Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

October 6, - October 7, 2018

LT3 Snooker Oslo

Add players

Please wait...
Snooker

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Christopher Schou Watts
Oslo Snooker
5 (5/0) 11 (11/0)
100%
40
2 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
5 (4/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
35
3 Erik Dullerud
Trondheim Snooker
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
30
3 Basir Ahmadi
Oslo Snooker
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
30
5 Niklas Engstrom
Oslo Snooker
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
24
5 Sture Skjæret
Oslo Snooker
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
24
7 Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Oslo Snooker
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
22
7 Robin Nordbøen
Oslo Snooker
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
22
Entry deadline Oct 3, 2018, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 6, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker Region Øst 2018 and Snooker 2018
Organizer Oslo Snooker
Contact Edwin Ingebrigtsen (edwin.ingebrigtsen@gmail.com, 47623281)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Umar Hayat Ali 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 1 3
2 Basir Ahmadi 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0.571 2
3 Sture Skjæret 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0.375 1
4 Edwin Ingebrigtsen 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Christopher Schou Watts 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 1 3
2 Erik Dullerud 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0.571 2
3 Niklas Engstrom 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0.375 1
4 Robin Nordbøen 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Sture Skjæret
Sat 12:03 
2-A   
Basir Ahmadi
Umar Hayat Ali
Sat 12:04 
3-B   
Erik Dullerud
Niklas Engstrom
Sat 12:04 
4-B   
Christopher Schou Watts
Robin Nordbøen
Sat 12:05 

Round 2

5-A   
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Umar Hayat Ali
Sat 12:05 
6-A   
Sture Skjæret
Basir Ahmadi
Sat 12:05 
7-B   
Erik Dullerud
Robin Nordbøen
Sat 12:05 
8-B   
Niklas Engstrom
Christopher Schou Watts
Sat 12:05 

Round 3

9-A   
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Basir Ahmadi
Sat 15:23 
10-A   
Umar Hayat Ali
Sture Skjæret
Sat 15:24 
11-B   
Erik Dullerud
Christopher Schou Watts
Sat 14:09 
12-B   
Robin Nordbøen
Niklas Engstrom
Sat 15:24 

Semi final

13   
Umar Hayat Ali
Erik Dullerud
Sat 16:05 
14   
Basir Ahmadi
Christopher Schou Watts
Sat 16:05 

Final

15   
Umar Hayat Ali
Christopher Schou Watts
Sat 16:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer