Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 16, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Sep 16, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 16, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen 4 4 0 0 24 15 9 1 0 0 0.615 4
2 Trond Ivar Larsen 4 2 0 2 21 19 2 0 0 0 0.525 2
3 Truls Kvande 4 2 0 2 20 20 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Morten Gulbrandsen 4 2 0 2 20 20 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Thomas Jensen 4 0 0 4 13 24 -11 0 0 0 0.351 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Xander Xauier Skåland 4 4 0 0 24 18 6 0 0 0 0.571 4
2 Tommy Myhre 4 2 0 2 21 18 3 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Anders Selland 4 2 0 2 20 19 1 0 0 0 0.513 2
4 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 4 1 0 3 17 23 -6 0 0 0 0.425 1
5 Torgeir Wold 4 1 0 3 19 23 -4 0 0 0 0.452 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kent Evensen 4 3 0 1 23 17 6 0 0 0 0.575 3
2 Sebastian Bergslien 4 3 0 1 20 17 3 0 0 0 0.541 3
3 Thor Erik Aasen 4 2 0 2 20 21 -1 0 0 0 0.488 2
4 Vegard Daapan 4 2 0 2 21 21 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Rune Gulliksen 4 0 0 4 16 24 -8 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 18:05  Table 3
2-A   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:05  Table 4
3-B   
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 18:05  Table 5
4-B   
Norway
Anders Selland
1
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Wed 18:05  Table 6
5-C   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Wed 18:05  Table 1
6-C   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:05  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:46  Table 3
8-A   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:46  Table 4
9-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Wed 18:48  Table 6
10-B   
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 18:43  Table 5
11-C   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:33  Table 2
12-C   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:33  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 19:18  Table 3
14-A   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
R1
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 19:18  Table 4
15-B   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 19:23  Table 5
16-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Norway
Anders Selland
1
Wed 19:21  Table 6
17-C   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 19:31  Table 1
18-C   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 18:42  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 6
19-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 19:56  Table 3
20-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 19:56  Table 4
21-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Anders Selland
1
Wed 20:03  Table 6
22-B   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 20:03  Table 5
23-C   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 20:12  Table 1
24-C   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 20:12  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 6
25-A   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 20:34  Table 4
26-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 20:14  Table 3
27-B   
Norway
Anders Selland
1
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 20:38  Table 6
28-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 20:38  Table 5
29-C   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 19:37  Table 2
30-C   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Wed 20:52  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
31   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Wed 21:27  Table 3
32   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Wed 21:26  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
33   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 21:55  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment