Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 2, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kent Evensen
5 (5/0) 43 (30/13)
70%
2 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
Horten BK
5 (3/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
3 Ken Simon Røed
Sarpsborg SBK
4 (3/1) 41 (21/20)
51%
3 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
5 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
5 Mindaugas Kliucinskas
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
7 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
7 Truls Kvande
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
7 Xander Xauier Skåland
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
10 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
10 Thor Erik Aasen
3 (0/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
10 Bengt Brattlie
3 (0/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
Entry deadline Sep 2, 2020, 6:05 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 2, 2020, 6:05 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ken Simon Røed 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
2 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 2
3 Vegard Daapan 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Thor Erik Aasen 3 0 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 2
2 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 2
3 Truls Kvande 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kent Evensen 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Mindaugas Kliucinskas 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 1 0 0 0.517 2
3 Xander Xauier Skåland 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
4 Bengt Brattlie 3 0 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:12  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Ken Simon Røed
1
Wed 18:12  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:12  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 18:12  Table 4
5-C   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Wed 18:12  Table 5
6-C   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Wed 18:12  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Norway
Ken Simon Røed
1
Wed 19:22  Table 2
8-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 19:14  Table 1
9-B   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 18:49  Table 4
10-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 18:49  Table 3
11-C   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
R1
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Wed 18:55  Table 5
12-C   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:58  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 20:28  Table 2
14-A   
Norway
Ken Simon Røed
1
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 20:28  Table 1
15-B   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 19:22  Table 3
16-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:22  Table 4
17-C   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 19:40  Table 5
18-C   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Wed 19:33  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Ken Simon Røed
1
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 21:40  Table 1
20   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Wed 21:40  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Wed 22:39  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment