Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 15, 2021

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Chairat Pho
Grenland BK
6 (5/1) 57 (35/22)
61%
2 Kjell Martin Andersen
Grenland BK
6 (4/2) 57 (30/27)
53%
3 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 38 (15/23)
39%
3 James Leahy
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
5 Thomas Jensen
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
6 Thor Erik Aasen
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
6 Xander Xauier Skåland
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
8 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 39 (17/22)
44%
9 Bengt Brattlie
4 (1/3) 41 (18/23)
44%
Entry deadline Sep 15, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 15, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Grenland BK ranking
Organizer Grenland BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjell Martin Andersen 4 3 0 1 23 18 5 0 0 0 0.561 3
2 Chairat Pho 4 3 0 1 23 18 5 0 0 0 0.561 3
3 Xander Xauier Skåland 4 2 0 2 22 22 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 4 1 0 3 17 22 -5 0 0 0 0.436 1
5 Bengt Brattlie 4 1 0 3 18 23 -5 0 0 0 0.439 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 James Leahy 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Thomas Jensen 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
3 Thor Erik Aasen 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Vegard Daapan 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:14  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Wed 18:14  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:18  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 18:14  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Wed 19:03  Table 2
6-A   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Wed 18:43  Table 1
7-B   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 18:49  Table 4
8-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:49  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Wed 19:50  Table 2
10-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 19:50  Table 1
11-B   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 19:32  Table 3
12-B   
Australia
James Leahy
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 19:32  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 20:35  Table 1
14-A   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 20:35  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 6
15-A   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 21:18  Table 2
16-A   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 21:09  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 21:55  Table 1
18   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 21:55  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
R1
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 22:29  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants