Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 11, 2021

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
5 (5/0) 50 (30/20)
60%
100
2 Ole Smaavik
5 (4/1) 48 (26/22)
54%
87
3 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
74
3 Kjell Martin Andersen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
74
5 Ken Simon Røed
Sarpsborg SBK
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
61
5 Bengt Brattlie
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
61
7 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
55
7 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
55
7 Thor Erik Aasen
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
55
10 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
46
10 Torgeir Wold
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
46
10 Thomas Jensen
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
46
Entry deadline Aug 11, 2021, 6:15 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 11, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Grenland BK ranking
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørn Erik Bergh 3 3 0 0 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 3
2 Bengt Brattlie 3 1 0 2 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Vegard Daapan 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Torgeir Wold 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ole Smaavik 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Ken Simon Røed 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Thor Erik Aasen 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 0 0 0 0.485 1
4 Thomas Jensen 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Myhre 3 3 0 0 18 7 11 0 0 0 0.72 3
2 Kjell Martin Andersen 3 2 0 1 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 2
3 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 0 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:08  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Wed 18:08  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Ole Smaavik
2
Wed 18:08  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Ken Simon Røed
1
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:08  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 18:08  Table 5
6-C   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 18:08  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Wed 18:49  Table 1
8-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 19:01  Table 2
9-B   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:56  Table 3
10-B   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
2
Norway
Ken Simon Røed
1
Wed 18:56  Table 4
11-C   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 19:13  Table 5
12-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:13  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 19:40  Table 2
14-A   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 19:39  Table 1
15-B   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Ken Simon Røed
1
Wed 19:43  Table 4
16-B   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Ole Smaavik
2
Wed 19:43  Table 3
17-C   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:53  Table 5
18-C   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 19:53  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
R1
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
R1
Wed 20:55  Table 1
20   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
2
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 20:55  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Ole Smaavik
2
Wed 21:36  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants