Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 26, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
7 (5/2) 66 (34/32)
52%
2 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
7 (6/1) 69 (39/30)
57%
3 Steffan Hansen
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
3 Kent Evensen
5 (2/3) 47 (26/21)
55%
5 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
5 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
7 Ken Simon Røed
Sarpsborg SBK
5 (2/3) 53 (26/27)
49%
7 Mindaugas Kliucinskas
4 (1/3) 38 (15/23)
39%
9 Torgeir Wold
5 (1/4) 52 (25/27)
48%
9 Rune Gulliksen
4 (1/3) 43 (21/22)
49%
11 Bengt Brattlie
5 (1/4) 46 (21/25)
46%
Entry deadline Aug 26, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 26, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Steffan Hansen 4 4 0 0 24 15 9 0 0 0 0.615 4
2 Kent Evensen 4 2 0 2 21 15 6 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen 4 2 0 2 16 22 -6 3 0 0 0.421 2
4 Mindaugas Kliucinskas 4 1 0 3 15 23 -8 0 0 0 0.395 1
5 Rune Gulliksen 4 1 0 3 21 22 -1 0 0 0 0.488 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 5 5 0 0 30 19 11 0 0 0 0.612 5
2 Vegard Daapan 5 3 0 2 22 24 -2 0 0 0 0.478 3
3 Morten Gulbrandsen 5 3 0 2 21 23 -2 0 0 0 0.477 3
4 Ken Simon Røed 5 2 0 3 26 27 -1 0 0 0 0.491 2
5 Torgeir Wold 5 1 0 4 25 27 -2 0 0 0 0.481 1
6 Bengt Brattlie 5 1 0 4 21 25 -4 0 0 0 0.457 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 18:05  Table 5
2-A   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
R1
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 18:05  Table 6
3-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:05  Table 1
4-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 18:05  Table 2
5-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Norway
Ken Simon Røed
1
Wed 18:05  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 6
6-A   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 18:42  Table 5
7-A   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Wed 18:42  Table 6
8-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 18:43  Table 1
9-B   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Ken Simon Røed
1
Wed 18:55  Table 3
10-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 18:55  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 6
11-A   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Wed 19:17  Table 6
12-A   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
R1
Wed 19:17  Table 5
13-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Ken Simon Røed
1
Wed 19:40  Table 1
14-B   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 19:32  Table 2
15-B   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:40  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 6
16-A   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 19:52  Table 5
17-A   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Wed 19:43  Table 6
18-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 20:50  Table 1
19-B   
Norway
Ken Simon Røed
1
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 20:50  Table 2
20-B   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 20:17  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 6
21-A   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
R1
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Wed 20:27  Table 6
22-A   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 20:03  Table 5
23-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 21:35  Table 1
24-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 21:19  Table 3
25-B   
Norway
Ken Simon Røed
1
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 21:35  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
26   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 22:30  Table 1
27   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 22:30  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
28   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 23:13  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment