Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 10 - February 15, 2019

Ladies Singles European Championships

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kim O'Brien
6 (6/0) 48 (34/14)
71%
2 Collette Henriksen
6 (5/1) 51 (33/18)
65%
3 Lorraine Johnston
5 (4/1) 34 (24/10)
71%
3 Kate Wringe
4 (3/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
5 Géraldine Champanay
4 (3/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
5 Helena Melly
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
5 Jo Coe
5 (4/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
5 Jodie Holt
4 (3/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
9 Katy Renfree
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
Show more
9 Rachel Sutton
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Cat Jones
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
9 Anais Dehan
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 Dorothee Chaussee
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Michelle Rooney
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
9 Sandra De Sousa
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 Kristy Dunn
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Lyndsey Roberts
3 (2/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
17 Cathy Hunt
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Edina Mulrennan
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Mini Morris
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Jodie Lockett
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Barbara Taylor
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Beckie Watkins
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
17 Sharon James
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Emilie Fesquet
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Lisa Moore
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
17 Denise Warrington
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Elsa Ricardo
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Louise Sutton
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Karen Mowat
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
33 Sandra Bryan
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Elizabeth Killeen
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Suzanne Randle
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Carrie Randle
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Tina Reaney
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Kate Le Gallez
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Cindy Lawson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Annie Wilkins
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Danielle Leadbeater
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Katie Martyn
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
33 Leanne Cragg
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Peggy Larquey
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Delphine Barbosa
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Liliane Huet
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 Ashleigh Dinsmore
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Isabelle Moutinho
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Lyndsay McKellar
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Nikki Comrie
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Jacqueline Lowth
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Deb Caldwell
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Sarah French
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Deb Hector
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Emma Davies
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Rhian Welch
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Anne-louise Arkle
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Laura Auchincloss
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Sarah Coxen
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Claire Alice Baker
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Heather Marr
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Rachel Bowie
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Alexandra Cunha
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Lynda Curley
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Simone Shea
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Megan Randle
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Helene Colas
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Celine Mendes Soares
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Janey Scott
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
Entry deadline Jan 26, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 10, 2019, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (73 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Scotland
Nikki Comrie
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
England
Cat Jones
 
3   
France
Peggy Larquey
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Ireland
Danielle Randle
 
5   
Scotland
Heather Marr
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Collette Henriksen
 
7   
Ireland
Louise Maher
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Louise Sutton
 
9   
Wales
Emma Davies
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
England
Barbara Taylor
 
11   
France
Delphine Barbosa
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Michelle Rooney
 
13   
Scotland
Jacqueline Lowth
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Portugal
Elsa Ricardo
 
15   
Scotland
Sarah French
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
France
Géraldine Champanay
 
17   
Northern Ireland
Denise Warrington
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Scotland
Rachel Bowie
 
19   
Wales
Claire Wallis
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
France
Anais Dehan
 
21   
Scotland
Karen Mowat
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Wales
Sarah Coxon
 
23   
England
Lorraine Fivey
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Ireland
Tina Reaney
 
25   
Guernsey
Rachel Sutton
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Ireland
Suzanne Randle
 
27   
England
Leanne Cragg
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
France
Emilie Fesquet
 
29   
England
Jodie Lockett
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Portugal
Isabelle Moutinho
 
31   
Ireland
Elizabeth Killeen
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jodie Holt
 
33   
Ireland
Helena Sharkey
Walk Over
 
34   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Ashley Dinsmore
 
35   
Scotland
Lyndsay McKellar
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
Ireland
Cathy Hunt
 
37   
Portugal
Sandra De Sousa
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
Scotland
Deb Hector
 
39   
Guernsey
Kate Le Gallez
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
 
41   
Wales
Rhian Welch
Walk Over
 
42   
Walk Over
England
Beckie Watkins
 
43   
Ireland
Carrie Randle
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
Wales
Kristy Dunn
 
45   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Sharon James
 
47   
England
Kate Wringe
Walk Over
 
48   
Walk Over
Portugal
Cindy Neves
 
49   
Ireland
Edina Mulrennan
Walk Over
 
50   
Walk Over
Guernsey
Annie Wilkins
 
51   
Guernsey
Cindy Lawson
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
France
Dorothee Chaussee
 
53   
Scotland
Laura Auchincloss
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
Ireland
Mini Morris
 
55   
England
Anne-Louise Arkle
Walk Over
 
56   
Ireland
Kim O'Brien
Ireland
To Be Advised 1
Sun 13:00 
57   
Scotland
Janey Scott
England
Lyndsey Roberts
Sun 12:54  Table 2
58   
Guernsey
Danielle Leadbeater
Ireland
Simone Shea
Sun 12:54  Table 3
59   
Portugal
Celine Mendes Soares
England
Katie Martyn
Sun 12:54  Table 4
60   
France
Helene Colas
Northern Ireland
Jo Coe
Sun 12:54  Table 5
61   
Scotland
Deb Caldwell
Ireland
Lynda Curley
Sun 12:54  Table 6
62   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Northern Ireland
Lisa Moore
Sun 12:54  Table 7
63   
Ireland
Megan Randle
France
Liliane Huet
Sun 12:54  Table 9
64   
England
Katy Renfree
Ireland
To Be Advised 2
Sun 12:54 

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
Scotland
Nikki Comrie
England
Cat Jones
Sun 12:54  Table 1
66   
France
Peggy Larquey
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sun 12:54  Table 13
67   
Scotland
Heather Marr
Northern Ireland
Collette Henriksen
Sun 12:54  Table 10
68   
Ireland
Louise Maher
Scotland
Louise Sutton
Sun 13:00 
69   
Wales
Emma Davies
England
Barbara Taylor
Sun 12:54  Table 11
70   
France
Delphine Barbosa
Northern Ireland
Michelle Rooney
Sun 12:54  Table 12
71   
Scotland
Jacqueline Lowth
Portugal
Elsa Ricardo
Sun 12:54  Table 15
72   
Scotland
Sarah French
France
Géraldine Champanay
Sun 12:54  Table 16
73   
Northern Ireland
Denise Warrington
Scotland
Rachel Bowie
Sun 12:54  Table 17
74   
Wales
Claire Wallis
France
Anais Dehan
Sun 12:54  Table 18
75   
Scotland
Karen Mowat
Wales
Sarah Coxon
Sun 12:54  Table 19
76   
England
Lorraine Fivey
Ireland
Tina Reaney
Sun 12:54  Table 20
77   
Guernsey
Rachel Sutton
Ireland
Suzanne Randle
Sun 12:54  Table 22
78   
England
Leanne Cragg
France
Emilie Fesquet
Sun 12:54  Table 23
79   
England
Jodie Lockett
Portugal
Isabelle Moutinho
Sun 12:54  Table 24
80   
Ireland
Elizabeth Killeen
Scotland
Jodie Holt
Sun 12:54  Table 25
81   
Ireland
Helena Sharkey
Northern Ireland
Ashleigh Dinsmore
Sun 12:54  Table 26
82   
Scotland
Lyndsay McKellar
Ireland
Cathy Hunt
Sun 12:54  Table 27
83   
Portugal
Sandra De Sousa
Scotland
Deb Hector
Sun 12:54  Table 28
84   
Guernsey
Kate Le Gallez
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
Sun 17:59  Table 2
85   
Wales
Rhian Welch
England
Beckie Watkins
Sun 17:59  Table 5
86   
Ireland
Carrie Randle
Wales
Kristy Dunn
Sun 17:59  Table 1
87   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
England
Sharon James
Sun 17:59  Table 6
88   
England
Kate Wringe
Portugal
Cindy Neves
Sun 17:59  Table 7
89   
Ireland
Edina Mulrennan
Guernsey
Annie Wilkins
Sun 17:59  Table 8
90   
Guernsey
Cindy Lawson
France
Dorothee Chaussee
Sun 17:59  Table 9
91   
Scotland
Laura Auchincloss
Ireland
Mini Morris
Sun 17:59  Table 11
92   
England
Anne-Louise Arkle
Ireland
Kim O'Brien
Sun 17:59  Table 12
93   
England
Lyndsey Roberts
Guernsey
Danielle Leadbeater
Sun 17:59  Table 14
94   
England
Katie Martyn
Northern Ireland
Jo Coe
Sun 17:59  Table 17
95   
Scotland
Deb Caldwell
Northern Ireland
Lisa Moore
Sun 17:59  Table 20
96   
France
Liliane Huet
England
Katy Renfree
Sun 17:59  Table 21

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
England
Cat Jones
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Tue 12:08  Table 18
98   
Northern Ireland
Collette Henriksen
Scotland
Louise Sutton
Tue 12:00  Table 1
99   
England
Barbara Taylor
Northern Ireland
Michelle Rooney
Tue 12:00  Table 2
100   
Portugal
Elsa Ricardo
France
Géraldine Champanay
Tue 12:06  Table 17
101   
Northern Ireland
Denise Warrington
France
Anais Dehan
Tue 12:02  Table 19
102   
Scotland
Karen Mowat
England
Lorraine Fivey
Tue 12:00  Table 15
103   
Guernsey
Rachel Sutton
France
Emilie Fesquet
Tue 12:08  Table 21
104   
England
Jodie Lockett
Scotland
Jodie Holt
Tue 12:08  Table 22
105   
Ireland
Helena Sharkey
Ireland
Cathy Hunt
Tue 12:02  Table 20
106   
Portugal
Sandra De Sousa
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
Tue 12:08  Table 23
107   
England
Beckie Watkins
Wales
Kristy Dunn
Tue 12:08  Table 24
108   
England
Sharon James
England
Kate Wringe
Tue 12:00  Table 16
109   
Ireland
Edina Mulrennan
France
Dorothee Chaussee
Tue 12:09  Table 5
110   
Ireland
Mini Morris
Ireland
Kim O'Brien
Tue 12:09  Table 6
111   
England
Lyndsey Roberts
Northern Ireland
Jo Coe
Tue 12:11  Table 7
112   
Northern Ireland
Lisa Moore
England
Katy Renfree
Tue 12:11  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
England
Cat Jones
Northern Ireland
Collette Henriksen
Wed 18:42  Table 15
114   
Northern Ireland
Michelle Rooney
France
Géraldine Champanay
Wed 18:43  Table 28
115   
France
Anais Dehan
England
Lorraine Fivey
Wed 18:44  Table 3
116   
Guernsey
Rachel Sutton
Scotland
Jodie Holt
Wed 18:45  Table 26
117   
Ireland
Helena Sharkey
Portugal
Sandra De Sousa
Wed 18:48  Table 18
118   
Wales
Kristy Dunn
England
Kate Wringe
Wed 18:48  Table 19
119   
France
Dorothee Chaussee
Ireland
Kim O'Brien
Wed 18:41  Table 16
120   
Northern Ireland
Jo Coe
England
Katy Renfree
Wed 18:48  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 6
121   
Northern Ireland
Collette Henriksen
France
Géraldine Champanay
Thu 22:00  Table 27
122   
England
Lorraine Fivey
Scotland
Jodie Holt
Thu 22:00  Table 28
123   
Ireland
Helena Sharkey
England
Kate Wringe
Thu 22:00  Table 13
124   
Ireland
Kim O'Brien
Northern Ireland
Jo Coe
Thu 22:00  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 6
125   
Northern Ireland
Collette Henriksen
England
Lorraine Fivey
Fri 11:29  Table 16
126   
England
Kate Wringe
Ireland
Kim O'Brien
Fri 11:29  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
127   
Northern Ireland
Collette Henriksen
Ireland
Kim O'Brien
Fri 15:28  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment