Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 30, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 51 (29/22)
57%
2 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 50 (24/26)
48%
3 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
3 Kjell Martin Andersen
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
5 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
6 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
6 Torgeir Wold
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
8 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
8 Rune Gulliksen
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
10 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 22 (4/18)
18%
10 Bengt Brattlie
3 (0/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
10 Truls Kvande
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
Entry deadline Sep 30, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 30, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sindre S Johansen 3 2 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 2
2 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
3 Kjell Martin Andersen 3 2 0 1 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Bengt Brattlie 3 0 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Trond Ivar Larsen 3 2 0 1 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 2
2 Tommy Myhre 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
3 Rune Gulliksen 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 0 0 0 0.485 1
4 Truls Kvande 3 1 0 2 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegard Daapan 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Torgeir Wold 3 2 0 1 15 10 5 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 1
4 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 0 0 3 4 18 -14 0 0 0 0.182 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Wed 18:02  Table 3
2-A   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:02  Table 4
3-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 18:02  Table 5
4-B   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 18:02  Table 6
5-C   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:02  Table 1
6-C   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 18:02  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:58  Table 4
8-A   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 18:58  Table 3
9-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 18:48  Table 5
10-B   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 18:48  Table 6
11-C   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 18:45  Table 1
12-C   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:45  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 19:39  Table 4
14-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Wed 19:39  Table 3
15-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 19:34  Table 6
16-B   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 19:34  Table 5
17-C   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:22  Table 1
18-C   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 19:23  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 20:34  Table 6
20   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 20:34  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 21:22  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants