Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 1, 2021

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Sep 1, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 1, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vidar Køhler 3 3 0 0 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 3
2 Sebastian Bergslien 3 1 0 2 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 1
3 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 3 1 0 2 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 1
4 Steffan Hansen 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjell Martin Andersen 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 2 0 0 0.5 2
2 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 2
3 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 James Leahy 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sindre S Johansen 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Bengt Brattlie 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Ragnar Hansen 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Klas Niklas Fransson 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Vidar Køhler
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Wed 18:05  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 18:05  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
R1
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:05  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 18:05  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:05  Table 5
6-C   
Norway
Klas Niklas Fransson
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Wed 18:05  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Vidar Køhler
3
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 18:36  Table 1
8-A   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 18:36  Table 2
9-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 18:56  Table 3
10-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 18:57  Table 4
11-C   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Wed 18:54  Table 6
12-C   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Klas Niklas Fransson
Wed 18:54  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Vidar Køhler
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 19:00  Table 1
14-A   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Wed 19:01  Table 2
15-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
R1
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 19:46  Table 4
16-B   
Australia
James Leahy
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:46  Table 3
17-C   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Klas Niklas Fransson
Wed 19:25  Table 5
18-C   
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 19:25  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
19   
Vidar Køhler
3
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 20:36  Table 1
20   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 20:36  Table 6

Final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 21:17  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants