Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 6, 2021

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 51 (29/22)
57%
2 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 49 (28/21)
57%
3 Sebastian Bergslien
4 (2/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
3 Simen Kristiansen
4 (2/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
5 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
5 Morten Heramb
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
7 Bengt Brattlie
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
7 Rune Gulliksen
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
Entry deadline Oct 6, 2021, 6:05 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 6, 2021, 6:05 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Grenland BK ranking
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Vegard Daapan (vegard.daapan@gmail.com, 95783150)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
3 Morten Heramb 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
4 Rune Gulliksen 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simen Kristiansen 3 2 0 1 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
2 Sebastian Bergslien 3 2 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 2
3 Vegard Daapan 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 1
4 Bengt Brattlie 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Morten Heramb
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:11  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 18:12  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Simen Kristiansen
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Wed 18:12  Table 4
4-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:12  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Morten Heramb
2
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 19:00  Table 1
6-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 19:00  Table 2
7-B   
Norway
Simen Kristiansen
3
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:53  Table 4
8-B   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:53  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Morten Heramb
2
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 20:06  Table 1
10-A   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 20:06  Table 2
11-B   
Norway
Simen Kristiansen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 19:42  Table 4
12-B   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Wed 19:43  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Wed 20:52  Table 1
14   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Simen Kristiansen
3
Wed 20:52  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
15   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 21:41  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants