Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 16, 2024

Ladies A trial

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Scotland Angela Tidball
6 (3/0) 12 (9/3)
75%
2 Scotland Yvonne Saunders
6 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
3 Scotland Amber Curran
6 (2/0) 12 (8/4)
67%
4 Russia Tatiana Olesheva
6 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
5 United Kingdom Philippa Orme
6 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
5 Scotland Katie Paterson
6 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
7 Ireland Maura McCann
6 (0/4) 12 (2/10)
17%
8 Scotland Rachael Sutherland
CueScore
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jun 16, 2024, 12:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Ayrshire Pool Events
Contact Quintin Campbell (88kwini@gmail.com)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
More info
Ladies A team trial
Round Robin Format
No dress code

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Angela Tidball 6 3 3 0 9 3 6 1 0 0 0.75 9
2 Yvonne Saunders 6 3 2 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
3 Amber Curran 6 2 4 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
4 Tatiana Olesheva 6 1 3 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 5
5 Katie Paterson 6 0 5 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 5
5 Philippa Orme 6 0 5 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 5
7 Maura McCann 6 0 2 4 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 2
8 Rachael Sutherland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
Scotland
Yvonne Saunders
United Kingdom
Philippa Orme
Sun 11:57  Table 1
2   
Scotland
Katie Paterson
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
Sun 12:00 
3   
Ireland
Maura McCann
Scotland
Amber Curran
Sun 11:57  Table 2
4   
Russia
Tatiana Olesheva
Scotland
Angela Tidball
Sun 11:57  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 2
5   
Scotland
Yvonne Saunders
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
 
6   
United Kingdom
Philippa Orme
Scotland
Amber Curran
Sun 12:39  Table 2
7   
Scotland
Katie Paterson
Scotland
Angela Tidball
Sun 12:38  Table 3
8   
Ireland
Maura McCann
Russia
Tatiana Olesheva
Sun 12:38  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 2
9   
Scotland
Yvonne Saunders
Scotland
Amber Curran
Sun 13:18  Table 3
10   
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
Scotland
Angela Tidball
 
11   
United Kingdom
Philippa Orme
Russia
Tatiana Olesheva
Sun 13:13  Table 2
12   
Scotland
Katie Paterson
Ireland
Maura McCann
Sun 13:12  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 2
13   
Scotland
Yvonne Saunders
Scotland
Angela Tidball
R1
Sun 13:37  Table 2
14   
Scotland
Amber Curran
Russia
Tatiana Olesheva
Sun 13:54  Table 1
15   
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
Ireland
Maura McCann
 
16   
United Kingdom
Philippa Orme
Scotland
Katie Paterson
Sun 13:50  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 2
17   
Scotland
Yvonne Saunders
Russia
Tatiana Olesheva
Sun 14:33  Table 3
18   
Scotland
Angela Tidball
Ireland
Maura McCann
Sun 14:33  Table 2
19   
Scotland
Amber Curran
Scotland
Katie Paterson
Sun 14:33  Table 1
20   
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
United Kingdom
Philippa Orme
 

Round 6

Race to 2
21   
Scotland
Yvonne Saunders
Ireland
Maura McCann
Sun 15:03  Table 1
22   
Russia
Tatiana Olesheva
Scotland
Katie Paterson
Sun 14:56  Table 3
23   
Scotland
Angela Tidball
United Kingdom
Philippa Orme
Sun 15:13  Table 2
24   
Scotland
Amber Curran
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
 

Round 7

Race to 2
25   
Scotland
Yvonne Saunders
Scotland
Katie Paterson
Sun 15:53  Table 3
26   
Ireland
Maura McCann
United Kingdom
Philippa Orme
Sun 15:50  Table 3
27   
Russia
Tatiana Olesheva
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
 
28   
Scotland
Angela Tidball
Scotland
Amber Curran
Sun 15:50  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants