechtzeitig entschuldigtem Nichterscheinen wird der jeweilge Teilnehmer für die nächsten drei Teilnahmen gesperrt. Im Wiederholungsfall wird der Teilnehmer aus der Turnierserie ausgeschlossen.

Die Auslosung findet um 18:00 Uhr statt, sodass die ersten Partien auch schon ab 18:00 Uhr gespielt werden können.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dennis Monschein 4 4 0 0 16 4 12 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Bernd Stuber 4 3 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 3
3 Andreas Steinkohl 4 2 0 2 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Peter Kreitl 4 1 0 3 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 1
5 Axel Ernst 4 0 0 4 2 16 -14 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matthias Porn 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Christian Otto 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Thomas Lichtenstern 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Michael Schmidt 3 0 0 3 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Fromm 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
2 Mika Reitgassl 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Thomas Berndl 3 2 0 1 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 2
4 Peter Weiser 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zoran Maksimovic 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
2 Dirk Nier 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
3 Rainer Hans 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Urte Klatz-Schmuck 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Peter Kreitl
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Thu 18:00  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 18:00  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Michael Schmidt
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 18:00  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Matthias Porn
Germany
Christian Otto
Thu 21:43  Table 2
5-C   
Germany
Peter Weiser
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 18:00  Table 4
6-C   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Thu 18:01  Table 5
7-D   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Zoran Maksimovic
Thu 19:07  Table 7
8-D   
Germany
Dirk Nier
Germany
Urte Klatz-Schmuck
Thu 19:06  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 19:08  Table 1
10-A   
Germany
Peter Kreitl
Germany
Axel Ernst
Thu 19:09  Table 2
11-B   
Germany
Michael Schmidt
Germany
Christian Otto
Thu 19:33  Table 2
12-B   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Matthias Porn
Thu 19:42  Table 1
13-C   
Germany
Peter Weiser
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Thu 19:12  Table 3
14-C   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 19:13  Table 4
15-D   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Urte Klatz-Schmuck
Thu 18:25  Table 7
16-D   
Germany
Zoran Maksimovic
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 18:10  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Axel Ernst
Thu 18:41  Table 2
18-A   
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Thu 19:55  Table 6
19-B   
Germany
Michael Schmidt
Germany
Matthias Porn
Thu 20:22  Table 1
20-B   
Germany
Christian Otto
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 20:48  Table 2
21-C   
Germany
Peter Weiser
Germany
Thomas Berndl
  Table 4
22-C   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 20:31  Table 6
23-D   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 20:15  Table 2
24-D   
Germany
Urte Klatz-Schmuck
Germany
Zoran Maksimovic
Thu 20:15  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
Germany
Axel Ernst
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Thu 20:53  Table 1
26-A   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Peter Kreitl
Thu 21:01  Table 4

Round 5

Race to 4
27-A   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Peter Kreitl
Thu 21:32  Table 4
28-A   
Germany
Axel Ernst
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Thu 21:26  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 4
29   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Christian Otto
Thu 22:29  Table 1
30   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Matthias Porn
Thu 22:29  Table 2
31   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 22:29  Table 3
32   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Zoran Maksimovic
Thu 22:29  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
33   
Germany
Christian Otto
Germany
Matthias Porn
Thu 23:03  Table 1
34   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Thu 23:03  Table 4

Final

Race to 4
35   
Germany
Matthias Porn
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 23:49  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment