Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 25, 2021

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 50 (27/23)
54%
100
2 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
6 (4/2) 60 (32/28)
53%
87
3 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 40 (21/19)
53%
74
3 Vidar Køhler Paulsen
4 (1/3) 42 (20/22)
48%
74
5 Tor Einar Bjerke
Svithun BK
5 (4/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
61
6 Bengt Brattlie
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
58
7 Ragnar Hansen
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 40 (17/23)
43%
55
7 Steffan Hansen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
55
9 Thor Erik Aasen
4 (0/4) 41 (17/24)
41%
49
Entry deadline Aug 25, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 25, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Grenland BK ranking
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Vegard Daapan (vegard.daapan@gmail.com, 95783150)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegard Daapan 4 3 0 1 23 17 6 0 0 0 0.575 3
2 Tor Einar Bjerke 4 3 0 1 22 16 6 0 0 0 0.579 3
3 Morten Gulbrandsen 4 3 0 1 21 20 1 0 0 0 0.512 3
4 Ragnar Hansen 4 1 0 3 17 23 -6 0 0 0 0.425 1
5 Thor Erik Aasen 4 0 0 4 17 24 -7 0 0 0 0.415 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 3 0 0 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 3
2 Vidar Køhler Paulsen 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 0 0 0 0.484 1
3 Bengt Brattlie 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 0 0 0 0.484 1
4 Steffan Hansen 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:11  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
2
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 18:11  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Vidar Køhler Paulsen
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 18:11  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 18:11  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 18:59  Table 1
6-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Wed 18:59  Table 2
7-B   
Norway
Vidar Køhler Paulsen
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 18:57  Table 3
8-B   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:57  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Wed 19:47  Table 1
10-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
2
Wed 19:48  Table 2
11-B   
Norway
Vidar Køhler Paulsen
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 19:38  Table 3
12-B   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 19:39  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
2
Wed 20:30  Table 1
14-A   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 20:30  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 6
15-A   
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 21:05  Table 2
16-A   
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 20:58  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Vidar Køhler Paulsen
Wed 21:33  Table 1
18   
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
2
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 21:33  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 22:16  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants