Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 7, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
4 (4/0) 39 (24/15)
62%
2 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 52 (29/23)
56%
3 Sebastian Bergslien
4 (3/1) 40 (21/19)
53%
3 Kent Evensen
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
5 Finn-Ari Syrrist
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
5 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
5 Kjell Martin Andersen
Horten BK
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Mathias Kvam
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
9 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
9 Torgeir Wold
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
9 Thomas Jensen
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
13 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 25 (7/18)
28%
13 Bengt Brattlie
3 (0/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
13 Rune Gulliksen
3 (0/3) 33 (15/18)
45%
Entry deadline Oct 7, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 7, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørn Erik Bergh 2 2 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 2
2 Kjell Martin Andersen 2 1 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 1
3 Morten Gulbrandsen 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Bergslien 3 3 0 0 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 3
2 Mathias Kvam 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 2
3 Torgeir Wold 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
4 Bengt Brattlie 3 0 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kent Evensen 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Finn-Ari Syrrist 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 2 0 0 0.5 2
3 Thomas Jensen 3 1 0 2 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 1
4 Vegard Daapan 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0 0 0 0.28 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Myhre 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 1 0 0 0.6 3
2 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 3 2 0 1 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 2
3 Trond Ivar Larsen 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
4 Rune Gulliksen 3 0 0 3 15 18 -3 0 0 0 0.455 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Wed 18:06  Table 3
2-B   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:06  Table 4
3-B   
Norway
Mathias Kvam
4
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 18:36  Table 1
4-C   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:06  Table 1
5-C   
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:06  Table 2
6-D   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
R1
Wed 18:06  Table 5
7-D   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 18:07  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
8-A   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:50  Table 3
9-B   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 18:55  Table 6
10-B   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Mathias Kvam
4
Wed 18:55  Table 1
11-C   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:50  Table 2
12-C   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
R1
Wed 18:51  Table 4
13-D   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 19:17  Table 2
14-D   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 19:03  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 6
15-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 19:25  Table 3
16-B   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Mathias Kvam
4
Wed 19:36  Table 1
17-B   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 19:37  Table 4
18-C   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
R1
Wed 19:38  Table 5
19-C   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 19:37  Table 6
20-D   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 19:55  Table 2
21-D   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 19:59  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
22   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 20:50  Table 1
23   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 20:50  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
24   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 21:27  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants