Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 19, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sebastian Bergslien
5 (4/1) 49 (29/20)
59%
2 Thor Erik Aasen
5 (3/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
3 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
3 Rune Gulliksen
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
5 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
5 Brian isaksen
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
7 Morten Heramb
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 28 (10/18)
36%
7 Mindaugas Kliucinskas
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
Entry deadline Aug 19, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 19, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rune Gulliksen 3 2 0 1 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 2
2 Vegard Daapan 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
3 Sindre S Johansen 3 1 0 2 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Mindaugas Kliucinskas 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Bergslien 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
2 Thor Erik Aasen 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 1 0 0 0.552 2
3 Brian isaksen 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 2
4 Morten Heramb 3 0 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Wed 18:09  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 18:09  Table 3
3-B   
Norway
Brian isaksen
3
Norway
Morten Heramb
2
Wed 18:09  Table 5
4-B   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
R1
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:09  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 19:09  Table 1
6-A   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 19:09  Table 3
7-B   
Norway
Brian isaksen
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:37  Table 5
8-B   
Norway
Morten Heramb
2
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 18:37  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 19:59  Table 1
10-A   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Wed 19:59  Table 3
11-B   
Norway
Brian isaksen
3
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 19:14  Table 5
12-B   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Morten Heramb
2
Wed 19:14  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 20:45  Table 6
14   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 20:46  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
15   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 21:19  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment