Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 9, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sylvia Severinsen
Grenland BK
7 (5/2) 74 (40/34)
54%
2 Sebastian Bergslien
7 (6/1) 69 (41/28)
59%
3 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
3 Thomas Jensen
5 (3/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
5 Rune Gulliksen
5 (3/2) 45 (28/17)
62%
6 Bengt Brattlie
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
7 Torgeir Wold
5 (3/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
7 Mindaugas Kliucinskas
4 (2/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
9 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
Horten BK
5 (1/4) 43 (16/27)
37%
9 Knut-Håkon Helgesen
4 (0/4) 36 (12/24)
33%
11 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
5 (0/5) 46 (16/30)
35%
Entry deadline Sep 9, 2020, 6:10 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 9, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Jensen 4 3 0 1 22 17 5 0 0 0 0.564 3
2 Morten Gulbrandsen 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 1 0 0 0.55 3
3 Bengt Brattlie 4 2 0 2 20 20 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Mindaugas Kliucinskas 4 2 0 2 21 18 3 0 0 0 0.538 2
5 Knut-Håkon Helgesen 4 0 0 4 12 24 -12 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Bergslien 5 5 0 0 30 20 10 0 0 0 0.6 5
2 Rune Gulliksen 5 3 0 2 28 17 11 0 0 0 0.622 3
3 Sylvia Severinsen 5 3 0 2 28 25 3 0 0 0 0.528 3
4 Torgeir Wold 5 3 0 2 25 24 1 0 0 0 0.51 3
5 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen 5 1 0 4 16 27 -11 0 0 0 0.372 1
6 Vegard Daapan 5 0 0 5 16 30 -14 0 0 0 0.348 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Wed 18:05  Table 6
2-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:05  Table 5
3-B   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 18:05  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:05  Table 1
5-B   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:05  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 6
6-A   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:53  Table 5
7-A   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:46  Table 6
8-B   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:51  Table 1
9-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:29  Table 2
10-B   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 18:51  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 6
11-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 19:36  Table 6
12-A   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:35  Table 5
13-B   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 19:15  Table 3
14-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 19:42  Table 1
15-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 19:42  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 6
16-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 20:15  Table 6
17-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 19:56  Table 3
18-B   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 20:24  Table 5
19-B   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 20:24  Table 2
20-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 20:24  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 6
21-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
R1
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 20:54  Table 3
22-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Wed 20:53  Table 6
23-B   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 21:03  Table 2
24-B   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 21:03  Table 5
25-B   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 21:03  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
26   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 22:06  Table 1
27   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 21:53  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
28   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 22:39  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment