Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 23, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 52 (27/25)
52%
2 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
6 (4/2) 60 (31/29)
52%
3 Torgeir Wold
5 (4/1) 54 (29/25)
54%
3 Kent Evensen
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
5 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
5 Bengt Brattlie
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
7 Sylvia Severinsen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
7 Anders Selland
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
7 Rune Gulliksen
4 (2/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
10 Chairat Pho
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
10 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 38 (15/23)
39%
10 Thomas Jensen
4 (1/3) 37 (16/21)
43%
13 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
4 (0/4) 38 (14/24)
37%
13 Sebastian Bergslien
4 (1/3) 37 (17/20)
46%
Entry deadline Sep 23, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 23, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Torgeir Wold 4 4 0 0 24 19 5 0 0 0 0.558 4
2 Bengt Brattlie 4 3 0 1 23 17 6 0 0 0 0.575 3
3 Rune Gulliksen 4 2 0 2 22 18 4 0 0 0 0.55 2
4 Thomas Jensen 4 1 0 3 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 1
5 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 4 0 0 4 14 24 -10 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kent Evensen 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Vegard Daapan 3 2 0 1 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Sylvia Severinsen 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1
4 Chairat Pho 3 0 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 4 3 0 1 20 18 2 0 0 0 0.526 3
2 Bjørn Erik Bergh 4 3 0 1 22 15 7 3 0 0 0.595 3
3 Anders Selland 4 2 0 2 18 16 2 0 0 0 0.529 2
4 Morten Gulbrandsen 4 1 0 3 15 23 -8 0 0 0 0.395 1
5 Sebastian Bergslien 4 1 0 3 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 18:06  Table 3
2-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 18:06  Table 4
3-B   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:06  Table 1
4-B   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 18:07  Table 2
5-C   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 18:06  Table 5
6-C   
Norway
Anders Selland
1
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:07  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 18:39  Table 4
8-A   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:40  Table 3
9-B   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 19:03  Table 2
10-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 19:03  Table 1
11-C   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:35  Table 5
12-C   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
R2
Wed 18:36  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 19:18  Table 3
14-A   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 19:18  Table 4
15-B   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 19:53  Table 2
16-B   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 19:53  Table 1
17-C   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Wed 19:10  Table 6
18-C   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Norway
Anders Selland
1
Wed 19:10  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 6
19-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 19:57  Table 4
20-A   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Wed 19:57  Table 3
21-C   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
R1
Norway
Anders Selland
1
Wed 19:41  Table 6
22-C   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:41  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 6
23-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Wed 20:52  Table 3
24-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 20:28  Table 4
25-C   
Norway
Anders Selland
1
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 20:17  Table 5
26-C   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 20:17  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
27   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 21:12  Table 1
28   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 21:12  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
29   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 21:53  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment