Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 14, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kjell Martin Andersen
Horten BK
6 (5/1) 60 (35/25)
58%
2 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
6 (4/2) 61 (32/29)
52%
3 Thomas Jensen
4 (3/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
3 Kent Evensen
5 (4/1) 47 (29/18)
62%
5 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
5 Brian isaksen
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
7 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
7 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
7 Xander Xauier Skåland
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
10 Chairat Pho
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 40 (18/22)
45%
10 Truls Kvande
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
10 Sebastian Bergslien
3 (0/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
13 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
4 (0/4) 37 (13/24)
35%
13 Bengt Brattlie
4 (0/4) 41 (17/24)
41%
Entry deadline Oct 14, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 14, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kent Evensen 4 4 0 0 24 12 12 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Brian isaksen 4 3 0 1 22 15 7 0 0 0 0.595 3
3 Tommy Myhre 4 2 0 2 16 20 -4 1 0 0 0.444 2
4 Chairat Pho 4 1 0 3 18 22 -4 0 0 0 0.45 1
5 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 4 0 0 4 13 24 -11 0 0 0 0.351 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Jensen 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Bjørn Erik Bergh 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 1 0 0 0.552 2
3 Xander Xauier Skåland 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
4 Sebastian Bergslien 3 0 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjell Martin Andersen 4 3 0 1 23 16 7 1 0 0 0.59 3
2 Morten Gulbrandsen 4 3 0 1 21 18 3 1 0 0 0.538 3
3 Vegard Daapan 4 2 0 2 18 19 -1 0 0 0 0.486 2
4 Truls Kvande 4 2 0 2 20 22 -2 0 0 0 0.476 2
5 Bengt Brattlie 4 0 0 4 17 24 -7 0 0 0 0.415 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 18:04  Table 3
2-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
R1
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 18:04  Table 4
3-B   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:04  Table 5
4-B   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Wed 18:04  Table 6
5-C   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:04  Table 1
6-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:04  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 19:03  Table 3
8-A   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Brian isaksen
3
Wed 19:02  Table 4
9-B   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Wed 18:40  Table 5
10-B   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:40  Table 6
11-C   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:50  Table 2
12-C   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 18:50  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Brian isaksen
3
Wed 19:35  Table 3
14-A   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 19:35  Table 4
15-B   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
R1
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 19:16  Table 6
16-B   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 19:16  Table 5
17-C   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 19:21  Table 2
18-C   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 19:21  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 6
19-A   
Norway
Brian isaksen
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 20:13  Table 4
20-A   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Wed 20:05  Table 3
21-C   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
R1
Wed 20:00  Table 2
22-C   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 20:01  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 6
23-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Wed 20:50  Table 3
24-A   
Norway
Brian isaksen
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 20:53  Table 4
25-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 20:39  Table 1
26-C   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
R1
Wed 20:33  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
27   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 21:22  Table 1
28   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 21:22  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
29   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 21:54  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants